Event 302 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Elio Tepedino 9 CoCSC 3:37.78 3:29.70
50.18 1:41.47 (51.29) 2:41.24 (59.77) 3:29.70 (48.46)
Level 3
1 James Thornley 9 Hertsmere 3:58.88 3:44.88
54.04 1:50.49 (56.45) 2:54.39 (1:03.90) 3:44.88 (50.49)

Event 302 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Rhys Davidson 10 Team Luton 3:25.46 3:05.69
42.73 1:30.16 (47.43) 2:25.08 (54.92) 3:05.69 (40.61)
2 Luca Staines 10 Bourne End 3:10.14 3:06.71
44.27 1:30.14 (45.87) 2:26.04 (55.90) 3:06.71 (40.67)
3 Benjamin Green 10 Watford Sc 3:10.54 3:14.40
45.84 1:34.53 (48.69) 2:32.73 (58.20) 3:14.40 (41.67)
4 Edward Jex 10 Co St Albans 3:29.19 3:14.99
43.40 1:34.73 (51.33) 2:33.84 (59.11) 3:14.99 (41.15)
5 Marco Tontodonati 10 Hoddesdon 3:18.65 3:19.51
48.93 1:37.09 (48.16) 2:36.41 (59.32) 3:19.51 (43.10)
-- William Toland 10 Co St Albans 3:25.76 DQ
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
-- Daniel Murtagh 10 Stevenage 3:12.91 DQ
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast
Level 3
1 Cameron Digman 10 Bicester 3:38.76 3:22.03
49.85 1:38.04 (48.19) 2:39.82 (1:01.78) 3:22.03 (42.21)
2 Guy Semple 10 CoCSC 3:43.72 3:26.06
49.76 1:42.47 (52.71) 2:41.02 (58.55) 3:26.06 (45.04)

Event 302 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Harvey Skellern 11 CoCSC 2:55.38 2:56.06
39.04 1:23.15 (44.11) 2:17.04 (53.89) 2:56.06 (39.02)
2 Edward McFarland 11 Mid Beds 2:59.76 3:04.21
41.69 1:29.29 (47.60) 2:25.22 (55.93) 3:04.21 (38.99)
3 Finn Bunyard 11 Linslade 3:04.93 3:11.84
42.65 1:29.65 (47.00) 2:30.59 (1:00.94) 3:11.84 (41.25)
Level 3
1 Thomas Belcher 11 Modernians 3:23.85 3:11.54
43.32 1:31.39 (48.07) 2:29.86 (58.47) 3:11.54 (41.68)
2 Charlie King 11 Co St Albans 3:35.68 3:15.66
46.22 1:33.76 (47.54) 2:33.41 (59.65) 3:15.66 (42.25)
3 Jeevan Aujla 11 Team Luton 3:33.10 3:21.33
46.94 1:37.99 (51.05) 2:36.92 (58.93) 3:21.33 (44.41)
4 Callum Harold 11 Bishop Stort 3:41.36 3:23.53
51.57 1:43.46 (51.89) 2:38.70 (55.24) 3:23.53 (44.83)

Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Charles Rayner 12 Hemel Hemp 2:38.94 2:29.50
32.22 1:11.37 (39.15) 1:54.50 (43.13) 2:29.50 (35.00)
2 Matthew Titman 12 CoCSC 2:40.32 2:37.11
31.12 1:11.26 (40.14) 2:01.74 (50.48) 2:37.11 (35.37)
3 John Telensky 12 Harpenden 2:52.16 2:43.42
34.09 1:17.22 (43.13) 2:07.39 (50.17) 2:43.42 (36.03)
4 Daniel Flemons 12 Team Luton 2:50.26 2:44.46
37.17 1:19.44 (42.27) 2:08.00 (48.56) 2:44.46 (36.46)
5 Matthew Peck 12 Biggleswade 2:47.64 2:44.51
36.78 1:17.77 (40.99) 2:07.88 (50.11) 2:44.51 (36.63)
6 Michael Ripper 12 Harpenden 2:52.92 2:49.34
37.99 1:18.32 (40.33) 2:11.24 (52.92) 2:49.34 (38.10)
7 Tomer Amit 12 Hertsmere 2:54.53 2:56.86
40.58 1:23.75 (43.17) 2:19.65 (55.90) 2:56.86 (37.21)
Level 3
1 Ethan Cavill 12 Bicester 3:10.35 3:00.06
38.05 1:22.49 (44.44) 2:22.29 (59.80) 3:00.06 (37.77)
2 Jonathon Adam 12 Royston 3:18.40 3:10.36
39.86 1:24.64 (44.78) 2:27.16 (1:02.52) 3:10.36 (43.20)

Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Harry Constantine 13 Dunstable 2:28.55 2:24.13
31.77 1:06.02 (34.25) 1:51.27 (45.25) 2:24.13 (32.86)
2 Callum Davis 13 Bishop Stort 2:29.00 2:29.93
31.00 1:09.14 (38.14) 1:55.18 (46.04) 2:29.93 (34.75)
3 Jack Ryan 13 Team Luton 2:34.86 2:34.88
4 Joseph Taylor 13 Bishop Stort 2:40.38 2:36.06
34.39 1:13.11 (38.72) 2:01.78 (48.67) 2:36.06 (34.28)
5 Filip Kusnir 13 Harlow Pen 2:39.78 2:40.58
35.13 1:15.92 (40.79) 2:03.53 (47.61) 2:40.58 (37.05)
-- Edmund Laing 13 CoCSC 2:49.93 DQ
8.3 Alternating movement of the legs or feet - fly
-- Ethan Miranda-Gale 13 Bicester 2:44.53 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
Level 3
1 Thomas Hughes 13 Daventry 2:56.30 2:43.77
36.37 1:18.61 (42.24) 2:07.92 (49.31) 2:43.77 (35.85)
-- Sebastian Parton 13 CoCSC 3:07.22 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - fly
-- Cameron White 13 Modernians 3:04.18 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously - fly

Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Luke Sugden 14 Hatfield 2:28.58 2:26.28
31.29 1:09.32 (38.03) 1:53.61 (44.29) 2:26.28 (32.67)
2 Alexander Ong 14 Co St Albans 2:30.64 2:26.40
33.92 1:11.98 (38.06) 1:53.34 (41.36) 2:26.40 (33.06)
3 Matthew Bentley 14 Hatfield 2:31.97 2:33.34
32.51 1:10.70 (38.19) 1:59.44 (48.74) 2:33.34 (33.90)
4 Callum Keane 14 Co St Albans 2:40.98 2:35.56
35.11 1:12.26 (37.15) 2:00.26 (48.00) 2:35.56 (35.30)
5 Oliver Winder 14 Flitwick 2:33.38 2:37.76
34.62 1:15.32 (40.70) 2:00.92 (45.60) 2:37.76 (36.84)
6 Benjamin Sarsfield 14 Mid Beds 2:43.30 2:48.04
34.76 1:20.55 (45.79) 2:10.56 (50.01) 2:48.04 (37.48)
Level 3
1 Alexander Neeson 14 Dunstable 2:57.35 2:38.13
33.14 1:14.27 (41.13) 2:01.40 (47.13) 2:38.13 (36.73)
2 Jack Pope 14 Modernians 2:58.00 2:55.72
37.41 1:22.78 (45.37) 2:14.35 (51.57) 2:55.72 (41.37)

Event 302 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Scott Neave 15 Mid Beds 2:33.14 2:32.67
32.49 1:11.00 (38.51) 1:58.59 (47.59) 2:32.67 (34.08)
Level 3
1 Aaron Hird 15 Modernians 2:38.42 2:32.74
31.72 1:10.48 (38.76) 1:58.00 (47.52) 2:32.74 (34.74)
2 Michael Taylor 15 Bicester 2:44.65 2:41.22
34.37 1:17.55 (43.18) 2:04.92 (47.37) 2:41.22 (36.30)
-- Ryan Jarvis 15 Team Luton 2:38.70 DQ
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM

Event 302 Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Stephen Thom 16 Biggleswade 2:24.44 2:25.89
32.41 1:11.89 (39.48) 1:52.71 (40.82) 2:25.89 (33.18)
Level 3
1 Kyle Panton 18 Harlow Pen 2:35.31 2:25.82
30.07 2:25.82 (1:55.75)
2 Thomas Allen 17 Flitwick 2:34.02 2:31.81
-- Carrick Livingstone 16 Royston 2:39.14 DQ
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
Page last refreshed: 19:19:04