Event 28 Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ben Ransome 9 HERT 37.50 35.12
2 Charles Oliver 9 HATT 36.89 37.08
3 George Catterall 9 BWPT 46.57 37.34
4 Stephen Thom 9 BWPT 42.25 39.49
5 Nicky Djerfi 9 GRNA 42.87 40.02
6 Frankie Lees 9 HATT 44.45 40.21
7 Oliver Dawson 9 GRNA 41.34 40.29
8 Jamie Wright 9 LUTT 45.30 41.97
9 Matthew Day 9 HODD 44.73 42.28
10 Michael Waters 9 HODD 43.89 43.42
11 Benedict Sale 9 BWPT 48.76 44.23
12 Jaz Bhajun 9 KEYL 48.89 46.59
13 Maximilian Prasad 9 HATT 50.14 46.62
14 George Rodger 9 LUTT 43.87 49.82

Event 28 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Martyn Walton 10 HATT 33.76 33.39
2 Ethan Farrell 10 BWPT 33.77 33.45
3 Luke Morgan 10 PRCT 33.51 33.80
4 Alex Bithrey 10 BWPT 35.19 34.52
5 William Kearsey 10 HATT 36.47 34.62
6 Bartu Atamert 10 CAMT 36.43 34.84
7 Jack Catterall 10 BWPT 38.17 34.90
8 Daniel Pedder 10 BWPT 37.95 35.50
9 Elliot Bertram 10 GRIL 35.98 36.16
10 Luke Plant 10 HERT 38.10 36.55
11 Jake Scarborough 10 GRNA 38.52 37.09
12 Sean Bellamy 10 KEYL 41.57 37.33
13 Huw Jones 10 BWPT 39.48 37.38
14 Kieran Hagger 10 MBDT 38.55 37.49
15 James Cameron 10 HATT 41.92 38.31
16 Phillip Ball 10 HATT 40.08 38.36
17 Joshua Clifford 10 HATT 39.22 38.42
18 David Cole 10 HODD 43.14 40.68
19 Ryan Compton 10 LUTT 43.87 41.28
20 Casey Patmore 10 KEYL 44.23 42.76

Event 28 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ashley Holness-Wright 11 WATT 33.18 32.28
2 Christopher Murphy 11 MBDT 35.38 32.96
3 Albert Johnson 11 HODD 34.36 33.40
4 Joshua Batson 11 LUTT 35.08 33.49
5 Samuel Halston 11 HERT 35.25 34.05
6 Ethan Lamb 11 HATT 35.88 34.67
7 Ranishka Kumarage 11 HATT 34.76 35.66
8 George Yerbury 11 WATT 35.78 35.86
9 Joseph Milevsnic 11 STET 35.68 35.92
10 William Rodger 11 LUTT 36.95 36.18
11 Alex Mason 11 LUTT 37.97 37.40
12 Liam Hall 11 WATT 41.17 37.48
13 Alec Ware 11 HERT 41.49 38.60
14 Harry Willson 11 MBDT 38.86 38.91
15 Reza Bhajun 11 KEYL 41.81 43.44
-- Jordan Batson 11 LUTT 34.43 NS

Event 28 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Caleb Hughes 12 BWPT 29.69 29.38
2 Kane Farrell 12 BWPT 31.82 30.50
3 Jason Gambie 12 CAMT 32.47 31.29
4 Peter Rees 12 CAMT 31.40 31.54
5 Tom Lambert 12 LUTT 32.28 31.84
6 Matthew Chapman 12 WATT 33.34 31.88
7 Colin Weighell 12 MBDT 33.48 33.08
8 Jack Jarrett 12 STET 33.00 33.13
9 Gavin Cournane 12 LUTT 33.55 33.48
10 Matthew Pallett 12 STET 37.02 34.65
11 Sam Ditchfield 12 HERT 35.66 34.94

Event 28 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Dacre Capstick 13 HATT 27.51 27.37
2 Jack Lee 13 LUTT 30.59 28.16
3 Thomas Winder 13 MBDT 29.05 29.00
4 Toby Willson 13 MBDT 30.90 29.77
5 Jack Steel 13 STET 29.40 29.79
6 Ross Morgan 13 LUTT 29.38 29.93
7 Thomas Hall 13 WATT 30.78 30.18
8 Jed Ardren 13 HODD 30.16 30.25
9 Jack Spence 13 WATT 30.80 30.28
10 Michael Drakard 13 SLCA 31.08 31.23
11 Daniel Bonfante 13 GRIL 32.02 31.54
12 Stephen Horner 13 BWPT 32.67 32.29
13 Jack Doyle 13 BWPT 33.61 33.08
14 Samuel Warner 13 GRNA 32.16 33.23

Event 28 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Alex Baker 14 HATT 27.77 26.73
2 Aydin Berki 14 BWPT 27.33 27.07
3 Ryan Skeels 14 HUNT 29.66 27.19
4 Ryan Searles 14 GRIL 27.36 27.34
5 Ross West 14 SLCA 28.05 27.55
6 Simon Weighell 14 MBDT 28.18 28.00
7 Alex Raine 14 BWPT 28.61 28.33
8 Andrew Wilkinson 14 CAMT 27.84 28.35
9 Thomas Kelly 14 BWPT 29.53 28.71
10 Ben Murphy 14 STET 30.75 29.12
11 Carl Halford 14 MBDT 30.42 29.56
12 Matthew Lardner 14 HUNT 28.98 29.58
13 Samuel Rodgers 14 VULA 30.55 29.63
14 Tom Marsland 14 STET 29.30 29.92
15 Nabil Hjiej-Andalouss 14 KEYL 30.50 30.13

Event 28 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christopher Bradbury 15 BWPT 25.57 25.49
2 David Wheeler 23 MODT 25.66 26.56
3 William Jolly 17 TRDA 26.10 26.79
3 Myles Gibson 17 BWPT 26.61 26.79
3 Paul Titley 18 BWPT 26.20 26.79
6 Andrew Wheeler 22 MODT 26.10 26.82
7 Joseph Moyes 15 CAMT 27.10 27.07
8 John Pickford 16 WATT 27.71 27.15
9 Lewis King 17 HATT 27.03 27.19
10 Billy O'Neill 16 WATT 27.30 27.30
11 Christian Stokes 15 BWPT 27.41 27.90
12 Christopher Davey 15 BWPT 28.74 28.14
13 Lawrence Palmer 15 LUTT 28.53 28.23
14 Brett Harding 15 HERT 28.20 28.37
15 Adam Connell 17 BWPT 28.35 28.39
16 Richard Hawkins 19 KEYL 27.83 28.54
17 Robert Baldrance 15 BWPT 28.49 28.98
18 Josh Farrell 15 BWPT 29.12 29.42
19 Simon Liddle 16 MBDT 28.83 29.45
20 Marco Sidoli 16 GRIL 30.01 30.13
21 Dominic Crichlow 17 KEYL 30.02 30.40
Page last refreshed: 05:30:38