Event 27 Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Abigail Burr 9 VULA 40.32 35.28
2 Rachel Templeman 9 LUTT 40.27 35.78
3 Sammy James 9 VULA 39.36 35.96
4 Chloe James 9 VULA 35.80 36.26
5 Zoe Griffiths 9 HUNT 44.90 36.97
6 Sophie Bradley 9 LUTT 44.73 37.21
7 Rebecca Freestone 9 HODD 39.72 37.49
8 Fiona Thornton 9 STET 48.92 37.75
9 Olivia Hazel 9 STET 37.00 39.16
10 Maria Wray 9 BWPT 44.66 40.33
11 Jeanine Stephenson 9 HERT 42.18 40.51
12 Elizabeth Oakley 9 GRIL 42.73 40.80
13 Rebecca Rice 9 HATT 44.54 41.00
14 Alicia Lucy 9 KEYL 41.50 41.44
15 Ciara Purcell 9 KEYL 43.85 41.64
16 Emma Jesson 9 LUTT 41.90 44.18
17 Amber Hughes 9 BWPT 51.21 48.76
18 Lauren Bajak 9 LUTT 50.11 51.21
-- Eleanor Wase 9 BWPT 38.20 DQ

Event 27 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Gemma Swindell 10 HATT 35.31 32.04
2 Emily Bradbury 10 BWPT 33.66 32.99
3 Lily West 10 STET 35.87 34.45
4 Danielle Murphy 10 STET 36.89 35.51
5 Sophie Thomson 10 HERT 38.61 35.98
6 Jessica Caughtry 10 BWPT 39.13 36.23
7 Katie Smith 10 HATT 39.35 38.31
8 Rachel Miller 10 LUTT 42.80 38.60
9 Hannah Colwell 10 LUTT 43.50 39.41
10 Beth Currant 10 LUTT 40.74 40.04
11 Clara Neary 10 MBDT 40.61 40.08
12 Amber Starkey 10 LUTT 43.46 40.26
13 Erin Plummer 10 LUTT 42.53 40.80
14 Claire Golightly 10 KEYL 39.59 40.88
15 Fiona McQuire 10 WATT 41.32 43.88
-- Jessica Jackson 10 STET 33.80 DQ
-- Emily Oakley 10 GRIL 35.16 NS

Event 27 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christie Bays 11 STET 31.10 31.82
2 Natasha Hirst 11 BWPT 34.55 32.12
3 Hallie Knight 11 VULA 32.89 32.25
4 Emily McConnell 11 BWPT 34.86 32.88
5 Georgia Hazel 11 STET 33.90 33.51
6 Brogan Lee 11 LUTT 35.87 33.66
7 Aimi De Rosa 11 HERT 37.36 34.16
8 Kimberley Stokes 11 BWPT 35.65 34.18
9 Gemma Starkey 11 LUTT 36.33 34.59
10 Elisha Penman 11 DEEA 36.43 35.17
11 Kate Jolly 11 TRDA 35.01 35.19
11 Shelley Hyde 11 HERT 37.26 35.19
13 Katie Barker 11 BWPT 36.43 35.54
14 Amber Sheldon 11 GRNA 37.15 35.78
15 Sophie Jones 11 BWPT 36.01 35.87
15 Evangeline Milar 11 HERT 37.85 35.87
17 Emma Target 11 HATT 36.43 36.84
18 Rachel Lotts 11 HEMT 36.55 37.12
19 Sophia Amoroso 11 KEYL 37.77 37.15
-- Michelle James 11 VULA 36.50 DQ

Event 27 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Shauna Lee 12 BWPT 30.13 30.20
2 Sian Lockett 12 HATT 30.66 30.53
3 Emma Lythaby 12 HERT 31.73 31.03
4 Joanna Webb 12 HERT 32.20 31.35
5 Ashley Ransome 12 HERT 31.97 31.87
6 Amber Swales 12 BWPT 33.37 32.01
7 Hannah Jibson 12 WATT 32.79 32.37
8 Madeleine Brooks 12 HATT 33.25 32.44
9 Helen Davey 12 BWPT 33.32 32.65
10 Harriet Clifford 12 HATT 33.44 32.83
11 Sally-Anne Gibson 12 BWPT 35.11 32.99
12 Georgina Mollison 12 BWPT 33.69 33.12
13 Victoria Fischer 12 HEMT 34.36 33.18
14 Nicola Jesson 12 LUTT 35.76 33.92
15 Georgina Halford 12 MBDT 33.90 34.02
16 Charlotte Jarvis 12 BWPT 36.16 34.85
17 Amy Wootten 12 BWPT 36.11 35.92

Event 27 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Yasmin Bithrey 13 BWPT 29.31 28.98
2 Rachel Hollington 13 BWPT 30.07 29.40
3 Charlotte Beck 13 BWPT 29.82 29.82
4 Lydia Smith 13 HATT 30.32 29.99
5 Carina Bays 13 STET 30.20 30.21
6 Zoe Stewart 13 WATT 30.80 30.41
7 Brogan Plummer 13 LUTT 33.60 31.02
8 Alice Callanan 13 WATT 32.67 31.46
9 Leah Neary 13 MBDT 31.48 31.70
10 Samantha Green 13 HUNT 31.89 32.03
11 Laura Smith 13 LUTT 33.42 32.32
12 Amelia Farmer 13 BWPT 32.27 32.56
13 Madeleine Martin 13 NHNA 32.00 32.71
14 Harriet Wase 13 BWPT 34.02 32.91
15 Judith Stephenson 13 HERT 33.01 33.46
16 Lucy De Rosa 13 HERT 33.80 34.30
17 Lucy Kearsey 13 HATT 34.19 35.33

Event 27 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charlotte Blacksley 14 BWPT 29.54 29.29
2 Emma Jones 14 BWPT 29.28 29.85
3 Sian Young 14 GRNA 30.80 30.19
4 Chelsea Prouten 14 HUNT 30.73 30.26
5 Eleanor Mason 14 BWPT 30.51 30.51
6 Holly Rees 14 CAMT 30.75 30.93
7 Sarah Brennan 14 CAMT 30.68 31.09
8 Katie Sykes 14 KLWT 31.39 31.31
9 Kimberley Burrows 14 MBDT 29.71 31.33
10 Yolanda Batson 14 LUTT 33.13 32.12
11 Jessica Brown 14 LUTT 33.20 33.43
12 Chelsea Ives 14 KEYL 32.81 34.57

Event 27 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Faye Barnard 17 HATT 28.13 29.34
2 Elizabeth Barry 15 WATT 29.45 29.45
3 Tamara Richards 15 HUNT 29.43 29.50
4 Louise King 17 BWPT 29.16 29.68
5 Hannah Scotchford 16 MBDT 30.76 31.01
6 Saffron Ardren 15 HODD 30.04 31.17
7 Harriet Lee 16 BWPT 31.50 31.46
8 Katie Quinn 15 HATT 31.01 31.63
9 Sophie Thrussell 15 BWPT 32.06 31.65
10 Zoe Smith 16 LUTT 31.26 31.69
11 Shanice Chapman 15 WATT 31.28 31.77
12 Laura Colledge 15 DEEA 32.15 32.38
13 Bethannie Thomas 15 HATT 32.56 33.01
-- Danielle Lee 15 BWPT 29.24 DQ
-- Helen Baldrance 18 BWPT 29.01 NS
-- Basia Capstick 15 HATT 30.48 NS
Page last refreshed: 12:19:52