Event 7 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 George Dyson 9 Northampton 4:10.22 3:47.77
53.66 1:50.50 (56.84) 2:50.92 (1:00.42) 3:47.77 (56.85)
2 Joseph Iacovides 9 Daventry 3:59.42 3:49.76
54.38 1:53.95 (59.57) 2:53.77 (59.82) 3:49.76 (55.99)
3 Joseph Zlotnick 9 GRIL 4:09.28 3:57.83
53.15 1:53.91 (1:00.76) 2:56.23 (1:02.32) 3:57.83 (1:01.60)
4 Joseph Murray 9 Luton 5:15.61 4:04.96
52.44 1:58.53 (1:06.09) 3:06.08 (1:07.55) 4:04.96 (58.88)
5 Oliver Winder 9 Flitwick 4:32.54 4:06.05
53.86 1:57.94 (1:04.08) 3:02.38 (1:04.44) 4:06.05 (1:03.67)
6 Ben Horsford 9 Bwsc 4:50.84 4:30.97
1:04.00 2:15.06 (1:11.06) 3:23.71 (1:08.65) 4:30.97 (1:07.26)
-- Ali Ur-Rehman 9 Luton 5:27.37 DQ
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane

Event 7 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sam Thompson 10 Northampton 3:22.56 3:18.48
46.56 1:37.46 (50.90) 2:27.62 (50.16) 3:18.48 (50.86)
2 Stephen Thom 10 Bwsc 3:37.73 3:25.82
47.92 1:40.58 (52.66) 2:34.24 (53.66) 3:25.82 (51.58)
3 Ben Ransome 10 Hertford SC 3:34.64 3:29.44
47.74 1:42.63 (54.89) 2:37.03 (54.40) 3:29.44 (52.41)
4 Thomas Strudwick 10 Amersham 3:46.25 3:32.51
48.87 1:45.85 (56.98) 2:41.19 (55.34) 3:32.51 (51.32)
5 Joe McQuaid 10 Hatfield 3:47.64 3:34.49
48.53 1:44.62 (56.09) 2:40.89 (56.27) 3:34.49 (53.60)
6 Kiran Mason 10 Vulcans 3:47.17 3:38.53
50.69 1:48.17 (57.48) 2:45.94 (57.77) 3:38.53 (52.59)
7 Harry Williams 10 Chesthunt 3:57.10 3:38.89
49.98 1:48.49 (58.51) 2:44.64 (56.15) 3:38.89 (54.25)
8 George Catterall 10 Bwsc 4:06.40 3:41.03
50.41 1:48.22 (57.81) 2:45.60 (57.38) 3:41.03 (55.43)
9 George Rodger 10 Luton 3:56.15 3:48.46
51.55 1:51.41 (59.86) 2:52.19 (1:00.78) 3:48.46 (56.27)
10 Stanley Willis 10 Flitwick 3:53.32 3:49.24
54.25 1:52.91 (58.66) 2:52.46 (59.55) 3:49.24 (56.78)
11 Archie Mordecai 10 GRIL 3:55.96 3:49.39
52.18 1:51.91 (59.73) 2:50.07 (58.16) 3:49.39 (59.32)
12 Hugo Bellamy 10 Amersham 3:58.54 3:55.26
55.30 1:55.22 (59.92) 2:56.60 (1:01.38) 3:55.26 (58.66)
13 Jamie Wright 10 Luton 4:14.27 4:00.68
55.32 2:00.03 (1:04.71) 3:02.12 (1:02.09) 4:00.68 (58.56)
14 Nicky Djerfi 10 Grantham 4:32.31 4:04.59
55.13 1:59.41 (1:04.28) 3:02.27 (1:02.86) 4:04.59 (1:02.32)
15 Axel Metz 10 Hertford SC 4:26.48 4:11.61
54.10 2:00.60 (1:06.50) 3:07.84 (1:07.24) 4:11.61 (1:03.77)
16 Matthew Beck 10 Northampton 4:45.00 4:23.05
1:01.26 2:08.49 (1:07.23) 3:16.61 (1:08.12) 4:23.05 (1:06.44)

Event 7 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Benjamin Purcell 11 Hatfield 3:03.02 2:55.84
41.42 1:26.33 (44.91) 2:11.27 (44.94) 2:55.84 (44.57)
2 Harrison Barnfield-Jo 11 Northampton 3:18.01 3:10.72
44.33 1:35.30 (50.97) 2:23.00 (47.70) 3:10.72 (47.72)
3 Ethan Farrell 11 Hatfield 3:21.12 3:11.01
44.71 1:33.98 (49.27) 2:23.03 (49.05) 3:11.01 (47.98)
4 Brandon Nabarro 11 Bwsc 3:23.16 3:20.36
46.59 1:38.44 (51.85) 2:29.47 (51.03) 3:20.36 (50.89)
5 Samuel Longden 11 Hatfield 3:31.29 3:21.34
45.60 1:38.23 (52.63) 2:30.60 (52.37) 3:21.34 (50.74)
6 Jake Heyworth 11 Northampton 3:36.45 3:25.03
47.81 1:41.27 (53.46) 2:35.57 (54.30) 3:25.03 (49.46)
7 Jack Catterall 11 Bwsc 3:34.02 3:27.28
47.94 1:41.72 (53.78) 2:36.22 (54.50) 3:27.28 (51.06)
8 Jason Misso 11 Hatfield 3:42.44 3:27.52
47.90 1:40.55 (52.65) 2:35.61 (55.06) 3:27.52 (51.91)
9 Ben Edison 11 Vulcans 3:31.72 3:27.89
50.09 1:42.82 (52.73) 2:37.17 (54.35) 3:27.89 (50.72)
10 Benjamin Horner 11 Bwsc 3:34.02 3:27.92
47.77 1:40.71 (52.94) 2:36.07 (55.36) 3:27.92 (51.85)
11 Luke Hazelhurst 11 Hatfield 3:21.69 3:28.20
47.10 1:40.91 (53.81) 2:35.21 (54.30) 3:28.20 (52.99)
11 Rhys Short 11 Hatfield 3:30.22 3:28.20
47.78 1:43.12 (55.34) 2:36.49 (53.37) 3:28.20 (51.71)
13 Elliot Bertram 11 GRIL 3:44.62 3:32.74
48.76 1:46.64 (57.88) 2:42.59 (55.95) 3:32.74 (50.15)
14 Adrian Vuylsteke 11 Piranhas 3:43.21 3:34.13
48.24 1:44.57 (56.33) 2:41.04 (56.47) 3:34.13 (53.09)
15 Phillip Ball 11 Hatfield 3:30.11 3:34.44
47.77 1:42.99 (55.22) 2:39.49 (56.50) 3:34.44 (54.95)
16 Lewis Hawkes 11 Flitwick 3:36.70 3:35.23
50.89 1:45.51 (54.62) 2:40.76 (55.25) 3:35.23 (54.47)
17 Ryan Ranger 11 Chesthunt 3:50.35 3:35.29
49.52 1:46.87 (57.35) 2:44.36 (57.49) 3:35.29 (50.93)
18 Joshua Andrews 11 Stevenage 3:40.95 3:36.27
50.47 1:46.30 (55.83) 2:42.40 (56.10) 3:36.27 (53.87)
19 William Adhemar 11 Northampton 3:26.84 3:39.06
50.07 1:45.49 (55.42) 2:41.47 (55.98) 3:39.06 (57.59)
20 Ryan Compton 11 Luton 4:00.85 3:39.41
50.95 1:47.25 (56.30) 2:43.93 (56.68) 3:39.41 (55.48)
21 William Davies 11 Piranhas 4:00.86 3:49.76
54.04 1:55.26 (1:01.22) 2:55.50 (1:00.24) 3:49.76 (54.26)
22 Ben Trott 11 Flitwick 4:08.19 3:50.01
53.50 1:52.86 (59.36) 2:51.83 (58.97) 3:50.01 (58.18)
23 Cameron Stephen 11 Northampton 4:11.84 4:06.02
57.79 2:01.77 (1:03.98) 3:05.42 (1:03.65) 4:06.02 (1:00.60)
-- Peter Pickford 11 Watford 3:42.47 DQ

Event 7 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Alexander Simmons 12 Vulcans 2:55.99 2:55.94
41.20 1:28.18 (46.98) 2:13.90 (45.72) 2:55.94 (42.04)
2 Ethan Lamb 12 Hatfield 3:14.69 2:57.18
40.02 1:25.12 (45.10) 2:11.62 (46.50) 2:57.18 (45.56)
3 Luke Jones 12 Hatfield 3:06.95 3:01.22
41.59 1:27.75 (46.16) 2:14.67 (46.92) 3:01.22 (46.55)
4 Toby Pasmore 12 GRIL 3:07.82 3:04.01
43.69 1:30.12 (46.43) 2:18.77 (48.65) 3:04.01 (45.24)
5 Benjamin Levart 12 Amersham 3:27.24 3:12.13
43.77 1:33.35 (49.58) 2:23.17 (49.82) 3:12.13 (48.96)
6 Antony Aslam 12 GRIL 3:17.08 3:16.66
44.61 1:34.95 (50.34) 2:25.66 (50.71) 3:16.66 (51.00)
7 Ashley Holness-Wright 12 Watford 3:14.61 3:17.63
45.65 1:35.19 (49.54) 2:26.61 (51.42) 3:17.63 (51.02)
8 Chris Barrett 12 Deepings 3:27.98 3:17.73
47.66 1:38.22 (50.56) 2:29.83 (51.61) 3:17.73 (47.90)
9 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 12 Vulcans 3:26.40 3:22.18
47.77 1:39.53 (51.76) 2:31.74 (52.21) 3:22.18 (50.44)
10 Hayden Davies 12 Flitwick 3:36.32 3:25.88
48.76 1:40.58 (51.82) 2:34.07 (53.49) 3:25.88 (51.81)
11 Joshua Batson 12 Luton 3:25.38 3:25.99
46.82 1:40.90 (54.08) 2:34.92 (54.02) 3:25.99 (51.07)
12 James Winder 12 Flitwick 3:33.40 3:26.44
47.30 1:42.19 (54.89) 2:36.17 (53.98) 3:26.44 (50.27)
13 Alex Mason 12 Luton 3:31.33 3:26.80
46.51 1:39.48 (52.97) 2:33.92 (54.44) 3:26.80 (52.88)
14 Roberto DI Muro 12 GRIL 3:29.36 3:30.79
46.77 1:42.42 (55.65) 2:37.78 (55.36) 3:30.79 (53.01)

Event 7 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Marcus Cook 13 Deepings 2:51.80 2:42.94
36.78 1:19.30 (42.52) 2:00.95 (41.65) 2:42.94 (41.99)
2 Kane Farrell 13 Hatfield 2:56.96 2:53.39
39.25 1:23.69 (44.44) 2:09.23 (45.54) 2:53.39 (44.16)
3 Stuart Morris 13 Northampton 3:08.68 2:55.55
40.97 1:27.17 (46.20) 2:13.20 (46.03) 2:55.55 (42.35)
4 Tom Lambert 13 Luton 3:06.19 2:56.10
40.29 1:25.79 (45.50) 2:11.90 (46.11) 2:56.10 (44.20)
5 Louis Mayhew 13 Watford 3:11.11 3:01.79
42.60 1:29.18 (46.58) 2:16.28 (47.10) 3:01.79 (45.51)
6 Adam Hill 13 GRIL 3:03.34 3:02.60
39.96 1:27.66 (47.70) 2:17.22 (49.56) 3:02.60 (45.38)
7 Colin Weighell 13 Flitwick 3:06.30 3:02.81
41.47 1:28.54 (47.07) 2:15.86 (47.32) 3:02.81 (46.95)
8 Matt Hazelwood 13 Amersham 3:13.74 3:04.80
41.95 1:29.82 (47.87) 2:18.27 (48.45) 3:04.80 (46.53)
9 Sam Vessey 13 Stevenage 3:18.01 3:09.22
42.90 1:31.12 (48.22) 2:21.10 (49.98) 3:09.22 (48.12)
10 Gavin Cournane 13 Hatfield 3:06.35 3:11.71
43.56 1:32.66 (49.10) 2:23.04 (50.38) 3:11.71 (48.67)
11 Philip Murphy 13 Hertford SC 3:16.00 3:19.73
45.12 1:36.26 (51.14) 2:27.13 (50.87) 3:19.73 (52.60)

Event 7 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Jake Robinson 14 Stevenage 2:48.50 2:43.45
37.17 1:18.59 (41.42) 2:01.29 (42.70) 2:43.45 (42.16)
2 Spencer Bovey 14 Northampton 2:45.03 2:44.92
37.59 1:20.32 (42.73) 2:03.36 (43.04) 2:44.92 (41.56)
3 Luke Target 14 Hatfield 2:45.31 2:45.84
37.56 1:20.18 (42.62) 2:02.99 (42.81) 2:45.84 (42.85)
4 Marcus Hazelwood 14 Amersham 2:50.82 2:46.89
38.71 1:20.75 (42.04) 2:03.98 (43.23) 2:46.89 (42.91)
5 Thomas Winder 14 Flitwick 2:46.02 2:47.49
37.22 1:19.08 (41.86) 2:01.89 (42.81) 2:47.49 (45.60)
6 Jack Lee 14 Luton 2:52.98 2:47.88
35.59 1:17.91 (42.32) 2:02.98 (45.07) 2:47.88 (44.90)
7 Stephen Horner 14 Bwsc 3:03.94 3:00.63
41.16 1:27.54 (46.38) 2:14.47 (46.93) 3:00.63 (46.16)
8 Jack Doyle 14 Bwsc 3:04.19 3:02.63
40.95 1:28.08 (47.13) 2:15.89 (47.81) 3:02.63 (46.74)
9 Joe Lacey 14 Stevenage 2:45.06 3:05.10
40.15 1:25.38 (45.23) 2:15.95 (50.57) 3:05.10 (49.15)

Event 7 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Alex Manley 16 Vulcans 2:35.00 2:32.40
34.93 1:13.73 (38.80) 1:53.21 (39.48) 2:32.40 (39.19)
2 Alasdair Kerr 15 Bwsc 2:43.90 2:33.64
34.74 1:13.08 (38.34) 1:52.42 (39.34) 2:33.64 (41.22)
3 Aydin Berki 15 Bwsc 2:37.22 2:36.27
35.16 1:14.65 (39.49) 1:55.73 (41.08) 2:36.27 (40.54)
4 Roger Mallet 20 Bwsc 2:40.01 2:36.89
34.73 1:14.69 (39.96) 1:56.04 (41.35) 2:36.89 (40.85)
5 David Dowsett 22 Bwsc 2:38.00 2:37.50
35.33 1:13.63 (38.30) 1:55.32 (41.69) 2:37.50 (42.18)
6 Thomas Lane 15 Deepings 2:35.86 2:41.72
35.53 1:16.28 (40.75) 1:59.92 (43.64) 2:41.72 (41.80)
7 Ross West 15 South Lincs 2:41.04 2:41.97
35.10 1:15.76 (40.66) 1:59.16 (43.40) 2:41.97 (42.81)
8 William Hammond 15 Amersham 2:42.07 2:42.01
36.65 1:18.47 (41.82) 2:00.98 (42.51) 2:42.01 (41.03)
9 Robert Baldrance 16 Bwsc 2:39.17 2:44.11
36.27 1:18.37 (42.10) 2:03.30 (44.93) 2:44.11 (40.81)
10 James Fountain 15 Vulcans 2:41.04 2:44.21
37.77 1:19.50 (41.73) 2:02.06 (42.56) 2:44.21 (42.15)
11 Dean Gibson 16 Bwsc 2:53.96 2:44.50
36.48 1:18.49 (42.01) 2:02.53 (44.04) 2:44.50 (41.97)
12 Josh Farrell 16 Hatfield 2:46.16 2:46.21
37.14 1:19.82 (42.68) 2:03.22 (43.40) 2:46.21 (42.99)
13 Samuel Henman 15 RUSA 2:50.94 2:49.76
39.21 1:21.96 (42.75) 2:05.74 (43.78) 2:49.76 (44.02)
14 Christian Stokes 16 Bwsc 2:49.05 2:52.33
37.28 1:20.18 (42.90) 2:05.48 (45.30) 2:52.33 (46.85)
15 Joshua Waring 17 Piranhas 2:55.89 2:54.34
36.89 1:21.96 (45.07) 2:10.15 (48.19) 2:54.34 (44.19)
16 Carl Halford 15 Flitwick 2:54.51 2:55.61
40.36 1:25.63 (45.27) 2:11.06 (45.43) 2:55.61 (44.55)
-- Lawrence Palmer 16 Luton 2:34.40 DQ
Page last refreshed: 03:00:56