Event 201 Girls 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Eloise Parton 9 CoCSC 7:20.83 7:01.24
46.72 1:46.50 (59.78) 2:38.70 (52.20) 3:31.90 (53.20)
4:29.63 (57.73) 5:28.86 (59.23) 6:15.99 (47.13) 7:01.24 (45.25)

Event 201 Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Hannah Richardson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 6:43.70 6:26.82
43.58 1:34.01 (50.43) 3:10.38 ( ) 4:05.28 (54.90)
4:59.35 (54.07) 5:44.05 (44.70) 6:26.82 (42.77)
2 Ruby Blackburne 10 Watford Sc 7:05.42 6:35.67
46.32 1:44.75 (58.43) 2:32.04 (47.29) 3:18.68 (46.64)
4:13.83 (55.15) 5:10.34 (56.51) 5:53.70 (43.36) 6:35.67 (41.97)
3 Eleanor Mason 10 Bishop Stort 7:03.60 6:49.04
46.87 1:37.82 (50.95) 2:30.33 (52.51) 3:21.17 (50.84)
4:15.83 (54.66) 5:12.58 (56.75) 6:01.63 (49.05) 6:49.04 (47.41)
4 Maisie Hamilton 10 Team Luton 6:40.41 6:53.24
46.93 1:46.63 (59.70) 2:37.94 (51.31) 3:28.66 (50.72)
4:27.61 (58.95) 5:26.67 (59.06) 6:12.94 (46.27) 6:53.24 (40.30)
Level 3
-- Stacey Tyler 10 Modernians 8:27.00 DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - back

Event 201 Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Tia Wilson 11 Modernians 6:03.85 5:50.86
39.80 1:27.13 (47.33) 2:11.81 (44.68) 2:54.47 (42.66)
3:44.25 (49.78) 4:34.98 (50.73) 5:14.64 (39.66) 5:50.86 (36.22)
2 Abbie Barnwell 11 Team Luton 6:25.89 5:58.59
39.04 1:22.90 (43.86) 2:09.02 (46.12) 2:54.66 (45.64)
3:45.38 (50.72) 4:38.95 (53.57) 5:19.96 (41.01) 5:58.59 (38.63)
-- Jessica Penkul 11 Bishop Stort 6:20.57 NS
Level 3
1 Kiera Williams 11 Modernians 7:40.00 6:38.58
44.78 1:42.78 (58.00) 2:33.93 (51.15) 3:22.77 (48.84)
4:18.69 (55.92) 5:13.65 (54.96) 5:56.54 (42.89) 6:38.58 (42.04)

Event 201 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Ellidy Dickman 12 Mid Beds 6:10.46 6:07.85
40.68 1:30.07 (49.39) 2:15.23 (45.16) 2:59.77 (44.54)
3:52.99 (53.22) 4:44.42 (51.43) 5:26.71 (42.29) 6:07.85 (41.14)
2 Beth Thomas 12 Mid Beds 6:18.88 6:17.99
40.61 1:30.66 (50.05) 2:16.26 (45.60) 3:00.73 (44.47)
3:59.89 (59.16) 4:57.38 (57.49) 5:38.62 (41.24) 6:17.99 (39.37)
-- Lauren Thomas 12 Mid Beds 5:55.10 NS
Level 3
1 Katherine Cappola 12 CoCSC 6:38.62 6:26.96
40.51 1:29.87 (49.36) 2:16.05 (46.18) 3:02.70 (46.65)
3:54.53 (51.83) 4:51.11 (56.58) 5:39.30 (48.19) 6:26.96 (47.66)

Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Shannon Stott 13 Co St Albans 5:22.01 5:18.16
32.52 1:09.96 (37.44) 1:51.85 (41.89) 2:31.68 (39.83)
3:19.03 (47.35) 4:06.91 (47.88) 4:42.71 (35.80) 5:18.16 (35.45)
2 Charlotte Ashwin 13 Mid Beds 5:18.65 5:22.59
34.71 1:16.05 (41.34) 1:57.71 (41.66) 2:38.09 (40.38)
3:23.59 (45.50) 4:09.75 (46.16) 4:46.98 (37.23) 5:22.59 (35.61)
3 Georgina Curtis 13 Mid Beds 5:29.22 5:31.58
35.16 1:16.82 (41.66) 1:57.57 (40.75) 2:38.25 (40.68)
3:28.82 (50.57) 4:18.73 (49.91) 4:55.77 (37.04) 5:31.58 (35.81)
4 Bronagh Whisken 13 CoCSC 5:44.16 5:42.31
36.20 1:17.05 (40.85) 2:00.77 (43.72) 2:43.03 (42.26)
3:34.47 (51.44) 4:26.41 (51.94) 5:04.91 (38.50) 5:42.31 (37.40)
Level 3
1 Isabelle Walker 13 Mid Beds 6:30.50 6:10.29
39.06 1:25.18 (46.12) 2:12.49 (47.31) 3:52.74 ( )
4:47.30 (54.56) 5:30.11 (42.81) 6:10.29 (40.18)
2 Samantha Tyler 13 Modernians 6:32.10 6:17.39
43.29 1:35.49 (52.20) 2:24.02 (48.53) 3:13.27 (49.25)
4:04.47 (51.20) 4:57.33 (52.86) 5:38.50 (41.17) 6:17.39 (38.89)

Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Megan Cook 14 Bishop Stort 5:28.75 5:32.03
33.21 1:11.76 (38.55) 1:53.94 (42.18) 2:35.71 (41.77)
3:27.63 (51.92) 4:20.28 (52.65) 4:56.53 (36.25) 5:32.03 (35.50)
2 Susanna Fraser 14 CoCSC 5:43.96 5:40.15
38.45 1:22.27 (43.82) 2:03.79 (41.52) 2:44.59 (40.80)
3:33.74 (49.15) 4:24.48 (50.74) 5:02.29 (37.81) 5:40.15 (37.86)

Event 201 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 3
1 Megan Pointer 15 Bishop Stort 5:56.28 5:50.70
37.80 1:22.16 (44.36) 2:07.03 (44.87) 2:51.52 (44.49)
3:40.40 (48.88) 4:30.29 (49.89) 5:11.05 (40.76) 5:50.70 (39.65)
Page last refreshed: 03:48:05