Event 102 Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Laura Stephens 9 Stevenage 3:30.55 3:39.75
49.02 1:44.98 (55.96) 2:51.19 (1:06.21) 3:39.75 (48.56)
Level 3
1 Katelin Cavill 9 Bicester 4:10.11 3:48.20
52.09 1:47.02 (54.93) 2:59.18 (1:12.16) 3:48.20 (49.02)
-- Ella Chapman 9 Hitchin 4:15.03 DQ
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
-- Danielle Kramer 9 Hertsmere 4:18.13 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast

Event 102 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Erin O'Meara 10 Watford Sc 2:58.97 3:00.81
41.02 1:27.35 (46.33) 2:21.36 (54.01) 3:00.81 (39.45)
2 Rachel Andrews 10 Biggleswade 3:17.40 3:06.38
41.97 1:31.66 (49.69) 2:25.34 (53.68) 3:06.38 (41.04)
3 Orla Keaveney 10 Modernians 3:06.75 3:06.66
44.28 1:33.29 (49.01) 2:27.17 (53.88) 3:06.66 (39.49)
4 Eleanor Mason 10 Bishop Stort 3:21.60 3:13.86
44.71 1:34.93 (50.22) 2:28.79 (53.86) 3:13.86 (45.07)
5 Freya Henshall 10 Harlow Pen 3:12.16 3:17.69
46.22 1:35.61 (49.39) 2:32.56 (56.95) 3:17.69 (45.13)
6 Stacey Tyler 10 Modernians 3:32.45 3:22.07
44.98 1:40.56 (55.58) 2:38.40 (57.84) 3:22.07 (43.67)
-- Miranda Edwards 10 CoCSC 3:18.52 DQ
6.4 Single or double arm pull used to initiate turn not performed immediately - back
-- Ruby Blackburne 10 Watford Sc 3:11.44 DQ
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - fly
Level 3
1 Angel-Skye Davenport 10 Flitwick 3:37.91 3:19.57
46.41 1:34.81 (48.40) 2:36.99 (1:02.18) 3:19.57 (42.58)
2 Daria Teobald 10 Hitchin 3:54.50 3:22.44
48.41 2:37.22 ( ) 3:22.44 (45.22)
3 Ellis Kane 10 Modernians 3:37.27 3:29.57
47.66 1:42.08 (54.42) 2:41.91 (59.83) 3:29.57 (47.66)
4 Emily Watson 10 Modernians 3:57.00 3:33.43
48.66 1:40.06 (51.40) 2:41.61 (1:01.55) 3:33.43 (51.82)
5 Sophie Hindle 10 Stevenage 3:46.77 3:35.09
49.81 1:42.09 (52.28) 2:46.82 (1:04.73) 3:35.09 (48.27)
6 Ellie Holliss 10 Co St Albans 3:52.69 3:35.94
46.26 1:42.47 (56.21) 2:44.40 (1:01.93) 3:35.94 (51.54)
7 Lucy King 10 Hitchin 3:46.49 3:39.99
50.28 1:47.33 (57.05) 2:50.24 (1:02.91) 3:39.99 (49.75)

Event 102 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Nellie Eastland 11 Bishop Stort 2:50.91 2:45.67
35.21 1:17.58 (42.37) 2:07.60 (50.02) 2:45.67 (38.07)
2 Lauren Stott 11 Co St Albans 2:56.32 2:49.26
35.56 1:16.86 (41.30) 2:10.53 (53.67) 2:49.26 (38.73)
3 Emma Shoobert 11 Modernians 2:52.70 2:51.07
38.30 1:18.76 (40.46) 2:13.24 (54.48) 2:51.07 (37.83)
4 Abbie Barnwell 11 Team Luton 2:59.81 2:51.13
39.05 1:24.44 (45.39) 2:14.27 (49.83) 2:51.13 (36.86)
5 Eleanor Galvin 11 Co St Albans 3:05.54 3:00.14
41.01 1:24.93 (43.92) 2:20.37 (55.44) 3:00.14 (39.77)
6 Eloise Bailey 11 Modernians 3:12.32 3:01.02
45.52 1:31.28 (45.76) 2:20.18 (48.90) 3:01.02 (40.84)
7 Kate Fitch 11 Watford Sc 3:04.64 3:05.55
37.54 1:26.16 (48.62) 2:20.40 (54.24) 3:05.55 (45.15)
8 Kiera Williams 11 Modernians 3:13.87 3:09.69
43.77 1:31.69 (47.92) 2:28.28 (56.59) 3:09.69 (41.41)
9 Charlotte O'Dell 11 Flitwick 3:12.57 3:10.11
43.87 1:30.81 (46.94) 2:28.80 (57.99) 3:10.11 (41.31)
10 Emma Holmes 11 CoCSC 3:11.21 3:12.75
43.70 1:29.72 (46.02) 2:28.62 (58.90) 3:12.75 (44.13)
11 Francesca Peccei 11 Watford Sc 3:09.86 3:15.83
46.13 1:32.98 (46.85) 2:32.06 (59.08) 3:15.83 (43.77)
-- Jessica Penkul 11 Bishop Stort 3:02.58 NS
Level 3
1 Emily Jones 11 Modernians 3:18.27 3:09.71
44.17 1:32.79 (48.62) 2:28.20 (55.41) 3:09.71 (41.51)
2 Emma Metcalfe 11 Biggleswade 3:21.57 3:17.71
48.49 1:37.94 (49.45) 2:34.49 (56.55) 3:17.71 (43.22)
3 Natasha Tan 11 Hertsmere 3:28.97 3:19.24
41.26 1:34.59 (53.33) 2:31.95 (57.36) 3:19.24 (47.29)
4 Tegan Croydon 11 Bishop Stort 3:36.11 3:20.26
42.82 1:32.02 (49.20) 2:33.07 (1:01.05) 3:20.26 (47.19)
5 Millie Albone 11 Biggleswade 3:38.12 3:28.17
48.79 1:39.73 (50.94) 2:41.69 (1:01.96) 3:28.17 (46.48)
6 Emily Snell 11 CoCSC 3:35.15 4:14.64
1:02.86 2:04.37 (1:01.51) 3:14.01 (1:09.64) 4:14.64 (1:00.63)

Event 102 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Chloe Ogden 12 Bishop Stort 2:42.35 2:40.38
36.42 1:17.67 (41.25) 2:04.04 (46.37) 2:40.38 (36.34)
2 Mia Carter 12 Bishop Stort 2:51.69 2:41.43
35.86 1:15.67 (39.81) 2:05.72 (50.05) 2:41.43 (35.71)
3 Angelina Freeman 12 Corby 2:44.83 2:45.54
37.13 1:19.33 (42.20) 2:09.25 (49.92) 2:45.54 (36.29)
4 Charlotte Matthews 12 Bishop Stort 2:46.01 2:45.76
37.73 1:18.67 (40.94) 2:06.73 (48.06) 2:45.76 (39.03)
5 Grace Wylie 12 Co St Albans 2:49.36 2:46.45
1:17.21 ( ) 2:11.29 (54.08) 2:46.45 (35.16)
6 Rachel Coates 12 Daventry 2:49.79 2:47.02
37.37 1:20.18 (42.81) 2:09.10 (48.92) 2:47.02 (37.92)
7 Sarah Carroll 12 Bishop Stort 2:52.51 2:47.82
38.56 1:20.95 (42.39) 2:08.18 (47.23) 2:47.82 (39.64)
8 Lauren Thomas 12 Mid Beds 2:53.13 2:49.36
37.44 1:19.89 (42.45) 2:13.69 (53.80) 2:49.36 (35.67)
9 Niamh Wase 12 Mid Beds 2:47.41 2:52.36
38.52 1:23.02 (44.50) 2:14.57 (51.55) 2:52.36 (37.79)
10 Ellidy Dickman 12 Mid Beds 2:55.02 2:56.28
38.86 1:21.46 (42.60) 2:14.75 (53.29) 2:56.28 (41.53)
11 Beth Thomas 12 Mid Beds 2:58.08 2:57.21
39.45 1:22.71 (43.26) 2:19.92 (57.21) 2:57.21 (37.29)
Level 3
1 Amy Coleman 12 CoCSC 3:10.65 3:07.36
41.02 1:28.57 (47.55) 2:25.98 (57.41) 3:07.36 (41.38)
2 Lydia Coomes 12 Bishop Stort 3:14.38 3:07.69
39.48 1:26.57 (47.09) 2:22.65 (56.08) 3:07.69 (45.04)
3 Amelia Doland 12 Mid Beds 3:08.50 3:12.11
39.36 1:24.62 (45.26) 2:28.65 (1:04.03) 3:12.11 (43.46)
4 Ellie Hind 12 Harlow Pen 3:16.56 3:14.16
45.91 1:33.41 (47.50) 2:29.64 (56.23) 3:14.16 (44.52)
-- Hannah Wilson 12 Biggleswade 3:23.11 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - fly
-- Philippa Amos 12 Hitchin 3:06.49 DQ
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM

Event 102 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Charlotte Ashwin 13 Mid Beds 2:33.28 2:32.95
34.16 1:13.40 (39.24) 1:59.01 (45.61) 2:32.95 (33.94)
2 Shannon Stott 13 Co St Albans 2:34.83 2:33.44
32.35 1:13.32 (40.97) 1:59.84 (46.52) 2:33.44 (33.60)
3 Georgina Curtis 13 Mid Beds 2:35.55 2:35.39
33.88 1:12.45 (38.57) 2:01.57 (49.12) 2:35.39 (33.82)
4 Julia Lenkiewicz 13 Mid Beds 2:38.88 2:40.39
34.40 1:15.07 (40.67) 2:02.24 (47.17) 2:40.39 (38.15)
5 Hannah Lin 13 CoCSC 2:43.07 2:41.72
35.48 1:18.50 (43.02) 2:05.15 (46.65) 2:41.72 (36.57)
6 Bronagh Whisken 13 CoCSC 2:41.82 2:43.20
35.41 1:17.73 (42.32) 2:07.01 (49.28) 2:43.20 (36.19)
7 Lauren Goodyer 13 Mid Beds 2:51.05 2:46.35
36.33 1:19.49 (43.16) 2:09.54 (50.05) 2:46.35 (36.81)
8 Rhiannon Fleming 13 Biggleswade 2:49.93 2:50.71
36.46 1:22.75 (46.29) 2:11.36 (48.61) 2:50.71 (39.35)
9 Charlotte Hancock 13 Mid Beds 2:55.27 3:00.78
40.64 1:24.80 (44.16) 2:19.83 (55.03) 3:00.78 (40.95)
-- Caitlin Moriarty 13 Team Luton 2:48.08 DQ
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - fly
Level 3
1 Alice Dyson 13 Harpenden 3:02.68 2:53.71
38.24 1:22.02 (43.78) 2:14.19 (52.17) 2:53.71 (39.52)
2 Isabelle Walker 13 Mid Beds 3:06.13 2:54.62
36.38 1:20.56 (44.18) 2:15.25 (54.69) 2:54.62 (39.37)
3 Megan Johnson 13 CoCSC 2:58.98 2:55.91
36.64 1:18.35 (41.71) 2:14.77 (56.42) 2:55.91 (41.14)
4 Kirsty Gooch 13 Mid Beds 2:59.39 2:58.02
41.00 1:26.26 (45.26) 2:17.97 (51.71) 2:58.02 (40.05)
5 Samantha Tyler 13 Modernians 3:09.49 2:59.67
42.46 1:29.46 (47.00) 2:19.41 (49.95) 2:59.67 (40.26)
6 Natasja Wilcox 13 Mid Beds 3:11.60 3:06.02
41.41 1:29.27 (47.86) 2:24.29 (55.02) 3:06.02 (41.73)
-- Natasha Bailey 13 Team Luton 3:04.49 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly

Event 102 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Annalise Wright 14 Linslade 2:36.63 2:34.61
33.24 1:13.17 (39.93) 1:58.90 (45.73) 2:34.61 (35.71)
2 Chantal Smith 14 Team Luton 2:38.04 2:34.85
33.65 1:14.62 (40.97) 2:00.26 (45.64) 2:34.85 (34.59)
3 Gemma Trott 14 Modernians 2:38.03 2:35.58
35.28 1:14.05 (38.77) 2:00.79 (46.74) 2:35.58 (34.79)
4 Katie Shoobert 14 Modernians 2:36.67 2:36.34
33.56 1:13.31 (39.75) 2:02.08 (48.77) 2:36.34 (34.26)
5 Susanna Fraser 14 CoCSC 2:38.75 2:36.79
35.76 1:14.27 (38.51) 2:01.95 (47.68) 2:36.79 (34.84)
6 Emily Sharp 14 Daventry 2:41.77 2:37.79
32.68 1:10.79 (38.11) 2:02.11 (51.32) 2:37.79 (35.68)
7 Emily Smith-Williams 14 Daventry 2:34.60 2:39.02
33.90 1:14.58 (40.68) 2:00.47 (45.89) 2:39.02 (38.55)
8 Taryn Fraser 14 Watford Sc 2:38.04 2:42.48
36.26 1:15.39 (39.13) 2:05.51 (50.12) 2:42.48 (36.97)
9 Hannah Hawkins 14 Modernians 2:40.03 2:43.65
36.07 1:19.31 (43.24) 2:06.67 (47.36) 2:43.65 (36.98)
10 Megan Wickham 14 Bishop Stort 2:38.80 2:43.77
34.55 1:15.78 (41.23) 2:04.79 (49.01) 2:43.77 (38.98)
11 Sophia Rodrigues 14 CoCSC 2:42.00 2:45.43
34.26 1:15.12 (40.86) 2:06.54 (51.42) 2:45.43 (38.89)
12 Anya Bennett 14 Daventry 2:43.90 2:46.07
34.31 1:18.79 (44.48) 2:07.30 (48.51) 2:46.07 (38.77)
13 Bethany Dolan 14 Modernians 2:37.31 2:50.91
36.98 1:19.89 (42.91) 2:11.59 (51.70) 2:50.91 (39.32)
14 Grace Cadd 14 Daventry 2:45.95 2:56.02
35.90 1:20.68 (44.78) 2:12.39 (51.71) 2:56.02 (43.63)
15 Iona Gourlay 14 Mid Beds 2:52.30 2:57.95
40.64 1:22.36 (41.72) 2:15.48 (53.12) 2:57.95 (42.47)
-- Jasmine Skellern 14 CoCSC 2:40.95 DQ
6.4 Single or double arm pull used to initiate turn not performed immediately - back
Level 3
1 Olivia Thomas 14 Mid Beds 2:53.33 2:48.75
35.37 1:18.59 (43.22) 2:13.03 (54.44) 2:48.75 (35.72)
2 Dale Bean 14 CoCSC 2:55.79 2:52.05
36.82 1:20.39 (43.57) 2:08.31 (47.92) 2:52.05 (43.74)
3 Natasha Howard 14 CoCSC 2:55.92 2:56.17
39.37 1:23.98 (44.61) 2:15.91 (51.93) 2:56.17 (40.26)
4 Chloe Playford 14 Biggleswade 3:03.34 3:04.13
39.26 1:25.64 (46.38) 2:19.87 (54.23) 3:04.13 (44.26)
-- Katie-Louise Foster 14 Royston 3:00.21 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
-- Zhiyi Jiang 14 CoCSC 2:56.07 NS
-- Julia Paternain 14 CoCSC 3:00.59 NS

Event 102 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Elisha Kramer 15 Hertsmere 2:40.61 2:39.41
33.65 1:16.37 (42.72) 2:04.39 (48.02) 2:39.41 (35.02)
2 Olivia Smith-Lal 15 Bishop Stort 2:40.23 2:39.76
35.25 1:16.89 (41.64) 2:04.81 (47.92) 2:39.76 (34.95)
3 Emma Lees 15 Co St Albans 2:39.82 2:40.17
36.27 1:16.21 (39.94) 2:03.14 (46.93) 2:40.17 (37.03)
4 Sian Jones 15 Biggleswade 2:35.68 2:43.30
33.24 1:16.65 (43.41) 2:04.60 (47.95) 2:43.30 (38.70)
5 Megan Pointer 15 Bishop Stort 2:48.58 2:48.36
37.37 1:21.46 (44.09) 2:09.94 (48.48) 2:48.36 (38.42)
-- Olivia Ashley-Sparks 15 Bicester 2:49.23 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
Level 3
1 Jodie Harris 15 Bicester 2:57.90 2:53.97
39.42 1:22.22 (42.80) 2:15.45 (53.23) 2:53.97 (38.52)
2 Claudia Grant-Dawson 15 Flitwick 2:57.13 2:56.15
39.24 1:24.01 (44.77) 2:15.02 (51.01) 2:56.15 (41.13)
3 Alice Gravett 15 Bicester 2:57.28 3:02.17
38.96 1:25.67 (46.71) 2:18.13 (52.46) 3:02.17 (44.04)

Event 102 Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Olivia Lillywhite 17 Biggleswade 2:47.27 2:49.68
36.08 1:18.35 (42.27) 2:11.08 (52.73) 2:49.68 (38.60)
Page last refreshed: 02:51:52