Event 203 Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Kiera Beaver 9 Watford Sc 4:02.61 3:53.60
55.80 1:56.39 (1:00.59) 2:58.62 (1:02.23) 3:53.60 (54.98)
2 Isabelle Godfrey 9 Co St Albans 4:00.93 3:57.85
55.21 1:53.85 (58.64) 2:54.35 (1:00.50) 3:57.85 (1:03.50)
Level 3
1 Isabelle Baker 9 Bishop Stort 4:20.77 4:08.04
58.07 2:01.30 (1:03.23) 3:05.65 (1:04.35) 4:08.04 (1:02.39)
2 Frances Mann 9 Stevenage 4:33.69 4:12.32
58.70 2:03.93 (1:05.23) 3:08.81 (1:04.88) 4:12.32 (1:03.51)
3 Beca Ford 9 Stevenage 4:41.62 4:17.53
57.70 2:03.20 (1:05.50) 3:09.22 (1:06.02) 4:17.53 (1:08.31)

Event 203 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Erin O'Meara 10 Watford Sc 3:14.27 3:15.42
44.45 1:34.97 (50.52) 2:26.10 (51.13) 3:15.42 (49.32)
2 Hannah Richardson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 3:20.19 3:24.75
47.09 1:40.99 (53.90) 2:32.75 (51.76) 3:24.75 (52.00)
3 Chiara Rogers 10 Team Luton 3:32.76 3:28.31
46.03 1:40.36 (54.33) 2:34.65 (54.29) 3:28.31 (53.66)
4 Rachel Andrews 10 Biggleswade 3:33.35 3:28.72
48.68 1:42.55 (53.87) 2:37.96 (55.41) 3:28.72 (50.76)
5 Libby Chambers 10 Verulam 3:31.99 3:32.16
48.67 1:43.54 (54.87) 2:38.13 (54.59) 3:32.16 (54.03)
6 Maisie Hamilton 10 Team Luton 3:36.21 3:36.26
50.80 1:47.14 (56.34) 2:42.96 (55.82) 3:36.26 (53.30)
7 Eleanor Mason 10 Bishop Stort 3:38.34 3:36.60
50.77 1:47.24 (56.47) 2:42.86 (55.62) 3:36.60 (53.74)
8 Daisy Hannah 10 Harpenden 3:38.24 3:41.08
50.38 1:47.42 (57.04) 2:45.55 (58.13) 3:41.08 (55.53)
-- Daria Teobald 10 Hitchin 3:27.43 DQ
7.1 Single fly kick not started during first arm pull
Level 3
1 Jessie Bird 10 Stevenage 4:10.00 3:54.80
53.97 1:54.60 (1:00.63) 2:55.78 (1:01.18) 3:54.80 (59.02)
2 Aoife Gray 10 Modernians 4:05.09 3:58.13
54.64 1:57.49 (1:02.85) 2:57.71 (1:00.22) 3:58.13 (1:00.42)
3 Angel-Skye Davenport 10 Flitwick 4:01.82 3:58.19
53.75 1:55.42 (1:01.67) 2:58.80 (1:03.38) 3:58.19 (59.39)

Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Ella Chown 11 Co St Albans 3:15.91 3:06.02
41.62 1:28.36 (46.74) 2:16.64 (48.28) 3:06.02 (49.38)
2 Abbie Barnwell 11 Team Luton 3:24.04 3:15.89
45.10 1:35.72 (50.62) 2:26.65 (50.93) 3:15.89 (49.24)
3 Kate Fitch 11 Watford Sc 3:23.24 3:21.45
46.56 1:39.51 (52.95) 2:30.97 (51.46) 3:21.45 (50.48)
4 Eloise Bailey 11 Modernians 3:19.88 3:23.74
46.71 1:39.53 (52.82) 2:32.12 (52.59) 3:23.74 (51.62)
Level 3
1 Eda Colliver 11 Modernians 3:42.42 3:27.28
48.10 1:42.12 (54.02) 2:36.11 (53.99) 3:27.28 (51.17)
2 Cerys Wake 11 Modernians 3:48.15 3:27.63
48.05 1:40.97 (52.92) 2:36.26 (55.29) 3:27.63 (51.37)
3 Morgan Allan 11 Modernians 3:45.30 3:33.97
48.19 1:42.95 (54.76) 2:39.61 (56.66) 3:33.97 (54.36)
4 Eveena Shah 11 Bicester 3:50.36 3:46.21
51.62 1:50.42 (58.80) 2:48.57 (58.15) 3:46.21 (57.64)
5 Millie Albone 11 Biggleswade 3:59.12 3:46.86
51.64 1:50.90 (59.26) 2:49.99 (59.09) 3:46.86 (56.87)
6 Olivia Stebbing 11 Biggleswade 3:57.18 3:50.34
52.61 1:52.01 (59.40) 2:51.80 (59.79) 3:50.34 (58.54)

Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Chloe Ogden 12 Bishop Stort 2:59.00 2:54.69
41.05 1:25.90 (44.85) 2:10.33 (44.43) 2:54.69 (44.36)
2 Charlotte Nash 12 Bishop Stort 2:58.90 2:59.02
40.15 1:25.80 (45.65) 2:12.20 (46.40) 2:59.02 (46.82)
3 Charlotte Matthews 12 Bishop Stort 3:00.83 3:02.29
41.94 1:27.70 (45.76) 2:14.85 (47.15) 3:02.29 (47.44)
4 Sarah Carroll 12 Bishop Stort 3:06.97 3:06.34
42.06 1:29.56 (47.50) 2:18.55 (48.99) 3:06.34 (47.79)
5 Rachel Coates 12 Daventry 3:05.64 3:08.77
41.93 1:30.38 (48.45) 2:20.01 (49.63) 3:08.77 (48.76)
6 Monica Ong 12 Co St Albans 3:09.20 3:08.95
43.29 1:32.15 (48.86) 2:21.19 (49.04) 3:08.95 (47.76)
7 Nicole Taylor 12 CoCSC 3:10.46 3:10.10
42.72 1:31.82 (49.10) 2:21.85 (50.03) 3:10.10 (48.25)
8 Niamh Wase 12 Mid Beds 3:06.77 3:11.21
43.43 1:33.82 (50.39) 2:23.39 (49.57) 3:11.21 (47.82)
9 Emily Semple 12 CoCSC 3:14.37 3:14.60
44.59 1:34.49 (49.90) 2:24.75 (50.26) 3:14.60 (49.85)
10 Katherine Cappola 12 CoCSC 3:09.16 3:14.62
44.23 1:33.82 (49.59) 2:24.71 (50.89) 3:14.62 (49.91)
Level 3
1 Sonja Lowdon 12 Hitchin 3:33.39 3:21.37
46.04 1:36.39 (50.35) 2:28.73 (52.34) 3:21.37 (52.64)
2 Lydia Coomes 12 Bishop Stort 3:36.80 3:30.84
46.73 1:39.58 (52.85) 2:35.87 (56.29) 3:30.84 (54.97)
3 Ellie Hind 12 Harlow Pen 3:34.46 3:36.64
49.16 1:45.26 (56.10) 2:40.68 (55.42) 3:36.64 (55.96)

Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Charlotte Ashwin 13 Mid Beds 2:49.19 2:51.02
39.32 1:23.42 (44.10) 2:08.01 (44.59) 2:51.02 (43.01)
2 Molly Bow 13 Flitwick 2:59.59 3:02.74
40.83 1:28.54 (47.71) 2:16.69 (48.15) 3:02.74 (46.05)
3 Hannah Lin 13 CoCSC 3:01.96 3:06.85
42.38 1:30.24 (47.86) 2:18.78 (48.54) 3:06.85 (48.07)
4 Olivya Holleyman 13 Harlow Pen 3:01.52 3:10.08
42.13 1:29.58 (47.45) 2:19.85 (50.27) 3:10.08 (50.23)
Level 3
1 Caitlin Mascall 13 Harlow Pen 3:19.63 3:10.75
42.56 1:31.06 (48.50) 2:21.54 (50.48) 3:10.75 (49.21)
2 Jessica Laitner 13 Co St Albans 3:19.54 3:14.64
42.70 1:32.49 (49.79) 2:24.18 (51.69) 3:14.64 (50.46)
3 Charlotte Hancock 13 Mid Beds 3:18.78 3:19.61
45.07 1:36.02 (50.95) 2:27.88 (51.86) 3:19.61 (51.73)
4 Natasha Bailey 13 Team Luton 3:28.94 3:31.69
48.58 1:43.75 (55.17) 2:38.59 (54.84) 3:31.69 (53.10)

Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Megan Wickham 14 Bishop Stort 2:55.94 2:52.20
39.74 1:23.49 (43.75) 2:07.77 (44.28) 2:52.20 (44.43)
2 Emily Smith-Williams 14 Daventry 2:48.41 2:52.46
39.36 1:22.85 (43.49) 2:07.31 (44.46) 2:52.46 (45.15)
3 Annalise Wright 14 Linslade 2:56.62 2:55.68
39.47 1:24.51 (45.04) 2:10.70 (46.19) 2:55.68 (44.98)
4 Chantal Smith 14 Team Luton 3:00.00 2:59.04
40.34 1:25.96 (45.62) 2:12.63 (46.67) 2:59.04 (46.41)
Level 3
1 Taryn Fraser 14 Watford Sc 3:14.33 3:08.18
42.99 1:31.64 (48.65) 2:21.02 (49.38) 3:08.18 (47.16)
2 Dale Bean 14 CoCSC 3:13.29 3:13.12
42.49 1:31.44 (48.95) 2:22.19 (50.75) 3:13.12 (50.93)
3 Katrina Lowdon 14 Hitchin 3:14.61 3:25.53
45.97 1:37.00 (51.03) 2:31.09 (54.09) 3:25.53 (54.44)

Event 203 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Elisha Kramer 15 Hertsmere 3:05.88 3:05.00
42.23 1:29.68 (47.45) 2:17.96 (48.28) 3:05.00 (47.04)
Level 3
1 Megan Pointer 15 Bishop Stort 3:10.05 3:08.79
43.63 1:31.50 (47.87) 2:20.31 (48.81) 3:08.79 (48.48)
Page last refreshed: 20:36:58