Event 8 Boys 6-9 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 William Lowrie 9 Bwsc 3:45.58 3:25.80
50.19 1:45.17 (54.98) 2:37.46 (52.29) 3:25.80 (48.34)

Event 8 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathan Hughes 10 Bwsc 2:39.00 2:41.57
38.80 1:21.33 (42.53) 2:02.62 (41.29) 2:41.57 (38.95)
2 Matthew Bentley 10 Bwsc 3:43.53 3:25.12
50.17 1:43.76 (53.59) 2:36.40 (52.64) 3:25.12 (48.72)
3 Miles Butler 10 Bwsc 3:25.03 3:26.40
47.31 1:41.10 (53.79) 2:34.59 (53.49) 3:26.40 (51.81)

Event 8 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ben Horsford 11 Bwsc 3:19.73 3:20.15
46.65 1:37.37 (50.72) 2:29.09 (51.72) 3:20.15 (51.06)
2 Benjamin Sarsfield 11 Bwsc 3:24.08 3:38.45
50.88 1:46.43 (55.55) 2:43.95 (57.52) 3:38.45 (54.50)
3 Paul Collins 11 Bwsc 4:04.04 3:43.99
52.28 2:47.59 (1:55.31) 3:43.99 (56.40)

Event 8 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathan Bentley 12 Bwsc 2:45.10 2:46.24
38.96 1:21.43 (42.47) 2:04.59 (43.16) 2:46.24 (41.65)
2 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 2:49.14 2:52.10
41.11 1:26.00 (44.89) 2:11.57 (45.57) 2:52.10 (40.53)
3 Scott Neave 12 Bwsc 2:47.90 2:57.72
41.24 1:26.83 (45.59) 2:12.27 (45.44) 2:57.72 (45.45)
4 James Hancock 12 Bwsc 3:00.46 2:59.36
42.52 1:29.04 (46.52) 2:15.89 (46.85) 2:59.36 (43.47)
5 Kieron Lee 12 Bwsc 3:09.72 3:07.68

Event 8 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Brandon Nabarro 13 Bwsc 2:30.99 2:32.12
36.90 1:14.98 (38.08) 1:54.19 (39.21) 2:32.12 (37.93)
2 Huw Jones 13 Bwsc 2:37.03 2:37.59
37.71 1:17.38 (39.67) 1:58.36 (40.98) 2:37.59 (39.23)
3 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 2:59.06 2:51.07
42.53 1:26.65 (44.12) 2:10.36 (43.71) 2:51.07 (40.71)

Event 8 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sam Payne 14 Bwsc 2:48.74 2:42.75
38.27 2:01.79 ( ) 2:42.75 (40.96)

Event 8 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Stephen Horner 16 Bwsc 2:39.52 2:36.32
36.65 1:16.08 (39.43) 1:55.97 (39.89) 2:36.32 (40.35)
2 Ben Wilson 16 Bwsc 2:43.82 2:41.55
37.25 1:18.58 (41.33) 2:01.55 (42.97) 2:41.55 (40.00)
Page last refreshed: 03:38:11