Event 15 Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lauren McAlinden 9 HATT 54.52 50.43
2 Sophie Bradley 9 LUTT 59.08 50.69
3 Fiona Thornton 9 STET 59.98 51.41
4 Eleanor Wase 9 BWPT 59.61 51.87
5 Lauren Bajak 9 LUTT 56.65 52.41
6 Sammy James 9 VULA 57.15 52.50
7 Amy Zhang 9 CAMT 1:02.57 52.79
8 Jeanine Stephenson 9 HERT 54.47 52.86
9 Olivia Hazel 9 STET 49.00 53.18
10 Abigail Burr 9 VULA 53.89 53.75
11 Kate McQuaid 9 HERT 59.27 54.57
12 Rachel Templeman 9 LUTT 57.96 55.33
13 Emma Jesson 9 LUTT 57.65 55.42
14 Rebecca Rice 9 HATT 58.66 56.67
15 Maria Wray 9 BWPT 1:04.86 58.67
16 Amber Hughes 9 BWPT 1:06.41 1:05.80
-- Elizabeth Oakley 9 GRIL 50.03 NS

Event 15 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lily West 10 STET 45.42 42.63
2 Danielle Murphy 10 STET 46.39 46.41
3 Jessica Jackson 10 STET 46.01 46.73
4 Olivia Conway 10 DEEA 47.89 47.31
5 Sydney Crouch 10 HODD 48.03 47.77
6 Gemma Swindell 10 HATT 49.78 47.92
7 Charlotte Longden 10 HATT 47.85 48.09
8 Jessica Tanseli 10 LUTT 50.80 48.97
9 Jessica Caughtry 10 BWPT 50.99 49.52
10 Sophie Thomson 10 HERT 52.07 49.95
11 Tsiu-Kim Bagan 10 GRIL 51.40 50.01
12 Hannah Ford 10 GRNA 52.79 50.60
13 Fiona McQuire 10 WATT 55.43 52.19
14 Bethany Fitzsimmons 10 HERT 55.95 53.14
15 Rachel Miller 10 LUTT 55.81 53.34
16 Beth Currant 10 LUTT 56.01 53.88
17 Amber Starkey 10 LUTT 53.97 54.09
18 Erin Plummer 10 LUTT 55.70 55.56

Event 15 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christie Bays 11 STET 39.70 39.32
2 Emily McConnell 11 BWPT 41.73 41.63
3 Brogan Lee 11 LUTT 45.68 42.47
4 Charlotte Ballard 11 HATT 45.30 43.58
5 Hallie Knight 11 VULA 46.41 43.96
6 Annie Little 11 CAMT 45.22 44.35
7 Amy Riddick 11 HODD 46.43 46.79
7 Sophia Amoroso 11 KEYL 50.19 46.79
9 Aimi De Rosa 11 HERT 50.02 47.92
10 Amber Sheldon 11 GRNA 48.50 48.00
11 Emma Target 11 HATT 47.52 48.12
12 Shelley Hyde 11 HERT 46.56 48.17
13 Rhian Mather 11 HATT 50.01 48.35
14 Sophie Jones 11 BWPT 50.05 49.23
15 Evangeline Milar 11 HERT 50.05 49.48
16 Elisha Penman 11 DEEA 49.99 49.53
17 Gemma Starkey 11 LUTT 50.01 50.43
18 Bethany Walker 11 SLCA 48.41 50.45
19 Kayleigh Russell 11 MBDT 50.11 51.01
20 Georgia Hazel 11 STET 48.00 51.18
21 Rachel Lotts 11 HEMT 49.89 51.54

Event 15 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Kathryn Burr 12 HERT 38.67 40.10
2 Helen Davey 12 BWPT 40.68 40.35
3 Charlotte Catterall 12 BWPT 45.35 42.22
4 Nicola Jesson 12 LUTT 44.36 42.49
5 Amber Swales 12 BWPT 43.41 42.65
6 Zoe Parsons 12 HERT 44.15 43.86
7 Katherine Ford 12 GRNA 44.77 45.03
8 Harriet Clifford 12 HATT 45.27 46.00
9 Victoria Fischer 12 HEMT 45.87 46.82

Event 15 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Carina Bays 13 STET 36.50 39.12
2 Brogan Plummer 13 LUTT 43.03 40.84
3 Laura Smith 13 LUTT 42.57 41.45
4 Samara Mcknight 13 DEEA 42.02 42.31
5 Heather Tysoe 13 WATT 42.99 42.55
6 Lauren Freeman 13 VULA 42.36 43.36
7 Harriet Wase 13 BWPT 42.97 43.43
8 Lucy Kearsey 13 HATT 42.86 45.84

Event 15 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Chelsea Prouten 14 HUNT 37.03 37.63
2 Katie Sykes 14 KLWT 38.81 38.15
3 Sarah Brennan 14 CAMT 40.48 40.82
4 Yolanda Batson 14 LUTT 40.79 40.96
5 Holly Rees 14 CAMT 41.12 41.81
6 Emma Jones 14 BWPT 40.30 41.87
7 Kimberley Burrows 14 MBDT 41.43 42.55

Event 15 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emily Aust 17 BWPT 36.90 37.56
2 Zoe Smith 16 LUTT 38.29 37.81
3 Harriet Lee 16 BWPT 37.08 38.34
4 Carmen Mallet 15 BWPT 37.00 39.35
5 Faye Barnard 17 HATT 35.42 39.41
6 Katie Quinn 15 HATT 38.33 39.46
7 Leah West 17 SLCA 40.52 42.66
8 Ana Ferreira 15 GRIL 41.02 46.07
Page last refreshed: 20:22:19