Event 19 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 George Dyson 9 Northampton 3:37.12 2:49.24
37.70 1:21.34 (43.64) 2:06.43 (45.09) 2:49.24 (42.81)
2 Joseph Iacovides 9 Daventry 2:59.85 2:57.51
39.45 1:25.77 (46.32) 2:13.17 (47.40) 2:57.51 (44.34)
3 Sam Dyer 9 Northampton 3:01.02 2:58.39
40.97 1:27.20 (46.23) 2:13.94 (46.74) 2:58.39 (44.45)
4 Joseph Murray 9 Luton 4:17.78 3:18.39
43.48 1:34.74 (51.26) 2:29.15 (54.41) 3:18.39 (49.24)
5 Oliver Winder 9 Flitwick 3:46.58 3:28.70
43.65 1:37.83 (54.18) 2:35.21 (57.38) 3:28.70 (53.49)
6 Ali Ur-Rehman 9 Luton 4:18.18 3:40.96
45.42 1:45.87 (1:00.45) 2:44.86 (58.99) 3:40.96 (56.10)
-- Benjamin Sarsfield 9 Luton 4:26.06 DQ
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish

Event 19 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sam Thompson 10 Northampton 2:34.12 2:29.92
34.79 1:13.03 (38.24) 1:51.87 (38.84) 2:29.92 (38.05)
2 Stephen Thom 10 Bwsc 2:49.59 2:37.06
36.19 1:16.37 (40.18) 1:57.03 (40.66) 2:37.06 (40.03)
3 Ben Ransome 10 Hertford SC 2:40.20 2:38.03
36.49 1:17.39 (40.90) 1:59.36 (41.97) 2:38.03 (38.67)
4 Kiran Mason 10 Vulcans 2:48.36 2:40.62
37.43 1:19.51 (42.08) 2:01.01 (41.50) 2:40.62 (39.61)
5 Joseph Cook 10 Hertford SC 3:02.88 2:42.72
36.85 1:18.49 (41.64) 2:02.08 (43.59) 2:42.72 (40.64)
6 Thomas Strudwick 10 Amersham 2:46.40 2:44.94
37.08 1:20.36 (43.28) 2:03.14 (42.78) 2:44.94 (41.80)
7 Archie Mordecai 10 GRIL 2:54.15 2:49.56
38.14 1:22.22 (44.08) 2:07.70 (45.48) 2:49.56 (41.86)
8 Thomas Smith 10 Northampton 3:28.19 2:49.76
39.25 1:23.35 (44.10) 2:08.20 (44.85) 2:49.76 (41.56)
9 Cameron Winchcombe 10 Amersham 3:01.69 2:50.41
39.19 1:22.47 (43.28) 2:08.26 (45.79) 2:50.41 (42.15)
10 Nathan Bentley 10 Luton 3:02.49 2:54.16
38.57 1:23.35 (44.78) 2:09.95 (46.60) 2:54.16 (44.21)
11 Jamie Wright 10 Luton 3:16.98 2:56.58
39.69 1:27.23 (47.54) 2:13.70 (46.47) 2:56.58 (42.88)
12 Nicky Djerfi 10 Grantham 3:13.06 2:57.50
39.11 1:23.54 (44.43) 2:11.68 (48.14) 2:57.50 (45.82)
13 Frankie Lees 10 Hatfield 3:30.00 2:57.87
39.86 1:26.61 (46.75) 2:14.08 (47.47) 2:57.87 (43.79)
14 Michael Welch 10 GRIL 2:59.21 2:58.40
38.84 1:23.66 (44.82) 2:11.53 (47.87) 2:58.40 (46.87)
15 Jack Ryan-Dunn 10 GRIL 3:02.00 2:59.24
42.12 1:29.50 (47.38) 2:16.63 (47.13) 2:59.24 (42.61)
16 Scott Neave 10 Bwsc 3:11.60 3:07.06
40.52 1:29.20 (48.68) 2:19.68 (50.48) 3:07.06 (47.38)
17 Stanley Willis 10 Flitwick 3:07.24 3:08.61
41.53 1:30.73 (49.20) 2:20.86 (50.13) 3:08.61 (47.75)
18 Matthew Beck 10 Northampton 3:43.35 3:13.17
42.64 1:33.74 (51.10) 2:25.74 (52.00) 3:13.17 (47.43)

Event 19 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Brandon Nabarro 11 Bwsc 2:27.05 2:21.27
32.45 1:07.71 (35.26) 1:44.97 (37.26) 2:21.27 (36.30)
2 Tim Shuttleworth 11 Hatfield 2:25.54 2:22.26
32.61 1:08.79 (36.18) 1:45.70 (36.91) 2:22.26 (36.56)
3 Martyn Walton 11 Hatfield 2:30.38 2:23.88
32.85 1:09.30 (36.45) 1:47.99 (38.69) 2:23.88 (35.89)
4 Ethan Farrell 11 Hatfield 2:29.36 2:24.33
33.16 1:09.27 (36.11) 1:47.01 (37.74) 2:24.33 (37.32)
5 Matthew Chapman 11 Northampton 2:35.05 2:29.44
34.39 1:13.62 (39.23) 1:52.59 (38.97) 2:29.44 (36.85)
6 Jack Catterall 11 Bwsc 2:32.02 2:30.28
33.99 1:12.42 (38.43) 1:52.56 (40.14) 2:30.28 (37.72)
7 Harrison Barnfield-Jo 11 Northampton 2:34.88 2:30.84
34.59 1:13.36 (38.77) 1:53.03 (39.67) 2:30.84 (37.81)
8 Samuel Longden 11 Hatfield 2:34.75 2:31.07
34.28 1:13.57 (39.29) 1:53.48 (39.91) 2:31.07 (37.59)
9 Luke Morgan 11 Luton 2:36.23 2:32.41
34.10 1:14.05 (39.95) 1:54.06 (40.01) 2:32.41 (38.35)
10 Elliot Bertram 11 GRIL 2:45.47 2:33.93
34.32 1:15.28 (40.96) 1:56.52 (41.24) 2:33.93 (37.41)
11 Emil Berki 11 Bwsc 2:46.75 2:35.16
34.29 1:14.15 (39.86) 1:55.58 (41.43) 2:35.16 (39.58)
12 Luke Hazelhurst 11 Hatfield 2:41.55 2:35.27
35.74 1:16.67 (40.93) 1:57.72 (41.05) 2:35.27 (37.55)
13 George Marsh 11 Amersham 2:45.60 2:37.12
35.68 1:16.03 (40.35) 1:57.74 (41.71) 2:37.12 (39.38)
14 Luke Plant 11 Hertford SC 2:37.65 2:37.93
35.69 1:15.99 (40.30) 1:57.69 (41.70) 2:37.93 (40.24)
15 Sean Hogan 11 Luton 2:46.71 2:38.37
37.21 1:18.10 (40.89) 1:59.32 (41.22) 2:38.37 (39.05)
16 Huw Jones 11 Bwsc 2:48.36 2:41.05
35.95 1:17.38 (41.43) 2:00.42 (43.04) 2:41.05 (40.63)
17 Lewis Hawkes 11 Flitwick 2:43.80 2:41.47
36.01 1:18.40 (42.39) 2:01.32 (42.92) 2:41.47 (40.15)
18 Jake Heyworth 11 Northampton 2:42.90 2:42.13
12.25 37.92 (25.67) 1:19.96 (42.04) 2:42.13 (1:22.17)
19 Kameron Olivent 11 Vulcans 2:43.10 2:43.58
37.42 1:19.65 (42.23) 2:02.04 (42.39) 2:43.58 (41.54)
20 Alex Wray 11 Deepings 2:52.21 2:45.50
38.27 1:21.31 (43.04) 2:05.39 (44.08) 2:45.50 (40.11)
21 Daniel Osborn 11 Daventry 2:41.43 2:45.85
38.03 1:19.96 (41.93) 2:02.25 (42.29) 2:45.85 (43.60)
22 Ben Edison 11 Vulcans 2:50.78 2:47.93
39.07 1:22.69 (43.62) 2:06.72 (44.03) 2:47.93 (41.21)
23 Jacob Bilson 11 Northampton 2:45.72 2:48.50
37.59 1:19.73 (42.14) 2:04.07 (44.34) 2:48.50 (44.43)
24 Adrian Vuylsteke 11 Piranhas 3:11.04 2:52.51
36.84 1:21.58 (44.74) 2:07.83 (46.25) 2:52.51 (44.68)
25 Cameron Stephen 11 Northampton 3:04.86 2:57.14
39.97 1:26.30 (46.33) 2:12.85 (46.55) 2:57.14 (44.29)
26 Ben Trott 11 Flitwick 3:17.45 3:02.63
39.52 1:26.41 (46.89) 2:15.22 (48.81) 3:02.63 (47.41)
27 James Brindley 11 Amersham 3:17.38 3:09.46
39.32 1:27.94 (48.62) 2:18.54 (50.60) 3:09.46 (50.92)
-- Jack Pickford 11 Watford 2:31.30 DNF
33.77 1:11.47 (37.70)

Event 19 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Benjamin Levart 12 Amersham 2:14.94 2:15.93
31.39 1:06.04 (34.65) 1:41.54 (35.50) 2:15.93 (34.39)
2 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 12 Vulcans 2:19.06 2:17.08
31.58 1:06.61 (35.03) 1:42.34 (35.73) 2:17.08 (34.74)
3 Thomas Harrison 12 Amersham 2:23.34 2:17.89
31.20 1:07.21 (36.01) 1:43.80 (36.59) 2:17.89 (34.09)
4 Chris Barrett 12 Deepings 2:22.23 2:18.89
32.84 1:08.12 (35.28) 1:44.17 (36.05) 2:18.89 (34.72)
5 Toby Pasmore 12 GRIL 2:31.04 2:22.29
33.10 1:09.91 (36.81) 1:47.16 (37.25) 2:22.29 (35.13)
6 Tom Ballaam 12 Deepings 2:28.03 2:23.00
32.94 1:08.87 (35.93) 1:46.59 (37.72) 2:23.00 (36.41)
7 Luke Jones 12 Hatfield 2:25.59 2:23.68
32.74 1:09.48 (36.74) 1:47.50 (38.02) 2:23.68 (36.18)
8 Ethan Lamb 12 Hatfield 2:30.15 2:25.33
33.95 1:11.47 (37.52) 1:49.31 (37.84) 2:25.33 (36.02)
9 Christopher Murphy 12 Flitwick 2:30.33 2:26.08
33.87 1:12.13 (38.26) 1:49.30 (37.17) 2:26.08 (36.78)
10 Max Elphick 12 Amersham 2:29.16 2:28.38
34.73 1:12.93 (38.20) 1:51.46 (38.53) 2:28.38 (36.92)
11 Ashley Holness-Wright 12 Watford 2:26.70 2:29.81
33.47 1:11.06 (37.59) 1:51.01 (39.95) 2:29.81 (38.80)
12 Joshua Batson 12 Luton 2:40.74 2:31.33
34.39 1:13.25 (38.86) 1:53.81 (40.56) 2:31.33 (37.52)
13 Hayden Davies 12 Flitwick 2:37.44 2:32.33
34.34 1:13.02 (38.68) 1:53.51 (40.49) 2:32.33 (38.82)
14 Ian Yarwood 12 RUSA 2:38.78 2:35.95
35.64 1:16.09 (40.45) 1:57.85 (41.76) 2:35.95 (38.10)
15 Dominic Quincey 12 Amersham 2:49.50 2:38.56
36.12 1:17.12 (41.00) 1:58.84 (41.72) 2:38.56 (39.72)
16 Alex Mason 12 Luton 2:46.44 2:39.31
36.79 1:17.20 (40.41) 1:59.31 (42.11) 2:39.31 (40.00)
17 Roberto DI Muro 12 GRIL 2:43.81 2:40.86
36.64 1:19.00 (42.36) 2:00.83 (41.83) 2:40.86 (40.03)
18 Adel Elfakir 12 Northampton 2:44.69 2:41.36
36.33 1:18.09 (41.76) 2:00.61 (42.52) 2:41.36 (40.75)
19 Christopher Dawkins 12 Northampton 2:48.35 2:43.73
38.36 1:19.73 (41.37) 2:03.85 (44.12) 2:43.73 (39.88)
20 Samuel Buckingham 12 Northampton 2:51.88 2:50.29
38.95 1:23.38 (44.43) 2:08.28 (44.90) 2:50.29 (42.01)
21 William Rodger 12 Luton 2:51.74 2:50.71
38.43 1:22.43 (44.00) 2:08.28 (45.85) 2:50.71 (42.43)
22 Ranishka Kumarage 12 Hatfield 2:36.90 2:56.73
40.82 1:27.50 (46.68) 2:12.20 (44.70) 2:56.73 (44.53)

Event 19 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Marcus Cook 13 Deepings 2:14.68 2:09.92
30.08 1:03.36 (33.28) 1:37.29 (33.93) 2:09.92 (32.63)
2 William Hawkes 13 Flitwick 2:18.80 2:13.92
31.74 1:06.20 (34.46) 1:41.00 (34.80) 2:13.92 (32.92)
3 Tom Lambert 13 Luton 2:19.50 2:14.57
31.45 1:05.76 (34.31) 1:40.85 (35.09) 2:14.57 (33.72)
4 Thomas Worbey 13 Hatfield 2:14.82 2:15.55
30.46 1:04.46 (34.00) 1:40.12 (35.66) 2:15.55 (35.43)
5 Louis Mayhew 13 Watford 2:19.67 2:16.25
30.98 1:06.05 (35.07) 1:41.83 (35.78) 2:16.25 (34.42)
6 Gavin Cournane 13 Hatfield 2:22.77 2:18.16
32.39 1:07.71 (35.32) 1:43.23 (35.52) 2:18.16 (34.93)
7 Matthew Chapman 13 Watford 2:24.60 2:18.88
31.86 1:07.34 (35.48) 1:44.22 (36.88) 2:18.88 (34.66)
8 Stuart Morris 13 Northampton 2:34.40 2:19.13
32.33 1:08.79 (36.46) 1:45.82 (37.03) 2:19.13 (33.31)
9 Charlie Heyworth 13 Northampton 2:22.69 2:19.44
32.44 1:07.90 (35.46) 1:43.96 (36.06) 2:19.44 (35.48)
10 Matthew Bayliss 13 GRIL 2:25.05 2:21.35
32.12 1:08.46 (36.34) 1:45.54 (37.08) 2:21.35 (35.81)
11 David Allen 13 Flitwick 2:21.01 2:21.79
31.75 1:08.29 (36.54) 1:45.60 (37.31) 2:21.79 (36.19)
12 Colin Weighell 13 Flitwick 2:24.20 2:23.68
33.27 1:09.84 (36.57) 1:47.21 (37.37) 2:23.68 (36.47)
13 Max Poplawski 13 Amersham 2:32.36 2:25.37
12.06 32.57 (20.51) 1:09.90 (37.33) 2:25.37 (1:15.47)
14 Adam Hill 13 GRIL 2:27.57 2:25.96
32.98 1:10.49 (37.51) 1:49.01 (38.52) 2:25.96 (36.95)
15 Ryan McAuliffe 13 Hatfield 2:35.34 2:26.15
32.68 1:09.95 (37.27) 1:48.58 (38.63) 2:26.15 (37.57)
16 Matt Hazelwood 13 Amersham 2:31.90 2:27.61
32.97 1:10.20 (37.23) 1:49.20 (39.00) 2:27.61 (38.41)
17 Sam Vessey 13 Stevenage 2:37.06 2:30.13
35.69 1:14.33 (38.64) 1:53.15 (38.82) 2:30.13 (36.98)

Event 19 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Oliver Richmond 14 Vulcans 2:11.12 2:06.34
28.78 1:01.25 (32.47) 1:35.10 (33.85) 2:06.34 (31.24)
2 Jack Spence 14 Watford 2:11.24 2:08.17
29.19 1:01.77 (32.58) 1:35.17 (33.40) 2:08.17 (33.00)
3 Edward Allchorne 14 Hatfield 2:11.37 2:08.26
29.13 1:01.18 (32.05) 1:35.16 (33.98) 2:08.26 (33.10)
4 Joshua Sullivan 14 Northampton 2:11.82 2:08.63
29.29 1:02.28 (32.99) 1:35.61 (33.33) 2:08.63 (33.02)
5 James McGrail 14 Hatfield 2:14.12 2:09.80
30.15 1:03.95 (33.80) 1:37.78 (33.83) 2:09.80 (32.02)
6 Ross Morgan 14 Luton 2:15.37 2:09.98
30.46 1:03.35 (32.89) 1:36.82 (33.47) 2:09.98 (33.16)
7 Jake Robinson 14 Stevenage 2:12.71 2:10.29
30.04 1:02.91 (32.87) 1:36.55 (33.64) 2:10.29 (33.74)
8 Daniel McAuliffe 14 Hatfield 2:18.42 2:10.88
29.88 1:02.89 (33.01) 1:37.01 (34.12) 2:10.88 (33.87)
9 Daniel Peacock 14 Luton 2:21.00 2:11.72
29.75 1:02.94 (33.19) 1:37.76 (34.82) 2:11.72 (33.96)
10 Toby Willson 14 Flitwick 2:13.61 2:12.23
30.95 1:04.82 (33.87) 1:38.86 (34.04) 2:12.23 (33.37)
11 Thomas Winder 14 Flitwick 2:13.16 2:13.28
30.78 1:05.15 (34.37) 1:40.06 (34.91) 2:13.28 (33.22)
12 Danny Buckley 14 Stevenage 2:18.79 2:13.94
30.60 1:04.21 (33.61) 1:39.03 (34.82) 2:13.94 (34.91)
13 Spencer Bovey 14 Northampton 2:17.93 2:14.97
31.28 1:05.19 (33.91) 1:41.13 (35.94) 2:14.97 (33.84)
14 Daniel Bonfante 14 Hatfield 2:15.00 2:16.39
30.51 1:04.71 (34.20) 1:40.79 (36.08) 2:16.39 (35.60)
15 Marcus Hazelwood 14 Amersham 2:25.20 2:18.36
31.60 1:07.37 (35.77) 1:43.90 (36.53) 2:18.36 (34.46)
16 George Thomas 14 Watford 2:25.36 2:18.54
31.25 1:07.38 (36.13) 1:44.56 (37.18) 2:18.54 (33.98)
17 Jack Steel 14 Stevenage 2:27.73 2:18.55
30.89 1:07.03 (36.14) 1:43.60 (36.57) 2:18.55 (34.95)
18 Alex Pasmore 14 GRIL 2:24.03 2:20.00
31.63 1:07.55 (35.92) 1:44.53 (36.98) 2:20.00 (35.47)
19 Luke Target 14 Hatfield 2:15.08 2:20.03
30.32 1:05.07 (34.75) 1:42.95 (37.88) 2:20.03 (37.08)
20 Samuel Warner 14 Grantham 2:20.09 2:24.73
33.41 1:09.76 (36.35) 1:47.49 (37.73) 2:24.73 (37.24)
21 Sam Bradley 14 Bwsc 2:44.22 2:41.15
37.77 1:19.49 (41.72) 2:01.11 (41.62) 2:41.15 (40.04)
-- Andrew Ward 14 RUSA 2:17.34 DQ
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish

Event 19 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 William Jolly 18 Vulcans 2:02.00 2:01.20
28.24 59.19 (30.95) 1:30.70 (31.51) 2:01.20 (30.50)
2 Aydin Berki 15 Bwsc 2:03.21 2:01.35
28.05 58.88 (30.83) 1:30.80 (31.92) 2:01.35 (30.55)
3 Freddie Little 15 Northampton 2:06.15 2:04.35
29.15 1:00.89 (31.74) 1:32.95 (32.06) 2:04.35 (31.40)
4 Oliver Thompson 15 Northampton 2:07.84 2:04.42
29.57 1:01.29 (31.72) 1:33.18 (31.89) 2:04.42 (31.24)
5 Thomas Richardson 16 Vulcans 2:05.24 2:04.53
28.10 59.19 (31.09) 1:31.79 (32.60) 2:04.53 (32.74)
6 Christian Stokes 16 Bwsc 2:04.95 2:05.34
28.86 1:00.29 (31.43) 1:32.44 (32.15) 2:05.34 (32.90)
7 Kieran Garlick 15 Northampton 2:10.12 2:06.33
29.59 1:01.94 (32.35) 1:34.98 (33.04) 2:06.33 (31.35)
8 James Fountain 15 Vulcans 2:05.87 2:06.58
29.93 1:01.96 (32.03) 1:34.67 (32.71) 2:06.58 (31.91)
9 Thomas Lane 15 Deepings 2:07.24 2:06.95
29.61 1:02.30 (32.69) 1:35.21 (32.91) 2:06.95 (31.74)
10 Alex Raine 15 Bwsc 2:05.71 2:07.90
28.23 1:00.19 (31.96) 1:34.07 (33.88) 2:07.90 (33.83)
11 Simon Weighell 15 Flitwick 2:05.26 2:07.91
29.57 1:01.49 (31.92) 1:34.84 (33.35) 2:07.91 (33.07)
12 Gavin Vaughan 27 Vulcans 2:06.12 2:07.95
29.14 1:01.32 (32.18) 1:34.29 (32.97) 2:07.95 (33.66)
13 Daniel Riley 15 Luton 2:12.57 2:08.51
29.45 1:02.02 (32.57) 1:35.77 (33.75) 2:08.51 (32.74)
14 Lawrence Palmer 16 Luton 2:09.88 2:08.52
30.09 1:02.73 (32.64) 1:35.80 (33.07) 2:08.52 (32.72)
15 Thomas Kelly 15 Bwsc 2:13.83 2:08.97
29.21 1:01.77 (32.56) 1:35.58 (33.81) 2:08.97 (33.39)
16 Josh Farrell 16 Hatfield 2:12.95 2:09.25
29.90 1:02.30 (32.40) 1:36.41 (34.11) 2:09.25 (32.84)
17 Nik Spears 15 Watford 2:07.57 2:09.81
29.54 1:02.51 (32.97) 1:36.45 (33.94) 2:09.81 (33.36)
18 Alex Manley 16 Vulcans 2:09.00 2:10.23
30.57 1:03.29 (32.72) 1:36.80 (33.51) 2:10.23 (33.43)
19 Carl Halford 15 Flitwick 2:12.61 2:11.16
29.74 1:02.84 (33.10) 1:36.88 (34.04) 2:11.16 (34.28)
20 Christopher Davey 16 Bwsc 2:13.39 2:11.32
29.11 1:02.10 (32.99) 1:36.81 (34.71) 2:11.32 (34.51)
21 Simon Liddle 17 Flitwick 2:13.71 2:11.36
29.62 1:03.40 (33.78) 1:38.01 (34.61) 2:11.36 (33.35)
22 James Harrison 16 Grantham 2:06.84 2:11.69
28.92 1:02.09 (33.17) 1:37.04 (34.95) 2:11.69 (34.65)
23 David Dowsett 22 Bwsc 2:06.00 2:11.76
28.90 1:01.94 (33.04) 1:37.01 (35.07) 2:11.76 (34.75)
24 Alasdair Kerr 15 Bwsc 2:11.31 2:11.85
29.80 1:02.44 (32.64) 1:36.95 (34.51) 2:11.85 (34.90)
25 Marco Sidoli 17 GRIL 2:21.00 2:13.99
30.24 1:04.19 (33.95) 1:40.07 (35.88) 2:13.99 (33.92)
26 Terence Holness-Wrigh 15 Watford 2:20.94 2:27.29
32.17 1:08.93 (36.76) 1:48.22 (39.29) 2:27.29 (39.07)
-- Isaac Kenyan 15 Luton 2:18.62 DQ
4.4 Start before starting signal
Page last refreshed: 02:53:32