Event 20 Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Anya Woolliscroft 9 Northampton 3:14.00 2:58.35
42.39 1:27.67 (45.28) 2:13.75 (46.08) 2:58.35 (44.60)
2 Courtney Burgess 9 Northampton 3:42.64 3:07.53
42.32 1:30.76 (48.44) 2:19.96 (49.20) 3:07.53 (47.57)
3 Emillia Patrick 9 Amersham 3:27.59 3:13.32
44.90 1:35.12 (50.22) 2:25.65 (50.53) 3:13.32 (47.67)
4 Katie Shoobert 9 Bwsc 3:31.75 3:18.89
45.81 1:37.73 (51.92) 2:30.01 (52.28) 3:18.89 (48.88)
5 Brogan Davies 9 Amersham 3:56.72 3:20.25
47.40 1:39.00 (51.60) 2:29.80 (50.80) 3:20.25 (50.45)
6 Jade Apps 9 Vulcans 3:47.67 3:23.38
46.68 1:38.79 (52.11) 2:32.05 (53.26) 3:23.38 (51.33)
7 Gemma Trott 9 Flitwick 4:18.65 3:29.14
50.18 1:44.47 (54.29) 2:38.19 (53.72) 3:29.14 (50.95)
8 Abigail Smith 9 Northampton 3:56.75 3:35.69
49.18 1:45.40 (56.22) 2:41.03 (55.63) 3:35.69 (54.66)
9 Alexia Nabarro 9 Bwsc 4:00.91 3:54.10
51.22 1:51.32 (1:00.10) 2:52.96 (1:01.64) 3:54.10 (1:01.14)
-- Iona Gourlay 9 Bwsc 4:04.68 DQ
6.5 Not on the back at finish
-- Sophie McDonnell 9 Luton 4:35.15 DQ
10.6 Pulled on the lane rope

Event 20 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Chloe James 10 Vulcans 2:55.30 2:51.09
40.45 1:24.52 (44.07) 2:08.66 (44.14) 2:51.09 (42.43)
2 Merryn Odell 10 Northampton 3:00.51 2:58.31
43.65 1:29.08 (45.43) 2:14.83 (45.75) 2:58.31 (43.48)
3 Sammy James 10 Vulcans 3:05.48 2:58.99
42.29 1:28.63 (46.34) 2:15.01 (46.38) 2:58.99 (43.98)
4 Mia Poplawska 10 Amersham 3:09.69 2:59.37
42.49 1:28.48 (45.99) 2:14.30 (45.82) 2:59.37 (45.07)
5 Eleanor Wase 10 Bwsc 3:15.73 3:01.06
42.62 1:29.21 (46.59) 2:15.67 (46.46) 3:01.06 (45.39)
6 Fiona Thornton 10 Hatfield 3:20.44 3:01.69
42.16 1:28.42 (46.26) 2:15.92 (47.50) 3:01.69 (45.77)
7 Sophie Bradley 10 Bwsc 3:14.41 3:03.44
42.35 1:29.84 (47.49) 2:17.88 (48.04) 3:03.44 (45.56)
8 Emma Wilkins 10 Grantham 3:12.63 3:07.41
43.03 1:31.24 (48.21) 2:21.06 (49.82) 3:07.41 (46.35)
9 Zoe Griffiths 10 Piranhas 3:30.02 3:09.57
45.40 1:34.47 (49.07) 2:23.28 (48.81) 3:09.57 (46.29)
10 Chloe Smith 10 Grantham 3:45.01 3:10.76
44.72 1:33.06 (48.34) 2:23.11 (50.05) 3:10.76 (47.65)
11 Kate McQuaid 10 Hatfield 3:14.00 3:12.19
46.12 1:36.01 (49.89) 2:25.80 (49.79) 3:12.19 (46.39)
12 Elizabeth Oakley 10 GRIL 3:21.09 3:12.57
45.67 1:35.65 (49.98) 2:25.78 (50.13) 3:12.57 (46.79)
13 Eleanor Bilson 10 Northampton 3:35.02 3:15.30
47.24 1:37.43 (50.19) 2:27.25 (49.82) 3:15.30 (48.05)
14 Rebecca Rice 10 Hatfield 3:15.98 3:19.25
46.55 1:37.08 (50.53) 2:28.65 (51.57) 3:19.25 (50.60)
15 Amber Hughes 10 Bwsc 3:26.51 3:22.63
46.25 1:39.16 (52.91) 2:32.54 (53.38) 3:22.63 (50.09)
16 Katie Garstang 10 Stevenage 3:45.00 3:24.72
48.00 1:40.51 (52.51) 2:33.08 (52.57) 3:24.72 (51.64)
17 Ashleigh Prior 10 Watford 3:23.16 3:26.47
46.98 1:40.04 (53.06) 2:34.73 (54.69) 3:26.47 (51.74)

Event 20 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Kerensa Ward 11 Northampton 2:42.43 2:38.12
38.31 1:19.16 (40.85) 1:59.60 (40.44) 2:38.12 (38.52)
2 Georgia Wilks 11 Northampton 2:47.55 2:39.07
38.39 1:18.02 (39.63) 1:59.16 (41.14) 2:39.07 (39.91)
3 Lorna Shore 11 Northampton 2:53.98 2:43.82
40.18 1:22.56 (42.38) 2:03.56 (41.00) 2:43.82 (40.26)
4 Pippa Shuttleworth 11 Hatfield 2:58.51 2:46.60
40.18 1:22.99 (42.81) 2:05.51 (42.52) 2:46.60 (41.09)
5 Emily Bradbury 11 Bwsc 2:48.77 2:48.44
40.42 1:23.44 (43.02) 2:06.39 (42.95) 2:48.44 (42.05)
6 Gabrielle Vickers 11 Vulcans 2:51.90 2:49.24
40.68 1:24.31 (43.63) 2:07.99 (43.68) 2:49.24 (41.25)
7 Carey Davis 11 Daventry 3:08.45 2:49.30
39.74 1:24.06 (44.32) 2:08.24 (44.18) 2:49.30 (41.06)
8 Sarah Hammond 11 Amersham 2:54.26 2:51.39
41.19 1:25.69 (44.50) 2:10.32 (44.63) 2:51.39 (41.07)
9 Hannah Ford 11 Grantham 2:55.02 2:53.55
40.56 1:24.86 (44.30) 2:09.91 (45.05) 2:53.55 (43.64)
10 Molly Norman 11 Amersham 3:18.51 2:53.99
40.44 1:25.42 (44.98) 2:10.55 (45.13) 2:53.99 (43.44)
11 Nicole Johnson 11 Northampton 2:59.64 2:54.25
42.22 1:26.71 (44.49) 2:11.17 (44.46) 2:54.25 (43.08)
12 Charlotte Longden 11 Hatfield 2:56.41 2:56.48
42.79 1:27.93 (45.14) 2:13.74 (45.81) 2:56.48 (42.74)
13 Fiona Westcough 11 GRIL 3:01.11 2:57.27
42.66 1:27.62 (44.96) 2:12.90 (45.28) 2:57.27 (44.37)
14 Grace Bradbury 11 Northampton 3:07.58 3:03.20
43.13 1:30.02 (46.89) 2:17.46 (47.44) 3:03.20 (45.74)
15 Abigail Gee 11 Luton 3:22.78 3:06.56
43.49 1:32.29 (48.80) 2:20.09 (47.80) 3:06.56 (46.47)
16 Fiona McQuire 11 Watford 3:10.59 3:06.89
42.18 1:31.65 (49.47) 2:20.23 (48.58) 3:06.89 (46.66)
17 Emma Bond 11 Daventry 3:21.90 3:08.88
45.50 1:34.33 (48.83) 2:23.18 (48.85) 3:08.88 (45.70)
18 Rachel Sullivan 11 Daventry 3:23.47 3:11.60
45.69 1:34.11 (48.42) 2:23.60 (49.49) 3:11.60 (48.00)
19 Sophie Iacovides 11 Daventry 3:15.44 3:13.36
45.52 1:35.47 (49.95) 2:26.35 (50.88) 3:13.36 (47.01)
-- Georgia Meaker 11 Watford 3:10.01 NS

Event 20 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lauren Betts 12 Northampton 2:41.29 2:40.27
38.78 1:19.25 (40.47) 2:00.09 (40.84) 2:40.27 (40.18)
2 Kate Jolly 12 Vulcans 2:47.46 2:42.14
39.12 1:19.96 (40.84) 2:01.63 (41.67) 2:42.14 (40.51)
3 Soul Hales 12 Northampton 2:46.64 2:43.26
39.17 1:20.94 (41.77) 2:02.45 (41.51) 2:43.26 (40.81)
4 Gemma Starkey 12 Hatfield 2:45.82 2:43.63
38.52 1:21.28 (42.76) 2:04.60 (43.32) 2:43.63 (39.03)
5 Elisha Penman 12 Deepings 2:53.34 2:44.02
38.41 1:19.74 (41.33) 2:02.46 (42.72) 2:44.02 (41.56)
6 Amy Chung 12 Watford 2:50.60 2:44.11
40.05 1:21.93 (41.88) 2:03.94 (42.01) 2:44.11 (40.17)
7 India Hammond 12 Hatfield 2:42.69 2:45.10
38.61 1:21.50 (42.89) 2:04.09 (42.59) 2:45.10 (41.01)
8 Laura Pigott 12 Grantham 2:46.65 2:47.42
39.51 1:21.87 (42.36) 2:05.22 (43.35) 2:47.42 (42.20)
9 Paige Morgan 12 Amersham 2:58.38 2:48.42
39.43 1:23.68 (44.25) 2:07.30 (43.62) 2:48.42 (41.12)
10 Philippa West 12 South Lincs 2:57.10 2:51.40
40.27 1:23.79 (43.52) 2:08.90 (45.11) 2:51.40 (42.50)
11 Bethany Walker 12 South Lincs 2:52.46 2:51.57
41.31 1:24.68 (43.37) 2:08.96 (44.28) 2:51.57 (42.61)
12 Alice Hunt 12 Northampton 3:04.91 2:51.79
42.05 1:26.14 (44.09) 2:09.31 (43.17) 2:51.79 (42.48)
13 Molly Landolfi 12 Watford 2:57.82 2:52.33
41.02 1:24.74 (43.72) 2:08.93 (44.19) 2:52.33 (43.40)
14 Kate Meechan 12 Piranhas 3:02.39 2:52.39
40.61 1:24.12 (43.51) 2:08.33 (44.21) 2:52.39 (44.06)
15 Emma Catterall 12 Deepings 2:54.90 2:53.15
40.26 1:24.83 (44.57) 2:09.37 (44.54) 2:53.15 (43.78)
16 Saffron Mabbutt 12 Northampton 2:55.79 2:53.23
41.42 1:26.25 (44.83) 2:10.63 (44.38) 2:53.23 (42.60)
17 Zoey Garlick 12 Northampton 2:56.49 2:53.57
42.18 1:26.48 (44.30) 2:10.45 (43.97) 2:53.57 (43.12)
18 Chloe Gibson 12 Piranhas 3:05.38 2:54.24
40.37 1:25.63 (45.26) 2:10.57 (44.94) 2:54.24 (43.67)
19 Katie Barker 12 Bwsc 3:05.07 2:56.10
40.17 1:25.55 (45.38) 2:12.43 (46.88) 2:56.10 (43.67)
20 Rhian Mather 12 Hatfield 3:05.60 2:58.83
42.02 1:27.84 (45.82) 2:14.90 (47.06) 2:58.83 (43.93)

Event 20 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ella Thompson 13 Northampton 2:28.33 2:25.12
34.47 1:10.80 (36.33) 1:47.97 (37.17) 2:25.12 (37.15)
2 Sian Lockett 13 Hatfield 2:31.68 2:31.07
34.68 1:11.94 (37.26) 1:51.89 (39.95) 2:31.07 (39.18)
3 Lauren Wray 13 Deepings 2:36.65 2:31.65
36.59 1:14.80 (38.21) 1:53.41 (38.61) 2:31.65 (38.24)
4 Charlotte Reid 13 Hatfield 2:35.94 2:31.76
35.00 1:13.50 (38.50) 1:53.02 (39.52) 2:31.76 (38.74)
5 Katrina Beveridge 13 Amersham 2:42.37 2:39.31
37.20 1:17.42 (40.22) 1:58.90 (41.48) 2:39.31 (40.41)
6 Hannah Jibson 13 Watford 2:52.80 2:46.88
40.51 1:23.16 (42.65) 2:06.14 (42.98) 2:46.88 (40.74)
7 Georgina Halford 13 Flitwick 2:52.66 2:48.26
39.79 1:22.14 (42.35) 2:06.04 (43.90) 2:48.26 (42.22)
8 Katie Vallance 13 Amersham 2:54.10 2:48.43
40.07 1:23.02 (42.95) 2:06.99 (43.97) 2:48.43 (41.44)
9 Bethany Francis 13 Flitwick 2:52.54 2:50.39
40.06 1:23.63 (43.57) 2:08.55 (44.92) 2:50.39 (41.84)
10 Eleanor Fox 13 Northampton 2:49.12 2:53.16
40.65 1:24.78 (44.13) 2:09.91 (45.13) 2:53.16 (43.25)

Event 20 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charlotte Milligan 14 Northampton 2:27.01 2:24.71
34.90 1:12.06 (37.16) 1:48.51 (36.45) 2:24.71 (36.20)
2 Katie Tavener 14 Bwsc 2:27.50 2:32.28
35.16 1:13.26 (38.10) 1:52.69 (39.43) 2:32.28 (39.59)
3 Brogan Plummer 14 Luton 2:42.99 2:38.43
36.69 1:17.16 (40.47) 1:58.78 (41.62) 2:38.43 (39.65)
4 Zoe Stewart 14 Watford 2:37.36 2:39.66
38.50 1:19.33 (40.83) 2:00.21 (40.88) 2:39.66 (39.45)
5 Jessica Bilcock 14 Bwsc 2:45.15 2:40.97
36.92 1:17.97 (41.05) 2:00.15 (42.18) 2:40.97 (40.82)
6 Rebecca Pritchard 14 Hatfield 2:41.87 2:41.38
37.22 1:17.31 (40.09) 1:59.37 (42.06) 2:41.38 (42.01)
7 Louise Hogan 14 Luton 2:48.97 2:44.54
39.42 1:21.65 (42.23) 2:03.81 (42.16) 2:44.54 (40.73)
8 Hannah Boston 14 Luton 2:46.73 2:46.03
38.63 1:20.72 (42.09) 2:04.02 (43.30) 2:46.03 (42.01)
9 Harriet Wase 14 Bwsc 2:48.36 2:49.82
40.56 1:23.39 (42.83) 2:06.61 (43.22) 2:49.82 (43.21)
10 Lucy Kearsey 14 Hatfield 2:48.20 2:52.95
41.65 1:26.28 (44.63) 2:10.73 (44.45) 2:52.95 (42.22)
-- Rachel Hollington 14 Bwsc 2:27.71 NS

Event 20 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Carolyn Astbury 16 Watford 2:27.16 2:26.08
34.51 1:11.14 (36.63) 1:49.02 (37.88) 2:26.08 (37.06)
2 Charlotte Blacksley 15 Bwsc 2:30.49 2:28.78
34.46 1:11.95 (37.49) 1:50.61 (38.66) 2:28.78 (38.17)
3 Jenny Budden 16 GRIL 2:25.48 2:30.38
34.82 1:12.35 (37.53) 1:51.38 (39.03) 2:30.38 (39.00)
4 Amy Stewart 15 Watford 2:36.04 2:30.97
35.96 1:14.64 (38.68) 1:53.12 (38.48) 2:30.97 (37.85)
5 Louise Simmons 16 Flitwick 2:40.16 2:41.07
38.27 1:19.24 (40.97) 2:00.55 (41.31) 2:41.07 (40.52)
Page last refreshed: 03:59:14