Event 305 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Isabella Renwick 10 Bishop Stort 1:38.09 1:33.74
43.71 1:33.74 (50.03)
2 Daria Teobald 10 Hitchin 1:36.92 1:37.11
45.70 1:37.11 (51.41)
3 Hannah Richardson 10 Rushmoor Ryl 1:39.70 1:37.20
45.83 1:37.20 (51.37)
4 Rachel Andrews 10 Biggleswade 1:43.75 1:39.18
47.06 1:39.18 (52.12)
5 Miranda Edwards 10 CoCSC 1:46.13 1:44.62
48.03 1:44.62 (56.59)
Level 3
1 Charlotte Opoku-Gyamf 10 Team Luton 1:58.77 1:39.15
45.71 1:39.15 (53.44)
2 Eilidh Dunwoodie 10 Co St Albans 1:58.24 1:50.55
53.78 1:50.55 (56.77)
3 Jayne Bell 10 Biggleswade 1:55.35 1:52.06
51.50 1:52.06 (1:00.56)
4 Emily Watson 10 Modernians 1:56.98 1:54.02
55.39 1:54.02 (58.63)
5 Lillia Thompson 10 Flitwick 2:02.00 1:58.61
56.19 1:58.61 (1:02.42)
6 Lucy King 10 Hitchin 2:00.76 2:00.33
55.67 2:00.33 (1:04.66)
7 Lucia Czornyj 10 Hitchin 1:52.79 2:00.93
57.78 2:00.93 (1:03.15)
-- Jessie Bird 10 Stevenage 1:55.84 DQ
7.4 Head did not break surface before hands turned inward at widest point of 2nd stroke af
-- Jessica Fynn 10 CoCSC 1:53.17 NS

Event 305 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Ellie Matthews 11 Linslade 1:30.75 1:29.45
42.11 1:29.45 (47.34)
2 Zara Keegan 11 CoCSC 1:35.94 1:30.09
41.99 1:30.09 (48.10)
3 Kate Fitch 11 Watford Sc 1:31.31 1:30.31
42.50 1:30.31 (47.81)
4 Milly Davidson 11 Team Luton 1:36.82 1:31.98
44.20 1:31.98 (47.78)
5 Nellie Eastland 11 Bishop Stort 1:39.07 1:33.26
45.03 1:33.26 (48.23)
6 Lorena Prowse Garcia 11 CoCSC 1:39.71 1:35.89
45.55 1:35.89 (50.34)
7 Eleanor Galvin 11 Co St Albans 1:39.22 1:37.52
46.90 1:37.52 (50.62)
8 Eloise Bailey 11 Modernians 1:39.05 1:38.53
45.99 1:38.53 (52.54)
9 Deborah Fridkin 11 Modernians 1:39.06 1:45.03
50.04 1:45.03 (54.99)
Level 3
1 Morgan Allan 11 Modernians 1:46.65 1:40.52
48.23 1:40.52 (52.29)
2 Charlotte Laing 11 CoCSC 1:44.26 1:43.46
47.86 1:43.46 (55.60)
3 Charlotte O'Dell 11 Flitwick 1:50.13 1:44.31
48.68 1:44.31 (55.63)
4 Francesca Peccei 11 Watford Sc 1:48.62 1:45.99
50.83 1:45.99 (55.16)
5 Millie Albone 11 Biggleswade 1:51.68 1:47.28
49.97 1:47.28 (57.31)
6 Lauren Bearman 11 Hitchin 1:50.00 1:48.94
51.20 1:48.94 (57.74)
7 Olivia Stebbing 11 Biggleswade 1:51.61 1:49.86
52.96 1:49.86 (56.90)
-- Kiera Williams 11 Modernians 1:48.10 DQ
4.4 Started before the starting signal

Event 305 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Charlotte Nash 12 Bishop Stort 1:22.79 1:22.30
38.21 1:22.30 (44.09)
2 Charlotte Matthews 12 Bishop Stort 1:27.37 1:23.73
40.17 1:23.73 (43.56)
3 Chloe Ogden 12 Bishop Stort 1:27.80 1:24.39
41.05 1:24.39 (43.34)
4 Cerys Bean 12 CoCSC 1:28.15 1:27.59
40.95 1:27.59 (46.64)
5 Niamh Wase 12 Mid Beds 1:28.29 1:28.60
42.03 1:28.60 (46.57)
6 Nicole Taylor 12 CoCSC 1:29.47 1:29.10
41.92 1:29.10 (47.18)
7 Monica Ong 12 Co St Albans 1:29.85 1:29.11
42.23 1:29.11 (46.88)
8 Rachel Coates 12 Daventry 1:30.00 1:29.51
41.85 1:29.51 (47.66)
9 Sarah Carroll 12 Bishop Stort 1:30.23 1:29.60
42.42 1:29.60 (47.18)
10 Ellidy Dickman 12 Mid Beds 1:33.64 1:34.76
43.65 1:34.76 (51.11)
Level 3
1 Victoria Brakenbury 12 Hitchin 1:37.82 1:34.87
44.70 1:34.87 (50.17)
2 Almudena Visser Velez 12 CoCSC 1:44.20 1:35.97
44.68 1:35.97 (51.29)
3 Sonja Lowdon 12 Hitchin 1:38.90 1:36.84
45.11 1:36.84 (51.73)
4 Lydia Coomes 12 Bishop Stort 1:40.88 1:37.42
45.69 1:37.42 (51.73)
5 Ellie Hind 12 Harlow Pen 1:39.42 1:41.60
47.63 1:41.60 (53.97)
6 Jessica Osmant 12 CoCSC 1:41.78 1:42.35
47.55 1:42.35 (54.80)
7 Bethany Craig 12 Watford Sc 1:43.97 1:44.96
49.99 1:44.96 (54.97)
8 Emma Horsford 12 Biggleswade 1:43.73 1:47.82
50.36 1:47.82 (57.46)
-- Philippa Amos 12 Hitchin 1:37.47 DQ
7.1 Single fly kick not followed by a breaststroke kick

Event 305 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Charlotte Ashwin 13 Mid Beds 1:20.58 1:21.32
38.56 1:21.32 (42.76)
2 Abigail Green 13 Watford Sc 1:23.39 1:22.53
38.51 1:22.53 (44.02)
3 Molly Bow 13 Flitwick 1:22.50 1:23.06
38.98 1:23.06 (44.08)
4 Megan Bunyard 13 Linslade 1:24.50 1:25.54
40.09 1:25.54 (45.45)
5 Libby Trayling 13 Harpenden 1:25.69 1:26.40
40.80 1:26.40 (45.60)
6 Georgina Curtis 13 Mid Beds 1:25.46 1:26.73
41.45 1:26.73 (45.28)
7 Olivya Holleyman 13 Harlow Pen 1:26.38 1:27.72
42.34 1:27.72 (45.38)
8 Freya Bennett 13 Co St Albans 1:27.90 1:28.12
41.62 1:28.12 (46.50)
9 Ellie Nellis 13 Hitchin 1:28.19 1:28.93
41.20 1:28.93 (47.73)
Level 3
1 Lauren Goodyer 13 Mid Beds 1:37.87 1:33.20
44.86 1:33.20 (48.34)
2 Charlotte Hancock 13 Mid Beds 1:34.32 1:34.21
43.91 1:34.21 (50.30)
3 Kirsty Gooch 13 Mid Beds 1:35.89 1:35.84
45.30 1:35.84 (50.54)
4 Charlotte Baxter 13 Linslade 1:38.95 1:43.62
49.33 1:43.62 (54.29)
-- Natasja Wilcox 13 Mid Beds 1:39.00 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous

Event 305 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Annalise Wright 14 Linslade 1:21.53 1:21.40
38.50 1:21.40 (42.90)
2 Megan Wickham 14 Bishop Stort 1:20.51 1:22.33
38.21 1:22.33 (44.12)
3 Anya Bennett 14 Daventry 1:20.29 1:23.22
38.80 1:23.22 (44.42)
4 Chloe Nash 14 Bishop Stort 1:26.18 1:27.20
39.75 1:27.20 (47.45)
Level 3
1 Gemma Trott 14 Modernians 1:29.02 1:28.80
42.10 1:28.80 (46.70)
2 Iona Gourlay 14 Mid Beds 1:31.30 1:34.02
44.62 1:34.02 (49.40)
3 Bethany Dolan 14 Modernians 1:29.30 1:36.38
45.20 1:36.38 (51.18)
4 Katrina Lowdon 14 Hitchin 1:32.24 1:36.41
45.50 1:36.41 (50.91)
5 Eden Kramer 14 Hertsmere 1:34.05 1:36.42
45.86 1:36.42 (50.56)

Event 305 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
Level 2
1 Elisha Kramer 15 Hertsmere 1:24.54 1:24.61
40.50 1:24.61 (44.11)
Level 3
1 Olivia Smith-Lal 15 Bishop Stort 1:28.99 1:26.79
39.77 1:26.79 (47.02)
2 Alice Gravett 15 Bicester 1:29.03 1:29.34
40.84 1:29.34 (48.50)
Page last refreshed: 04:34:03