Event 208 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Henry Flatt 9 Co St Albans 35.96 34.67
2 Oscar Brice 9 Co St Albans 35.75 35.88
3 Elio Tepedino 9 CoCSC 38.74 38.35
4 Nyles Whyte 9 Team Luton 37.72 38.87
Level 3
1 Harley Allan 9 Modernians 43.42 40.59
2 Billy Mead 9 Dunstable 45.06 41.08
3 Alfie Nellis 9 Hitchin 47.51 51.71

Event 208 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Daniel Murtagh 10 Stevenage 34.67 33.62
2 Joshua Trewin 10 Co St Albans 34.91 34.27
3 Ciaran Cook 10 Co St Albans 36.00 35.21
4 Edward Jex 10 Co St Albans 36.86 35.27
5 Guy Semple 10 CoCSC 35.83 35.59
6 Matteo Lo Biundo 10 Hitchin 36.85 37.71
7 George Winder 10 Flitwick 38.61 37.89
8 Jaroash Mathan 10 Watford Sc 38.50 38.35
9 Isaac Moon 10 Flitwick 37.79 39.21
Level 3
1 Daniel Martin 10 Co St Albans 40.17 36.97
2 Will Robins 10 Biggleswade 42.10 37.68
3 James Chapman 10 Stevenage 44.25 38.29
4 Sean Lock 10 Bicester 39.60 39.06
5 Max Richards 10 Biggleswade 40.55 39.24
6 Joshua Pagett 10 Stevenage 39.66 39.34
7 Luke Taylor 10 CoCSC 42.29 39.41
8 Tyler Watson 10 Flitwick 40.81 42.27

Event 208 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Harvey Skellern 11 CoCSC 31.43 31.37
2 Sam Mead 11 Dunstable 32.27 32.63
3 Cameron Wolstencroft 11 CoCSC 33.41 32.75
4 Joshua Bristow 11 Modernians 34.25 32.98
5 Charlie King 11 Co St Albans 36.26 34.69
6 Thomas Belcher 11 Modernians 35.48 34.90
7 Edward McFarland 11 Mid Beds 34.75 36.21
-- Jordan Bradford 11 CoCSC 36.28 NS
-- Alfred Mureithi 11 Team Luton 35.02 NS
-- Benaiah Mutinda 11 Stevenage 32.96 NS
Level 3
1 Thomas Long 11 Stevenage 37.85 35.91
2 Thomas Barnes 11 Royston 41.00 37.25
3 Freddie Arbuthnott 11 Co St Albans 39.44 38.58
4 David Rickhuss 11 Modernians 41.00 38.72
-- Kanad Sharma 11 CoCSC 41.26 NS

Event 208 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Matthew Titman 12 CoCSC 28.66 28.57
2 Maxim De Wildt 12 CoCSC 30.72 30.44
3 Daniel Chada 12 Bishop Stort 31.39 31.86
4 Elliot Hitchen 12 Co St Albans 32.00 31.90
5 Matthew Peck 12 Biggleswade 32.40 32.19
6 Jack Tremain 12 Modernians 34.68 32.60
7 Toby Tomlinson 12 Biggleswade 32.65 32.96
8 Oliver Cashin 12 CoCSC 34.64 33.31
9 Ethan Cavill 12 Bicester 33.95 33.39
10 George Hart 12 Mid Beds 33.97 34.12
Level 3
1 Alex Brundle 12 Royston 36.21 35.44
2 Jack Sangster 12 Modernians 35.82 35.63
3 Philip Cummins 12 Flitwick 37.98 37.67

Event 208 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Harry Constantine 13 Dunstable 27.89 27.15
2 Callum Davis 13 Bishop Stort 27.86 28.48
3 Jack Ryan 13 Team Luton 30.52 29.20
4 Jack Emerson 13 Hitchin 29.84 29.74
5 Tomas Clark 13 Harlow Pen 32.30 31.52
6 Joel Green 13 Co St Albans 32.08 31.53
-- James McFarland 13 Mid Beds 29.40 NS
Level 3
1 Rakin Gilani 13 Dunstable 33.36 31.52
1 Thomas Hughes 13 Daventry 33.81 31.52
3 Sebastian Parton 13 CoCSC 34.74 32.59
4 Benjamen Inness 13 Bicester 34.07 32.90
5 James Hose 13 Dunstable 34.11 34.20

Event 208 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Sam Gamble 14 Hitchin 26.21 25.88
2 Daniel Hill 14 Linslade 27.86 27.64
3 Christopher Dagostino 14 Daventry 29.12 28.40
4 Benjamin Sarsfield 14 Mid Beds 28.05 28.47
5 Alexander Neeson 14 Dunstable 30.14 28.83
6 Benjamin Horsford 14 Biggleswade 28.87 28.99
7 Callum Keane 14 Co St Albans 31.04 29.48
Level 3
1 Jack Pope 14 Modernians 32.14 30.10
2 James Brakenbury 14 Hitchin 32.18 30.13
3 Miles Butler 14 CoCSC 32.99 31.15

Event 208 Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Alec Burchell 15 Hitchin 26.01 25.81
2 Nathan Holmes 15 Bishop Stort 27.67 27.33
3 Aaron Hird 15 Modernians 28.11 28.13
4 Scott Neave 15 Mid Beds 28.31 28.25

Event 208 Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christopher Murphy 17 Flitwick 25.10 25.85
2 Huw Jones 17 Biggleswade 25.84 26.39
3 William Adhemar 16 Daventry 26.32 26.42
4 Benjamin Horner 16 Biggleswade 27.34 27.51
5 Stephen Thom 16 Biggleswade 27.35 27.97
Level 3
1 Joseph Walsh 18 Royston 28.06 26.40
2 Thomas Allen 17 Flitwick 28.68 28.19
Page last refreshed: 03:54:56