Event 16 Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Olivia Kelsey 10 VULA 6:39.24 5:56.83
40.13 1:27.54 (47.41) 2:10.82 (43.28) 2:55.81 (44.99)
3:47.52 (51.71) 4:40.71 (53.19) 5:21.83 (41.12) 5:56.83 (35.00)
2 Fiona Westcough 10 GRIL 6:53.95 6:45.91
47.24 1:41.71 (54.47) 2:30.10 (48.39) 3:18.62 (48.52)
4:19.12 (1:00.50) 5:19.77 (1:00.65) 6:03.01 (43.24) 6:45.91 (42.90)

Event 16 Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sarah Fountain 11 VULA 5:46.53 5:34.16
37.72 1:19.30 (41.58) 2:02.95 (43.65) 2:45.59 (42.64)
3:33.03 (47.44) 4:19.62 (46.59) 4:57.32 (37.70) 5:34.16 (36.84)
2 Lauren Betts 11 NHNA 5:57.64 5:45.71
40.69 1:26.91 (46.22) 2:08.13 (41.22) 2:50.64 (42.51)
3:39.88 (49.24) 4:30.21 (50.33) 5:07.66 (37.45) 5:45.71 (38.05)
3 Laura Pigott 11 GRNA 5:54.52 5:54.28
39.62 1:23.91 (44.29) 2:08.52 (44.61) 2:53.76 (45.24)
3:44.15 (50.39) 4:35.02 (50.87) 5:15.48 (40.46) 5:54.28 (38.80)
4 Charlotte Ballard 11 HATT 6:30.20 6:07.04
43.04 2:19.05 ( ) 3:06.28 (47.23) 3:57.04 (50.76)
4:48.50 (51.46) 5:27.67 (39.17) 6:07.04 (39.37)
5 Isabelle Martin 11 MBDT 6:29.30 6:10.63
46.71 1:40.91 (54.20) 2:25.17 (44.26) 3:08.72 (43.55)
3:59.60 (50.88) 4:51.33 (51.73) 5:31.86 (40.53) 6:10.63 (38.77)
6 Amy Chung 11 WATT 6:46.92 6:16.89
44.24 1:31.14 (46.90) 2:18.56 (47.42) 3:06.47 (47.91)
3:58.32 (51.85) 4:51.29 (52.97) 5:33.97 (42.68) 6:16.89 (42.92)
7 Gemma Starkey 11 LUTT 7:10.32 6:34.76
43.79 1:37.91 (54.12) 2:24.55 (46.64) 3:12.20 (47.65)
4:10.44 (58.24) 5:08.15 (57.71) 5:51.93 (43.78) 6:34.76 (42.83)

Event 16 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lauren Wray 12 DEEA 6:24.79 5:28.00
35.10 1:16.82 (41.72) 1:58.49 (41.67) 2:38.55 (40.06)
3:27.49 (48.94) 4:15.49 (48.00) 4:52.57 (37.08) 5:28.00 (35.43)
2 Sian Lockett 12 HATT 5:58.03 5:38.75
37.00 1:20.98 (43.98) 2:03.15 (42.17) 2:45.31 (42.16)
3:35.04 (49.73) 4:26.18 (51.14) 5:02.43 (36.25) 5:38.75 (36.32)
3 Chloe Beard 12 COSTA 6:02.43 5:53.52
38.87 1:23.23 (44.36) 2:07.45 (44.22) 2:50.81 (43.36)
3:41.51 (50.70) 4:33.27 (51.76) 5:15.04 (41.77) 5:53.52 (38.48)
4 Georgina Halford 12 MBDT 6:06.82 6:08.10
41.54 1:28.04 (46.50) 2:13.43 (45.39) 2:59.44 (46.01)
3:53.53 (54.09) 4:45.24 (51.71) 5:26.88 (41.64) 6:08.10 (41.22)
5 Sophie Roberts 12 VULA 6:36.37 6:11.28
41.86 1:30.66 (48.80) 2:16.04 (45.38) 3:01.73 (45.69)
3:57.11 (55.38) 4:52.45 (55.34) 5:31.88 (39.43) 6:11.28 (39.40)
6 Louise Smith 12 NHNA 6:40.01 6:13.45
41.68 1:29.73 (48.05) 2:16.03 (46.30) 3:01.35 (45.32)
3:55.55 (54.20) 4:51.48 (55.93) 5:33.38 (41.90) 6:13.45 (40.07)

Event 16 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Yasmin Bithrey 13 BWPT 5:21.94 5:19.32
34.68 1:14.26 (39.58) 1:54.88 (40.62) 2:35.19 (40.31)
3:22.61 (47.42) 4:11.11 (48.50) 4:45.91 (34.80) 5:19.32 (33.41)
2 Charlotte Beck 13 BWPT 5:19.68 5:22.52
34.85 1:13.41 (38.56) 1:52.75 (39.34) 2:31.81 (39.06)
3:19.91 (48.10) 4:08.57 (48.66) 4:45.21 (36.64) 5:22.52 (37.31)
3 Lauren Freeman 13 VULA 5:44.76 5:27.04
37.36 1:19.34 (41.98) 2:00.06 (40.72) 2:40.53 (40.47)
3:28.59 (48.06) 4:15.83 (47.24) 4:52.20 (36.37) 5:27.04 (34.84)
4 Lydia Smith 13 HATT 5:40.37 5:29.19
36.20 1:17.88 (41.68) 1:58.80 (40.92) 2:41.04 (42.24)
3:27.92 (46.88) 4:14.46 (46.54) 4:52.86 (38.40) 5:29.19 (36.33)
5 Hannah Parr 13 LUTT 5:41.11 5:41.56
39.17 1:24.81 (45.64) 2:08.39 (43.58) 2:51.76 (43.37)
3:38.05 (46.29) 4:25.25 (47.20) 5:04.53 (39.28) 5:41.56 (37.03)
6 Hannah Boston 13 LUTT 5:48.99 5:44.14
38.95 1:23.67 (44.72) 2:07.12 (43.45) 2:50.45 (43.33)
3:39.96 (49.51) 4:29.56 (49.60) 5:07.40 (37.84) 5:44.14 (36.74)
7 Rebecca Pritchard 13 HATT 6:14.16 5:55.12
38.67 1:22.47 (43.80) 2:05.61 (43.14) 2:49.50 (43.89)
3:42.78 (53.28) 4:37.86 (55.08) 5:17.13 (39.27) 5:55.12 (37.99)

Event 16 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Alice Marchant 14 BWPT 5:32.40 5:40.17
36.32 1:18.50 (42.18) 2:00.04 (41.54) 2:42.48 (42.44)
3:35.10 (52.62) 4:28.49 (53.39) 5:04.27 (35.78) 5:40.17 (35.90)
2 Megan Davies 14 WATT 6:03.08 6:03.62
38.73 1:22.96 (44.23) 2:09.36 (46.40) 2:56.11 (46.75)
3:48.21 (52.10) 4:40.97 (52.76) 5:23.03 (42.06) 6:03.62 (40.59)

Event 16 Girls 15 & Over 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Hannah Raine 17 BWPT 5:06.75 5:12.47
33.60 1:11.26 (37.66) 1:51.41 (40.15) 2:31.87 (40.46)
3:15.84 (43.97) 4:01.07 (45.23) 4:37.18 (36.11) 5:12.47 (35.29)
2 Carolyn Astbury 15 WATT 5:13.09 5:17.22
33.68 1:12.31 (38.63) 1:52.12 (39.81) 2:32.97 (40.85)
3:19.02 (46.05) 4:05.75 (46.73) 4:42.17 (36.42) 5:17.22 (35.05)
3 Sarah King 15 VULA 5:24.23 5:20.24
35.49 1:15.30 (39.81) 1:56.06 (40.76) 2:37.54 (41.48)
3:21.59 (44.05) 4:07.93 (46.34) 4:45.09 (37.16) 5:20.24 (35.15)
4 Jenny Arthur 15 DEEA 5:36.77 5:43.71
35.14 1:17.70 (42.56) 2:00.70 (43.00) 2:42.39 (41.69)
3:34.86 (52.47) 4:26.66 (51.80) 5:06.02 (39.36) 5:43.71 (37.69)
5 Louise Simmons 15 MBDT 5:40.13 5:50.05
40.39 1:27.23 (46.84) 2:09.84 (42.61) 2:53.46 (43.62)
3:42.45 (48.99) 4:32.78 (50.33) 5:11.76 (38.98) 5:50.05 (38.29)
6 Katie Quinn 15 HATT 5:39.19 5:52.72
36.78 1:23.14 (46.36) 2:07.70 (44.56) 2:53.19 (45.49)
3:41.79 (48.60) 4:31.42 (49.63) 5:13.39 (41.97) 5:52.72 (39.33)
-- Shanice Chapman 15 WATT 5:45.62 DQ
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - breast
Page last refreshed: 04:09:40