Event 30 Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charles Oliver 9 HATT 43.20 41.40
2 Ben Ransome 9 HERT 49.26 47.87
3 Oliver Dawson 9 GRNA 47.23 48.65
4 Jamie Wright 9 LUTT 58.49 50.49
5 Matthew Day 9 HODD 1:01.00 54.18
-- Frankie Lees 9 HATT 1:01.01 DQ
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous

Event 30 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ethan Farrell 10 BWPT 38.12 36.98
2 Martyn Walton 10 HATT 37.44 37.65
3 William Kearsey 10 HATT 41.66 38.67
4 Alex Bithrey 10 BWPT 42.71 42.22
5 Jake Scarborough 10 GRNA 41.99 42.48
6 Elliot Bertram 10 GRIL 40.30 42.98
7 Luke Plant 10 HERT 42.97 43.29
8 James Cameron 10 HATT 47.53 44.81
9 Phillip Ball 10 HATT 49.43 45.80
10 Kieran Hagger 10 MBDT 44.69 48.93
-- Bartu Atamert 10 CAMT 43.76 DQ
8.1 Body not on the breast (except when executing a turn)
-- David Cole 10 HODD 52.00 DQ
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous

Event 30 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ashley Holness-Wright 11 WATT 39.20 38.62
2 Christopher Murphy 11 MBDT 37.97 39.26
3 Joshua Batson 11 LUTT 46.03 40.72
4 Joseph Milevsnic 11 STET 42.08 43.15
5 Alex Mason 11 LUTT 45.60 44.54
6 William Rodger 11 LUTT 46.25 48.02
7 Harry Willson 11 MBDT 44.27 48.32
-- Albert Johnson 11 HODD 43.54 NS
-- Ethan Lamb 11 HATT 42.19 NS
-- Jordan Batson 11 LUTT 41.60 NS

Event 30 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Caleb Hughes 12 BWPT 33.73 33.67
2 Tom Lambert 12 LUTT 38.39 36.84
3 Colin Weighell 12 MBDT 38.96 37.04
4 Gavin Cournane 12 LUTT 39.37 38.58
5 Jack Jarrett 12 STET 38.20 38.89
6 Kristian Woodbridge 12 PRCT 39.76 39.47

Event 30 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Thomas Winder 13 MBDT 33.46 32.16
2 Jack Lee 13 LUTT 35.47 32.45
3 Thomas Hall 13 WATT 36.50 33.37
4 Michael Drakard 13 SLCA 33.33 33.44
5 Jack Steel 13 STET 34.81 35.19
6 Jed Ardren 13 HODD 36.02 36.04
7 Stephen Horner 13 BWPT 36.61 36.44

Event 30 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ryan Skeels 14 HUNT 30.66 30.48
2 Ross West 14 SLCA 31.51 30.60
3 Alex Raine 14 BWPT 31.50 30.69
4 Simon Weighell 14 MBDT 32.97 31.77
5 Aydin Berki 14 BWPT 33.64 34.00
6 Nabil Hjiej-Andalouss 14 KEYL 33.95 34.12
-- Matthew Lardner 14 HUNT 33.09 NS

Event 30 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 David Wheeler 23 MODT 27.82 28.01
2 Andrew Wheeler 22 MODT 28.18 28.87
3 Lawrence Palmer 15 LUTT 31.78 30.12
4 Adam Connell 17 BWPT 30.51 30.14
5 Dean Gibson 15 BWPT 30.85 30.38
5 Lewis King 17 HATT 29.72 30.38
7 Myles Gibson 17 BWPT 31.43 30.46
8 Billy O'Neill 16 WATT 31.00 30.80
9 Christopher Davey 15 BWPT 32.00 32.38
10 Richard Hawkins 19 KEYL 32.47 33.61
11 Marco Sidoli 16 GRIL 32.57 34.85
Page last refreshed: 03:07:45