Event 15 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emillia Patrick 9 Amersham 47.70 46.19
2 Bethany Saunders 9 RUSA 53.06 50.39
3 Brogan Davies 9 Amersham 54.27 51.54
4 Katie Shoobert 9 Bwsc 54.48 52.51
5 Carly Bays 9 Stevenage 54.01 52.61
6 Sian Jones 9 Bwsc 58.90 54.81
7 Isobel Rea 9 Piranhas 56.47 55.34
8 Alexia Nabarro 9 Bwsc 1:00.60 57.24
9 Iona Gourlay 9 Bwsc 1:06.39 57.76
10 Caitlin Misso 9 Hatfield 58.34 58.71
11 Gemma Trott 9 Flitwick 1:04.26 58.91
12 Ellie Rogers 9 St Ives 1:04.68 1:03.17
13 Sophie McDonnell 9 Luton 1:04.06 1:03.46
-- Anna Chappell 9 Vulcans 1:02.00 NS

Event 15 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lauren McAlinden 10 Hatfield 45.89 44.57
2 Eleanor Wase 10 Bwsc 45.27 45.69
3 Kerry Lander 10 Stevenage 50.20 45.98
4 Kate McQuaid 10 Hatfield 47.44 46.90
5 Helen Carter-Roberts 10 Amersham 52.01 48.10
6 Sophie Bradley 10 Bwsc 49.14 48.23
7 Lucy Lapham 10 Stevenage 49.72 49.84
8 Gabrielle O'Brien 10 Hertford SC 53.17 50.80
9 Emma Jesson 10 Luton 51.65 51.39
10 Meg Doyle 10 Bwsc 55.49 52.27
11 Gemma Saunders 10 Amersham 55.14 52.64
12 Felicity Kersting 10 Amersham 54.50 53.19
13 Chloe Smith 10 Grantham 56.11 55.20
14 Daisy Brookes 10 Bwsc 47.29 55.25
-- Rebecca Rice 10 Hatfield 51.43 NS

Event 15 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charlotte Longden 11 Hatfield 44.20 43.22
2 Danielle Murphy 11 Stevenage 42.89 43.51
3 Emily Bradbury 11 Bwsc 44.56 43.58
4 Erin Plummer 11 Luton 47.38 44.02
5 Olivia Conway 11 Deepings 43.64 44.38
6 Hannah Ford 11 Grantham 46.71 45.39
7 Rhiannon McCaffray 11 Modernians 47.68 45.87
8 Amber Veronique 11 Amersham 50.29 46.56
9 Abigail Gee 11 Luton 49.34 46.78
10 Jessica Caughtry 11 Bwsc 47.01 46.84
11 Alexander Faulkner 11 Hatfield 49.18 47.44
12 Clara Neary 11 Flitwick 45.94 47.56
13 Amber Starkey 11 Hatfield 49.01 47.68
14 Rachel Miller 11 Luton 48.48 49.96
15 Georgia Meaker 11 Watford 49.35 51.39
-- Katie Smith 11 Hatfield 46.06 NS

Event 15 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emily McConnell 12 Bwsc 38.50 38.37
2 Isabelle Martin 12 Flitwick 40.83 41.92
3 Laura Coffey 12 Hatfield 43.62 43.17
4 Victoria Pritchard 12 Hatfield 45.80 44.11
5 Rhian Mather 12 Hatfield 45.66 44.96
6 Emma Target 12 Hatfield 44.91 45.16
7 Kimberley Stokes 12 Bwsc 41.70 45.22
8 Katie Barker 12 Bwsc 44.88 45.81
9 Aimi De Rosa 12 Hertford SC 45.72 45.99
10 Victoria Abbott 12 Flitwick 44.74 46.90

Event 15 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Amber Swales 13 Bwsc 38.19 37.95
2 Millie Price 13 Amersham 38.69 39.05
3 Kathryn Burr 13 Hertford SC 38.67 40.40
4 Giselle Chauhan 13 Hatfield 39.45 40.78
5 Nicola Jesson 13 Luton 41.72 40.99
6 Jennifer Seress 13 Hatfield 42.36 41.61
7 Becky Hopper 13 Watford 42.02 42.00
8 Katherine Ford 13 Grantham 42.08 42.05
9 Katie Rogers 13 St Ives 42.47 42.27
10 Hannah Jibson 13 Watford 42.95 42.37
11 Charlotte Catterall 13 Bwsc 40.83 42.99
12 Laura Vuylsteke 13 Piranhas 41.38 44.33
13 Laura Mackey 13 Flitwick 42.81 46.06
-- Alessandra Quincey 13 Amersham 39.63 NS

Event 15 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Harriet Cook 14 Hertford SC 37.88 38.18
2 Carina Bays 14 Stevenage 37.41 38.21
3 Hannah Parr 14 Luton 38.00 38.27
4 Laura Smith 14 Luton 40.27 38.31
5 Laura Chumbley 14 Piranhas 40.52 40.20
6 Harriet Wase 14 Bwsc 41.49 43.94
-- Brogan Plummer 14 Luton 40.64 DQ

Event 15 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Zoe Smith 17 Luton 37.48 37.03
2 Harriet Lee 17 Bwsc 36.43 37.46
3 Chelsea Prouten 15 Piranhas 36.86 37.79
4 Charlotte McConnell 15 Bwsc 36.54 38.13
5 Tamara Richards 16 Piranhas 38.57 38.44
6 Emily Aust 18 Bwsc 37.90 38.74
7 Yolanda Batson 15 Luton 40.02 40.04
8 Louise King 18 Bwsc 38.36 40.22
9 Shanice Chapman 16 Watford 40.00 40.87
10 Carmen Mallet 16 Piranhas 37.00 41.11
11 Ellis-Jay Middleton 15 Long Eaton 40.66 42.49
Page last refreshed: 06:51:20