Event 13 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Bethany Saunders 9 RUSA 40.78 40.29
2 Emillia Patrick 9 Amersham 47.76 41.90
3 Katie Shoobert 9 Bwsc 45.55 42.88
4 Carly Bays 9 Stevenage 46.91 45.75
5 Brogan Davies 9 Amersham 49.09 46.51
6 Gemma Trott 9 Flitwick 56.09 47.16
7 Alexia Nabarro 9 Bwsc 57.00 48.33
8 Sian Jones 9 Bwsc 53.98 48.84
9 Sophie McDonnell 9 Luton 54.73 50.82
10 Isobel Rea 9 Piranhas 52.12 51.64
11 Caitlin Misso 9 Hatfield 53.57 51.84
12 Teagan Shepherd 9 Piranhas 54.67 52.00
-- Anna Chappell 9 Vulcans 54.28 NS

Event 13 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Helen Carter-Roberts 10 Amersham 41.06 38.40
2 Emma Wilkins 10 Grantham 40.64 39.62
3 Sophie Bradley 10 Bwsc 42.13 39.70
4 Lauren McAlinden 10 Hatfield 41.92 40.76
5 Kate McQuaid 10 Hatfield 41.60 41.27
6 Ellie Fogg 10 Stevenage 44.16 41.75
7 Mia Poplawska 10 Amersham 43.39 41.93
8 Lucy Lapham 10 Stevenage 41.00 42.23
9 Felicity Kersting 10 Amersham 44.43 42.50
10 Chloe Smith 10 Grantham 46.29 45.03
11 Emma Jesson 10 Luton 47.59 45.54
12 Monica Hilario 10 Hatfield 49.68 46.34
13 Gabrielle O'Brien 10 Hertford SC 48.67 46.38
14 Amber Hughes 10 Bwsc 48.11 46.80
15 Caitlin Hannah 10 RUSA 48.66 48.02
16 Gemma Saunders 10 Amersham 49.14 48.65
-- Rachel Templeman 10 Luton 44.92 DQ
-- Rebecca Rice 10 Hatfield 44.23 NS

Event 13 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emily Bradbury 11 Bwsc 38.56 37.49
2 Carey Davis 11 Daventry 38.37 38.15
3 Molly Norman 11 Amersham 38.21 39.32
4 Charlotte Longden 11 Hatfield 38.57 39.39
5 Amber Veronique 11 Amersham 41.18 39.75
6 Clara Neary 11 Flitwick 38.97 39.76
7 Abigail Gee 11 Luton 44.63 40.69
8 Amber Starkey 11 Hatfield 43.46 40.89
9 Jessica Caughtry 11 Bwsc 41.67 40.90
10 Sophie Iacovides 11 Daventry 43.94 41.74
11 Bethany Fitzsimmons 11 Hertford SC 43.71 41.91
12 Olivia Conway 11 Deepings 42.94 42.22
13 Alexander Faulkner 11 Hatfield 44.61 42.29
14 Laura McCullough 11 Amersham 44.56 42.74
15 Rachel Miller 11 Luton 42.59 43.11
-- Rachel Sullivan 11 Daventry 43.87 DQ
-- Katie Smith 11 Hatfield 42.06 NS
-- Pippa Shuttleworth 11 Hatfield 39.31 NS

Event 13 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Gemma Starkey 12 Hatfield 36.82 36.30
2 Aimi De Rosa 12 Hertford SC 37.28 36.61
3 Laura Coffey 12 Hatfield 38.35 36.80
4 Christie Bays 12 Hatfield 38.26 37.89
5 Kate Jolly 12 Vulcans 38.71 38.26
6 Isabelle Martin 12 Flitwick 38.30 38.46
7 Amy Chung 12 Watford 40.02 38.96
8 Kate Meechan 12 Piranhas 40.20 38.97
9 Kimberley Stokes 12 Bwsc 38.92 39.49
10 Victoria Abbott 12 Flitwick 40.25 39.69
11 Emma Target 12 Hatfield 40.71 40.55
12 Katie Barker 12 Bwsc 40.22 40.67
13 Rhian Mather 12 Hatfield 40.51 40.78

Event 13 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sian Lockett 13 Hatfield 33.90 33.89
2 Katie Rogers 13 St Ives 35.87 35.68
3 Katrina Beveridge 13 Amersham 35.36 35.96
4 Hannah Jibson 13 Watford 37.55 36.36
5 Alessandra Quincey 13 Amersham 38.53 36.46
6 Millie Price 13 Amersham 36.74 36.47
7 Bethany Francis 13 Flitwick 37.41 37.36
8 Becky Hopper 13 Watford 37.20 37.50
9 Emma Lythaby 13 Hertford SC 35.87 37.68
10 Charlotte Catterall 13 Bwsc 38.65 37.75
11 Pippa McCullough 13 Amersham 38.07 37.89
12 Laura Mackey 13 Flitwick 36.53 38.00
13 Nicola Jesson 13 Luton 38.24 38.10
14 Jennifer Seress 13 Hatfield 38.17 39.09
15 Katherine Ford 13 Grantham 38.53 39.71

Event 13 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Rachel Hollington 14 Bwsc 33.08 32.70
2 Harriet Cook 14 Hertford SC 34.49 34.26
3 Brogan Plummer 14 Luton 34.49 34.30
4 Amelia Farmer 14 Stevenage 35.22 34.41
5 Charlotte Beck 14 Bwsc 32.66 35.09
6 Zoe Stewart 14 Watford 34.30 35.19
7 Rebecca Pritchard 14 Hatfield 37.02 36.06
8 Jessica Bilcock 14 Bwsc 36.84 36.90
9 Sofia Aatkar 14 Flitwick 36.63 37.45
10 Hannah Boston 14 Luton 35.90 37.80
11 Laura Chumbley 14 Piranhas 37.37 38.48
-- Carina Bays 14 Stevenage 33.99 NS

Event 13 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ellis-Jay Middleton 15 Long Eaton 32.99 33.29
1 Carolyn Astbury 16 Watford 33.10 33.29
3 Tamara Richards 16 Piranhas 33.35 34.04
4 Amy Stewart 15 Watford 34.83 35.03
5 Louise King 18 Bwsc 33.95 35.08
6 Shanice Chapman 16 Watford 35.32 35.25
7 Rhianydd Jones 16 Flitwick 35.21 36.16
8 Sophie Thrussell 16 Bwsc 36.22 36.54
9 Yolanda Batson 15 Luton 36.01 38.63
Page last refreshed: 06:32:01