Event 29 Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Abigail Burr 9 VULA 47.34 41.88
2 Rachel Templeman 9 LUTT 52.44 43.05
3 Rebecca Freestone 9 HODD 46.54 43.22
4 Rebecca Rice 9 HATT 53.94 45.34
5 Olivia Hazel 9 STET 45.00 47.39
6 Chloe James 9 VULA 51.40 47.62
7 Elizabeth Oakley 9 GRIL 47.93 48.82
8 Fiona Thornton 9 STET 56.20 50.01
9 Emma Jesson 9 LUTT 55.98 55.78
10 Lauren Bajak 9 LUTT 55.49 59.49

Event 29 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Jessica Jackson 10 STET 39.21 38.74
2 Gemma Swindell 10 HATT 40.14 39.55
3 Emily Oakley 10 GRIL 40.38 39.72
4 Jessica Caughtry 10 BWPT 44.34 40.15
5 Sophie Thomson 10 HERT 42.31 40.68
6 Danielle Murphy 10 STET 41.08 41.46
7 Lily West 10 STET 44.81 41.66
8 Katie Smith 10 HATT 44.00 43.90
9 Beth Currant 10 LUTT 43.13 49.66
10 Rachel Miller 10 LUTT 46.50 50.50

Event 29 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christie Bays 11 STET 37.20 36.64
2 Natasha Hirst 11 BWPT 38.74 37.31
3 Emily McConnell 11 BWPT 40.60 39.01
4 Aimi De Rosa 11 HERT 40.71 39.11
5 Shelley Hyde 11 HERT 40.05 39.17
6 Hallie Knight 11 VULA 42.76 39.89
7 Brogan Lee 11 LUTT 43.03 39.95
8 Emma Target 11 HATT 38.23 40.54
9 Gemma Starkey 11 LUTT 42.87 41.11
10 Georgia Hazel 11 STET 41.00 41.42
11 Kate Jolly 11 TRDA 39.55 41.97
12 Amber Sheldon 11 GRNA 42.56 44.34
-- Rachel Lotts 11 HEMT 43.00 NS

Event 29 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charlotte Harrison 12 HUNT 32.80 33.62
2 Shauna Lee 12 BWPT 36.40 34.69
3 Madeleine Brooks 12 HATT 36.13 35.36
4 Sian Lockett 12 HATT 35.80 35.49
5 Ashley Ransome 12 HERT 34.43 36.00
6 Hannah Jibson 12 WATT 36.94 36.43
7 Emma Lythaby 12 HERT 38.41 37.47
8 Sally-Anne Gibson 12 BWPT 39.12 38.33
9 Nicola Jesson 12 LUTT 39.50 38.69
10 Georgina Halford 12 MBDT 38.94 38.99

Event 29 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Yasmin Bithrey 13 BWPT 32.33 32.48
2 Lydia Smith 13 HATT 32.81 33.47
3 Carina Bays 13 STET 33.20 34.36
4 Zoe Stewart 13 WATT 36.71 35.55
5 Leah Neary 13 MBDT 34.34 35.56
6 Laura Smith 13 LUTT 37.04 37.10
7 Judith Stephenson 13 HERT 36.17 37.41
8 Madeleine Martin 13 NHNA 37.05 37.46

Event 29 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Katie Sykes 14 KLWT 33.19 32.61
2 Amy Stewart 14 WATT 33.56 33.00
3 Charlotte Blacksley 14 BWPT 33.62 33.05
4 Emma Jones 14 BWPT 33.77 34.39
5 Jessica Brown 14 LUTT 34.70 34.49
6 Sian Young 14 GRNA 35.64 35.03
7 Kimberley Burrows 14 MBDT 34.40 35.78

Event 29 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Faye Barnard 17 HATT 30.50 31.26
2 Louise King 17 BWPT 31.56 32.06
3 Sophie Thrussell 15 BWPT 33.42 33.25
4 Danielle Lee 15 BWPT 32.25 33.37
5 Emily Aust 17 BWPT 33.39 34.23
6 Hannah Scotchford 16 MBDT 33.56 34.67
7 Zoe Smith 16 LUTT 34.81 34.96
8 Harriet Lee 16 BWPT 35.36 37.16
-- Helen Baldrance 18 BWPT 32.36 NS
-- Saffron Ardren 15 HODD 34.29 NS
Page last refreshed: 04:12:16