Event 21 Boys 9 & Under 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sam Thompson 9 NHNA 3:35.87 3:15.66
48.10 1:38.79 (50.69) 2:33.97 (55.18) 3:15.66 (41.69)
2 Charles Oliver 9 HATT 3:18.54 3:16.09
46.59 1:36.03 (49.44) 2:34.77 (58.74) 3:16.09 (41.32)
3 Oliver Dawson 9 GRNA 3:46.72 3:37.41
49.13 1:43.89 (54.76) 2:50.60 (1:06.71) 3:37.41 (46.81)
4 George Catterall 9 BWPT 4:01.81 3:47.49
53.13 2:53.96 ( ) 3:47.49 (53.53)
5 Jamie Wright 9 LUTT 4:21.47 3:49.22
55.29 1:50.06 (54.77) 2:57.27 (1:07.21) 3:49.22 (51.95)

Event 21 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Brandon Nabarro 10 BWPT 3:05.90 2:53.97
39.66 1:25.62 (45.96) 2:18.43 (52.81) 2:53.97 (35.54)
2 Ethan Farrell 10 BWPT 3:10.73 2:55.16
38.75 1:23.03 (44.28) 2:15.76 (52.73) 2:55.16 (39.40)
3 Benjamin Purcell 10 HATT 3:02.36 2:55.27
42.90 1:29.56 (46.66) 2:18.52 (48.96) 2:55.27 (36.75)
4 Jack Pickford 10 WATT 3:29.98 3:00.72
42.38 1:25.74 (43.36) 2:22.32 (56.58) 3:00.72 (38.40)
5 William Adhemar 10 NHNA 3:33.16 3:03.91
41.96 1:27.64 (45.68) 2:24.40 (56.76) 3:03.91 (39.51)
6 Harrison Barnfield-Jo 10 NHNA 3:16.00 3:05.14
45.18 1:31.99 (46.81) 2:24.80 (52.81) 3:05.14 (40.34)
7 Matthew Chapman 10 NHNA 3:16.96 3:05.32
43.51 1:30.16 (46.65) 2:26.99 (56.83) 3:05.32 (38.33)
8 Luke Hazelhurst 10 HATT 3:13.00 3:06.01
43.23 1:30.40 (47.17) 2:24.98 (54.58) 3:06.01 (41.03)
9 Jack Buttery 10 VULA 3:17.30 3:09.00
42.46 1:28.13 (45.67) 2:29.11 (1:00.98) 3:09.00 (39.89)
10 Jake Heyworth 10 NHNA 3:18.57 3:12.15
45.77 1:34.28 (48.51) 2:29.96 (55.68) 3:12.15 (42.19)
11 Bartu Atamert 10 CAMT 3:34.47 3:12.71
44.59 1:32.06 (47.47) 2:27.48 (55.42) 3:12.71 (45.23)
12 Jacob Bilson 10 NHNA 3:27.05 3:13.70
47.89 1:37.36 (49.47) 2:33.56 (56.20) 3:13.70 (40.14)
13 Alex Bithrey 10 BWPT 3:23.46 3:15.19
44.91 1:35.54 (50.63) 2:36.32 (1:00.78) 3:15.19 (38.87)
14 Samuel Longden 10 HATT 4:00.14 3:15.77
44.82 1:34.11 (49.29) 2:31.11 (57.00) 3:15.77 (44.66)
15 Elliot Bertram 10 GRIL 3:32.37 3:18.43
44.76 1:33.60 (48.84) 2:39.43 (1:05.83) 3:18.43 (39.00)
16 Sean Hogan 10 LUTT 3:19.12 3:18.86
45.02 1:34.90 (49.88) 2:37.06 (1:02.16) 3:18.86 (41.80)
17 Alex Wray 10 DEEA 3:30.99 3:19.32
45.92 1:34.95 (49.03) 2:36.71 (1:01.76) 3:19.32 (42.61)
18 Jake Scarborough 10 GRNA 3:20.24 3:20.11
44.31 1:37.03 (52.72) 2:36.08 (59.05) 3:20.11 (44.03)
19 Youcef Harizi 10 GRIL 3:39.83 3:30.26
52.53 1:47.40 (54.87) 2:43.96 (56.56) 3:30.26 (46.30)
20 Benjamin Horner 10 BWPT 3:41.22 3:30.96
53.16 1:46.77 (53.61) 2:43.53 (56.76) 3:30.96 (47.43)
21 Kieran Hagger 10 MBDT 3:42.73 3:39.30
51.85 1:46.04 (54.19) 2:51.69 (1:05.65) 3:39.30 (47.61)
22 Ben Edison 10 VULA 3:46.88 3:45.68
1:02.03 2:00.42 (58.39) 2:58.65 (58.23) 3:45.68 (47.03)

Event 21 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Thomas Ballaam 11 DEEA 2:48.92 2:49.41
39.07 1:22.32 (43.25) 2:12.18 (49.86) 2:49.41 (37.23)
2 Christopher Barrett 11 DEEA 3:00.85 2:52.27
38.32 1:22.93 (44.61) 2:16.29 (53.36) 2:52.27 (35.98)
3 Frederick Woodcock 11 HEMT 2:54.47 2:52.58
39.69 1:22.00 (42.31) 2:16.21 (54.21) 2:52.58 (36.37)
4 Luke Jones 11 HATT 3:07.82 2:54.86
39.44 1:25.92 (46.48) 2:16.48 (50.56) 2:54.86 (38.38)
5 Ashley Holness-Wright 11 WATT 3:17.97 2:59.57
41.66 1:28.48 (46.82) 2:22.26 (53.78) 2:59.57 (37.31)
6 Antony Aslam 11 GRIL 3:07.82 3:02.62
43.50 1:28.05 (44.55) 2:22.16 (54.11) 3:02.62 (40.46)
7 Joseph Milevsnic 11 STET 3:00.00 3:03.71
43.93 1:29.12 (45.19) 2:22.03 (52.91) 3:03.71 (41.68)
8 Joshua Batson 11 LUTT 3:22.26 3:04.23
41.82 1:30.00 (48.18) 2:21.59 (51.59) 3:04.23 (42.64)
9 Jake Lucas 11 NHNA 3:17.61 3:04.73
40.70 1:28.58 (47.88) 2:25.75 (57.17) 3:04.73 (38.98)
10 Arthur Woodcock 11 HEMT 3:09.18 3:05.45
40.40 1:27.92 (47.52) 2:25.33 (57.41) 3:05.45 (40.12)
11 Hayden Davies 11 MBDT 3:08.72 3:05.73
43.81 1:30.12 (46.31) 2:26.89 (56.77) 3:05.73 (38.84)
12 Oliver Martin 11 NHNA 3:10.00 3:06.49
41.33 1:30.15 (48.82) 2:26.41 (56.26) 3:06.49 (40.08)
13 Ethan Lamb 11 HATT 3:07.95 3:07.56
43.41 1:35.24 (51.83) 2:28.31 (53.07) 3:07.56 (39.25)
14 Jordan Batson 11 LUTT 3:16.43 3:10.28
43.39 1:32.87 (49.48) 2:29.59 (56.72) 3:10.28 (40.69)
15 Ranishka Kumarage 11 HATT 3:12.20 3:10.81
51.13 1:36.83 (45.70) 2:31.69 (54.86) 3:10.81 (39.12)
16 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 11 VULA 3:21.65 3:13.77
47.66 1:35.79 (48.13) 2:36.12 (1:00.33) 3:13.77 (37.65)
17 Samuel Henson 11 COSTA 3:24.96 3:18.80
48.23 1:36.10 (47.87) 2:36.07 (59.97) 3:18.80 (42.73)
18 George Yerbury 11 WATT 3:29.19 3:20.27
46.13 1:36.78 (50.65) 2:38.67 (1:01.89) 3:20.27 (41.60)
19 William Rodger 11 LUTT 3:44.52 3:25.77
50.72 1:42.23 (51.51) 2:43.26 (1:01.03) 3:25.77 (42.51)
20 Harry Willson 11 MBDT 3:40.70 3:26.59
47.31 1:39.92 (52.61) 2:40.62 (1:00.70) 3:26.59 (45.97)
21 Jordan Icelli 11 HODD 3:40.89 3:32.60
49.46 1:41.92 (52.46) 2:47.71 (1:05.79) 3:32.60 (44.89)
-- Christopher Dawkins 11 NHNA 3:35.62 DQ

Event 21 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Caleb Hughes 12 BWPT 2:31.85 2:28.28
34.35 1:11.25 (36.90) 1:55.21 (43.96) 2:28.28 (33.07)
2 Marcus Cook 12 DEEA 2:36.55 2:36.88
35.24 1:15.19 (39.95) 2:02.88 (47.69) 2:36.88 (34.00)
3 Thomas Worbey 12 HATT 2:45.96 2:41.02
34.77 1:14.48 (39.71) 2:04.40 (49.92) 2:41.02 (36.62)
4 David Allen 12 MBDT 2:58.44 2:45.37
37.47 1:20.04 (42.57) 2:09.14 (49.10) 2:45.37 (36.23)
5 Colin Weighell 12 MBDT 2:58.88 2:46.79
37.41 1:21.19 (43.78) 2:10.02 (48.83) 2:46.79 (36.77)
6 Charlie Heyworth 12 NHNA 2:54.77 2:48.76
41.03 1:21.70 (40.67) 2:13.21 (51.51) 2:48.76 (35.55)
7 Thomas Hutchison 12 HERT 3:09.41 2:50.97
36.57 1:18.86 (42.29) 2:12.98 (54.12) 2:50.97 (37.99)
8 Gavin Cournane 12 LUTT 3:00.33 2:51.34
40.79 1:25.89 (45.10) 2:13.50 (47.61) 2:51.34 (37.84)
9 Tom Lambert 12 LUTT 2:52.06 2:52.67
38.36 1:23.28 (44.92) 2:13.62 (50.34) 2:52.67 (39.05)
10 Matthew Chapman 12 WATT 3:10.91 2:53.07
38.84 1:22.97 (44.13) 2:15.92 (52.95) 2:53.07 (37.15)
11 Sullivan Stoner 12 SLCA 2:57.30 2:56.61
38.40 1:25.27 (46.87) 2:16.78 (51.51) 2:56.61 (39.83)
12 Andrew Dennis 12 NHNA 3:04.47 2:58.85
40.82 1:26.93 (46.11) 2:22.43 (55.50) 2:58.85 (36.42)
13 Jack Jarrett 12 STET 3:00.50 2:58.87
39.89 1:27.83 (47.94) 2:18.87 (51.04) 2:58.87 (40.00)
14 Sam Ditchfield 12 HERT 3:15.09 3:04.26
43.34 1:28.23 (44.89) 2:24.78 (56.55) 3:04.26 (39.48)
15 Ryan McAuliffe 12 GRIL 3:11.56 3:06.58
45.49 1:31.76 (46.27) 2:28.91 (57.15) 3:06.58 (37.67)
16 Luke Ames 12 STET 3:16.25 3:08.27
41.75 1:27.45 (45.70) 2:27.38 (59.93) 3:08.27 (40.89)
-- Louis Mayhew 12 HEMT 2:48.42 NS

Event 21 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Dacre Capstick 13 HATT 2:24.71 2:22.43
32.79 1:07.76 (34.97) 1:49.72 (41.96) 2:22.43 (32.71)
2 Jake Robinson 13 STET 2:36.48 2:30.33
34.34 1:12.52 (38.18) 1:56.45 (43.93) 2:30.33 (33.88)
3 Thomas Winder 13 MBDT 2:41.05 2:35.10
36.53 1:18.33 (41.80) 2:01.34 (43.01) 2:35.10 (33.76)
4 Spencer Bovey 13 NHNA 2:44.60 2:36.83
38.64 1:20.11 (41.47) 2:02.70 (42.59) 2:36.83 (34.13)
5 Aran Chamberlain-Clar 13 MBDT 2:38.09 2:37.75
35.92 1:14.36 (38.44) 2:02.01 (47.65) 2:37.75 (35.74)
6 Jack Lee 13 LUTT 2:57.40 2:39.49
35.14 1:16.59 (41.45) 2:02.10 (45.51) 2:39.49 (37.39)
7 Luke Target 13 HATT 2:45.32 2:39.67
34.70 2:02.61 ( ) 2:39.67 (37.06)
8 Toby Willson 13 MBDT 2:44.45 2:40.76
34.85 1:16.64 (41.79) 2:04.03 (47.39) 2:40.76 (36.73)
9 Jack Spence 13 WATT 2:51.69 2:41.21
35.82 1:16.47 (40.65) 2:06.06 (49.59) 2:41.21 (35.15)
10 Jed Ardren 13 HODD 2:46.21 2:44.29
37.08 1:19.89 (42.81) 2:08.13 (48.24) 2:44.29 (36.16)
11 Daniel McAuliffe 13 GRIL 2:51.58 2:44.69
35.91 1:15.99 (40.08) 2:09.23 (53.24) 2:44.69 (35.46)
12 Michael Drakard 13 SLCA 2:57.45 2:45.08
34.85 1:18.97 (44.12) 2:08.45 (49.48) 2:45.08 (36.63)
13 Jack Steel 13 STET 2:45.10 2:46.11
35.69 1:17.32 (41.63) 2:08.73 (51.41) 2:46.11 (37.38)
14 Stephen Horner 13 BWPT 2:59.02 2:53.91
38.45 1:21.07 (42.62) 2:13.66 (52.59) 2:53.91 (40.25)
15 Daniel Bonfante 13 GRIL 2:57.00 2:55.45
40.87 1:27.27 (46.40) 2:18.87 (51.60) 2:55.45 (36.58)
16 Samuel Warner 13 GRNA 2:54.70 3:00.60
42.74 1:26.77 (44.03) 2:23.62 (56.85) 3:00.60 (36.98)
-- Thomas Hall 13 WATT 2:51.26 DQ

Event 21 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ross West 14 SLCA 2:24.92 2:21.32
31.79 1:07.33 (35.54) 1:49.48 (42.15) 2:21.32 (31.84)
2 Alex Baker 14 HATT 2:24.52 2:21.53
31.92 1:07.22 (35.30) 1:49.86 (42.64) 2:21.53 (31.67)
3 Lewis Farren 14 VULA 2:28.98 2:25.13
31.77 1:08.85 (37.08) 1:51.91 (43.06) 2:25.13 (33.22)
4 Simon Weighell 14 MBDT 2:31.50 2:27.52
34.49 1:11.87 (37.38) 1:54.65 (42.78) 2:27.52 (32.87)
5 Ryan Searles 14 GRIL 2:26.66 2:29.26
31.90 1:07.59 (35.69) 1:54.26 (46.67) 2:29.26 (35.00)
6 James Fountain 14 VULA 2:29.73 2:30.56
35.32 1:13.99 (38.67) 1:58.01 (44.02) 2:30.56 (32.55)
7 Andrew Wilkinson 14 CAMT 2:42.83 2:31.01
35.92 1:13.42 (37.50) 1:58.76 (45.34) 2:31.01 (32.25)
8 Kieran Garlick 14 NHNA 2:37.55 2:31.56
34.71 1:14.52 (39.81) 2:00.36 (45.84) 2:31.56 (31.20)
9 Alasdair Kerr 14 BWPT 2:36.57 2:31.91
33.80 1:11.36 (37.56) 1:55.64 (44.28) 2:31.91 (36.27)
10 Thomas Kelly 14 BWPT 2:40.93 2:33.22
33.89 1:13.16 (39.27) 1:58.38 (45.22) 2:33.22 (34.84)
11 Nik Spears 14 WATT 2:39.47 2:34.45
34.63 1:12.33 (37.70) 2:00.41 (48.08) 2:34.45 (34.04)
12 Carl Halford 14 MBDT 2:40.64 2:34.68
35.29 1:14.70 (39.41) 2:00.94 (46.24) 2:34.68 (33.74)
13 Daniel Riley 14 LUTT 2:35.94 2:35.09
33.62 1:12.25 (38.63) 2:00.18 (47.93) 2:35.09 (34.91)
14 Samuel Rodgers 14 VULA 2:46.22 2:45.46
39.39 1:19.47 (40.08) 2:11.29 (51.82) 2:45.46 (34.17)
-- Nabil Hjiej-Andalouss 14 KEYL 2:44.61 DQ
-- Oliver Allen 14 NHNA 2:35.13 DQ
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane - breast
-- Matthew Lardner 14 HUNT 2:45.87 NS

Event 21 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lewis King 17 HATT 2:18.55 2:20.62
31.62 1:07.30 (35.68) 1:48.60 (41.30) 2:20.62 (32.02)
2 Christian Stokes 15 BWPT 2:25.16 2:21.96
31.03 1:06.46 (35.43) 1:49.22 (42.76) 2:21.96 (32.74)
3 James Harrison 15 GRNA 2:28.68 2:23.94
31.01 1:07.26 (36.25) 1:52.74 (45.48) 2:23.94 (31.20)
4 Lawrence Palmer 15 LUTT 2:27.58 2:25.44
32.43 1:12.45 (40.02) 1:52.10 (39.65) 2:25.44 (33.34)
5 Fraser Farren 16 VULA 2:25.63 2:27.72
30.76 1:09.20 (38.44) 1:53.00 (43.80) 2:27.72 (34.72)
6 Oliver Roberts 15 VULA 2:33.14 2:28.52
33.51 1:09.45 (35.94) 1:55.43 (45.98) 2:28.52 (33.09)
7 Josh Farrell 15 BWPT 2:32.63 2:28.60
32.79 1:11.42 (38.63) 1:54.04 (42.62) 2:28.60 (34.56)
8 Robert Baldrance 15 BWPT 2:28.30 2:28.98
36.44 1:14.29 (37.85) 1:55.23 (40.94) 2:28.98 (33.75)
9 Matthew Wilkinson 17 CAMT 2:29.67 2:31.35
31.98 1:09.86 (37.88) 1:55.50 (45.64) 2:31.35 (35.85)
10 Shaun Dennis 15 NHNA 2:34.10 2:31.40
34.47 1:13.35 (38.88) 1:56.76 (43.41) 2:31.40 (34.64)
11 Matthew Henson 16 COSTA 2:33.18 2:31.72
31.63 1:11.05 (39.42) 1:55.88 (44.83) 2:31.72 (35.84)
12 Simon Liddle 16 MBDT 2:32.86 2:31.73
33.29 1:11.39 (38.10) 1:56.56 (45.17) 2:31.73 (35.17)
13 Christopher Davey 15 BWPT 2:39.22 2:36.29
34.65 1:16.90 (42.25) 2:00.99 (44.09) 2:36.29 (35.30)
14 Dean Gibson 15 BWPT 2:36.97 2:36.70
33.13 1:15.79 (42.66) 2:01.72 (45.93) 2:36.70 (34.98)
-- Paul Titley 18 BWPT 2:17.83 DNF
22.69
Page last refreshed: 19:04:41