Event 7 Boys 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ben Ransome 9 HERT 4:11.06 3:43.01
50.35 1:49.11 (58.76) 2:47.98 (58.87) 3:43.01 (55.03)
2 Sam Thompson 9 NHNA 3:43.20 3:46.60
51.94 1:50.29 (58.35) 2:48.27 (57.98) 3:46.60 (58.33)
3 Stephen Thom 9 BWPT 4:22.79 3:56.16
55.53 1:56.26 (1:00.73) 2:57.81 (1:01.55) 3:56.16 (58.35)
4 Kiran Mason 9 VULA 4:32.60 4:03.53
56.03 1:59.19 (1:03.16) 3:02.69 (1:03.50) 4:03.53 (1:00.84)
5 George Rodger 9 LUTT 3:54.64 4:13.14
56.61 2:03.02 (1:06.41) 3:09.02 (1:06.00) 4:13.14 (1:04.12)
6 Matthew Day 9 HODD 4:32.00 4:14.67
56.34 2:02.21 (1:05.87) 3:09.17 (1:06.96) 4:14.67 (1:05.50)
7 Jamie Wright 9 LUTT 5:00.20 4:27.75
1:03.27 2:13.34 (1:10.07) 3:22.10 (1:08.76) 4:27.75 (1:05.65)
8 Oliver Dawson 9 GRNA 4:39.11 4:28.70
1:05.70 2:13.79 (1:08.09) 3:23.69 (1:09.90) 4:28.70 (1:05.01)
9 Nicky Djerfi 9 GRNA 4:38.38 4:40.41
1:05.01 2:13.88 (1:08.87) 3:28.41 (1:14.53) 4:40.41 (1:12.00)

Event 7 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Benjamin Purcell 10 HATT 3:21.11 3:07.19
43.21 1:32.07 (48.86) 2:20.53 (48.46) 3:07.19 (46.66)
2 Robbie Lightowler 10 COSTA 3:31.09 3:21.35
46.55 1:38.54 (51.99) 2:30.61 (52.07) 3:21.35 (50.74)
3 Ethan Farrell 10 BWPT 3:36.49 3:23.58
46.78 1:40.13 (53.35) 2:33.86 (53.73) 3:23.58 (49.72)
4 Harrison Barnfield-Jo 10 NHNA 3:35.84 3:24.23
48.03 1:40.07 (52.04) 2:32.65 (52.58) 3:24.23 (51.58)
5 Brandon Nabarro 10 BWPT 3:27.06 3:32.07
48.25 1:44.23 (55.98) 2:38.47 (54.24) 3:32.07 (53.60)
6 William Adhemar 10 NHNA 3:52.09 3:34.92
48.81 1:44.35 (55.54) 2:40.18 (55.83) 3:34.92 (54.74)
7 Jake Heyworth 10 NHNA 3:44.94 3:38.44
51.89 1:47.18 (55.29) 2:44.58 (57.40) 3:38.44 (53.86)
8 Benjamin Horner 10 BWPT 3:51.41 3:41.01
53.37 1:50.41 (57.04) 2:46.41 (56.00) 3:41.01 (54.60)
9 Jacob Bilson 10 NHNA 3:51.24 3:42.06
51.83 1:49.35 (57.52) 2:46.59 (57.24) 3:42.06 (55.47)
10 Samuel Longden 10 HATT 3:57.44 3:42.45
49.09 1:46.89 (57.80) 2:45.41 (58.52) 3:42.45 (57.04)
11 Alex Wray 10 DEEA 4:13.87 3:44.10
51.86 1:50.15 (58.29) 2:49.21 (59.06) 3:44.10 (54.89)
12 Sean Bellamy 10 KEYL 4:40.12 3:46.37
49.14 1:46.98 (57.84) 2:47.27 (1:00.29) 3:46.37 (59.10)
13 Ben Edison 10 VULA 3:55.00 3:52.30
52.93 1:53.96 (1:01.03) 2:55.01 (1:01.05) 3:52.30 (57.29)
14 Kyle Machin 10 SLCA 4:08.81 3:57.79
55.65 2:00.10 (1:04.45) 3:01.61 (1:01.51) 3:57.79 (56.18)
15 Jack Buttery 10 VULA 4:02.02 4:01.69
55.55 1:58.16 (1:02.61) 2:59.48 (1:01.32) 4:01.69 (1:02.21)
16 Kieran Hagger 10 MBDT 4:14.50 4:07.34
54.29 1:59.32 (1:05.03) 3:04.74 (1:05.42) 4:07.34 (1:02.60)
17 Ryan Compton 10 LUTT 4:08.10 4:21.37
1:00.31 2:08.49 (1:08.18) 3:15.42 (1:06.93) 4:21.37 (1:05.95)
18 Cameron Stephen 10 NHNA 4:44.01 4:27.13
1:02.31 2:10.97 (1:08.66) 3:21.42 (1:10.45) 4:27.13 (1:05.71)
-- Alex Bithrey 10 BWPT 4:45.62 DQ
7.6 Head not breaking surface during the last complete or incomplete cycle preceding touch

Event 7 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Luke Jones 11 HATT 3:19.77 3:08.10
45.03 1:32.24 (47.21) 2:21.03 (48.79) 3:08.10 (47.07)
2 Toby Pasmore 11 GRIL 3:28.53 3:17.64
47.00 1:37.62 (50.62) 2:29.82 (52.20) 3:17.64 (47.82)
3 Thomas Ballaam 11 DEEA 3:18.05 3:18.03
45.78 1:37.76 (51.98) 2:28.18 (50.42) 3:18.03 (49.85)
4 Ashley Holness-Wright 11 WATT 3:46.13 3:20.12
47.35 1:39.70 (52.35) 2:31.34 (51.64) 3:20.12 (48.78)
5 Ethan Lamb 11 HATT 3:33.73 3:22.92
48.24 1:41.11 (52.87) 2:33.37 (52.26) 3:22.92 (49.55)
6 Frederick Woodcock 11 HEMT 3:33.14 3:26.36
47.27 1:40.62 (53.35) 2:35.66 (55.04) 3:26.36 (50.70)
7 Joseph Milevsnic 11 STET 3:22.20 3:26.92
49.08 1:41.07 (51.99) 2:35.95 (54.88) 3:26.92 (50.97)
8 Luke Broughal 11 HODD 3:41.54 3:30.74
47.55 1:42.81 (55.26) 2:36.99 (54.18) 3:30.74 (53.75)
9 Lewis Hawkins 11 WATT 3:59.22 3:33.26
48.24 1:45.43 (57.19) 2:41.42 (55.99) 3:33.26 (51.84)
10 Albert Johnson 11 HODD 3:53.24 3:34.33
50.87 1:45.51 (54.64) 2:40.50 (54.99) 3:34.33 (53.83)
11 Ranishka Kumarage 11 HATT 3:33.64 3:34.83
49.14 1:45.93 (56.79) 2:41.19 (55.26) 3:34.83 (53.64)
12 Christopher Murphy 11 MBDT 3:46.70 3:36.04
50.97 1:45.45 (54.48) 2:42.34 (56.89) 3:36.04 (53.70)
13 Alex Mason 11 LUTT 3:42.31 3:36.47
49.95 1:46.18 (56.23) 2:41.80 (55.62) 3:36.47 (54.67)
14 Roberto Di Muro 11 GRIL 3:40.29 3:36.78
49.37 1:44.79 (55.42) 2:41.69 (56.90) 3:36.78 (55.09)
15 Samuel Henson 11 COSTA 3:41.64 3:44.37
50.64 1:47.85 (57.21) 2:47.55 (59.70) 3:44.37 (56.82)
16 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 11 VULA 4:11.23 3:45.20
53.04 1:52.82 (59.78) 2:49.71 (56.89) 3:45.20 (55.49)
17 Arthur Woodcock 11 HEMT 3:44.26 3:51.94
51.99 1:52.04 (1:00.05) 2:54.53 (1:02.49) 3:51.94 (57.41)
18 James Winder 11 MBDT 4:08.25 3:57.38
56.00 1:57.07 (1:01.07) 2:59.67 (1:02.60) 3:57.38 (57.71)
19 Adel Elfakir 11 NHNA 4:10.08 3:57.71
54.33 1:56.44 (1:02.11) 2:56.56 (1:00.12) 3:57.71 (1:01.15)

Event 7 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Caleb Hughes 12 BWPT 2:50.46 2:46.68
38.72 1:20.98 (42.26) 2:04.83 (43.85) 2:46.68 (41.85)
2 Marcus Cook 12 DEEA 2:57.69 2:57.94
41.72 1:27.83 (46.11) 2:13.88 (46.05) 2:57.94 (44.06)
3 Kane Farrell 12 BWPT 3:06.45 3:05.08
42.45 1:30.15 (47.70) 2:19.46 (49.31) 3:05.08 (45.62)
4 Thomas Worbey 12 HATT 3:19.91 3:08.07
43.35 1:31.72 (48.37) 2:20.56 (48.84) 3:08.07 (47.51)
5 Adam Hill 12 GRIL 3:10.69 3:09.21
42.60 1:32.59 (49.99) 2:22.66 (50.07) 3:09.21 (46.55)
6 Colin Weighell 12 MBDT 3:30.40 3:10.76
44.31 1:33.21 (48.90) 2:22.46 (49.25) 3:10.76 (48.30)
7 Tom Lambert 12 LUTT 3:15.65 3:11.64
43.96 1:33.34 (49.38) 2:23.63 (50.29) 3:11.64 (48.01)
8 Louis Mayhew 12 HEMT 3:22.17 3:16.03
45.46 1:37.16 (51.70) 2:27.50 (50.34) 3:16.03 (48.53)
9 Gavin Cournane 12 LUTT 3:20.96 3:18.30
45.18 1:36.41 (51.23) 2:27.92 (51.51) 3:18.30 (50.38)
10 David Allen 12 MBDT 3:34.44 3:18.48
45.49 1:36.25 (50.76) 2:27.45 (51.20) 3:18.48 (51.03)
11 Sullivan Stoner 12 SLCA 3:21.30 3:23.36
46.77 1:38.98 (52.21) 2:31.28 (52.30) 3:23.36 (52.08)
12 Jack Jarrett 12 STET 3:27.80 3:24.27
46.13 1:38.57 (52.44) 2:31.99 (53.42) 3:24.27 (52.28)
13 Philip Murphy 12 HERT 3:35.00 3:29.32
47.87 1:41.11 (53.24) 2:36.39 (55.28) 3:29.32 (52.93)
14 Luke Ames 12 STET 3:25.56 3:41.65
53.89 1:51.74 (57.85) 2:47.17 (55.43) 3:41.65 (54.48)
15 Tom Zhang 12 CAMT 3:39.85 3:42.41
47.17 1:44.12 (56.95) 2:42.76 (58.64) 3:42.41 (59.65)

Event 7 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Dacre Capstick 13 HATT 2:39.90 2:39.37
36.18 1:16.93 (40.75) 1:58.04 (41.11) 2:39.37 (41.33)
2 Thomas Winder 13 MBDT 2:53.17 2:46.02
37.52 1:19.63 (42.11) 2:03.13 (43.50) 2:46.02 (42.89)
3 Luke Target 13 HATT 2:58.82 2:47.98
37.26 1:20.80 (43.54) 2:05.56 (44.76) 2:47.98 (42.42)
4 Jake Robinson 13 STET 2:57.48 2:48.50
38.54 1:21.10 (42.56) 2:05.78 (44.68) 2:48.50 (42.72)
5 Spencer Bovey 13 NHNA 2:53.26 2:51.60
38.52 1:21.67 (43.15) 2:03.70 (42.03) 2:51.60 (47.90)
6 Jack Lee 13 LUTT 3:02.28 2:52.98
37.69 1:20.87 (43.18) 2:06.48 (45.61) 2:52.98 (46.50)
7 Christopher Stobart 13 COSTA 3:00.28 2:58.43
39.10 1:24.46 (45.36) 2:12.26 (47.80) 2:58.43 (46.17)
8 Toby Willson 13 MBDT 3:12.67 3:02.56
42.67 1:29.19 (46.52) 2:15.64 (46.45) 3:02.56 (46.92)
9 Jed Ardren 13 HODD 3:06.57 3:07.85
42.03 1:30.15 (48.12) 2:21.00 (50.85) 3:07.85 (46.85)
10 Thomas Hall 13 WATT 3:06.50 3:09.41
43.32 1:32.27 (48.95) 2:21.67 (49.40) 3:09.41 (47.74)
11 Stephen Horner 13 BWPT 3:18.23 3:23.78
45.16 1:38.04 (52.88) 2:30.15 (52.11) 3:23.78 (53.63)

Event 7 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Thomas Lane 14 DEEA 2:41.22 2:38.34
37.22 1:17.72 (40.50) 1:58.43 (40.71) 2:38.34 (39.91)
2 Aydin Berki 14 BWPT 2:41.51 2:38.97
35.95 1:16.19 (40.24) 1:58.35 (42.16) 2:38.97 (40.62)
3 Simon Weighell 14 MBDT 2:45.60 2:39.88
37.14 1:17.77 (40.63) 1:59.55 (41.78) 2:39.88 (40.33)
4 James Fountain 14 VULA 2:44.54 2:44.73
38.75 1:20.52 (41.77) 2:03.51 (42.99) 2:44.73 (41.22)
5 Ross West 14 SLCA 2:48.24 2:45.10
35.93 1:18.67 (42.74) 2:02.48 (43.81) 2:45.10 (42.62)
6 Thomas Kelly 14 BWPT 3:03.24 2:56.70
39.45 1:24.36 (44.91) 2:10.41 (46.05) 2:56.70 (46.29)
7 Carl Halford 14 MBDT 3:03.09 2:56.98
41.93 1:26.75 (44.82) 2:13.52 (46.77) 2:56.98 (43.46)
8 Alasdair Kerr 14 BWPT 2:48.90 3:08.12
37.64 1:20.71 (43.07) 2:14.03 (53.32) 3:08.12 (54.09)

Event 7 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Paul Titley 18 BWPT 2:33.12 2:34.94
35.60 1:14.77 (39.17) 1:55.51 (40.74) 2:34.94 (39.43)
2 Myles Gibson 17 BWPT 2:39.90 2:37.95
35.36 1:15.08 (39.72) 1:56.40 (41.32) 2:37.95 (41.55)
3 Lawrence Palmer 15 LUTT 2:39.24 2:38.75
35.52 1:16.02 (40.50) 1:58.39 (42.37) 2:38.75 (40.36)
4 Robert Baldrance 15 BWPT 2:44.93 2:39.17
36.27 1:17.07 (40.80) 1:58.49 (41.42) 2:39.17 (40.68)
5 Josh Farrell 15 BWPT 2:47.68 2:46.16
38.49 1:20.51 (42.02) 2:03.23 (42.72) 2:46.16 (42.93)
6 Matthew Henson 16 COSTA 2:49.52 2:47.60
35.99 1:17.67 (41.68) 2:02.37 (44.70) 2:47.60 (45.23)
7 Shaun Dennis 15 NHNA 2:44.05 2:50.73
38.18 1:20.03 (41.85) 2:05.23 (45.20) 2:50.73 (45.50)
Page last refreshed: 21:19:02