Event 21 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 George Dyson 9 Northampton 3:57.19 3:18.49
52.09 1:42.11 (50.02) 2:37.90 (55.79) 3:18.49 (40.59)
2 Joseph Iacovides 9 Daventry 3:23.37 3:21.96
48.78 1:40.22 (51.44) 2:41.26 (1:01.04) 3:21.96 (40.70)
3 Sam Dyer 9 Northampton 3:59.22 3:27.16
51.21 1:43.21 (52.00) 2:44.51 (1:01.30) 3:27.16 (42.65)
4 Joseph Murray 9 Luton 4:25.60 3:33.36
52.93 1:49.70 (56.77) 2:45.03 (55.33) 3:33.36 (48.33)

Event 21 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sam Thompson 10 Northampton 2:55.40 2:51.76
39.00 1:24.13 (45.13) 2:14.43 (50.30) 2:51.76 (37.33)
2 Charles Oliver 10 Hatfield 3:07.27 3:03.24
40.18 1:26.30 (46.12) 2:24.71 (58.41) 3:03.24 (38.53)
3 George Catterall 10 Bwsc 3:16.35 3:04.04
42.88 1:29.70 (46.82) 2:26.35 (56.65) 3:04.04 (37.69)
4 Stephen Thom 10 Bwsc 3:13.93 3:04.41
42.72 1:32.33 (49.61) 2:25.95 (53.62) 3:04.41 (38.46)
5 Kiran Mason 10 Vulcans 3:18.01 3:09.05
46.04 1:33.53 (47.49) 2:31.33 (57.80) 3:09.05 (37.72)
6 Hugo Bellamy 10 Amersham 3:21.95 3:09.06
45.50 1:33.55 (48.05) 2:31.83 (58.28) 3:09.06 (37.23)
7 Ben Ransome 10 Hertford SC 3:08.48 3:09.58
43.41 1:34.78 (51.37) 2:28.41 (53.63) 3:09.58 (41.17)
8 Joseph Cook 10 Hertford SC 3:28.06 3:13.68
46.80 1:34.66 (47.86) 2:34.01 (59.35) 3:13.68 (39.67)
9 Oliver Dawson 10 Grantham 3:30.93 3:15.05
45.40 1:35.91 (50.51) 2:35.11 (59.20) 3:15.05 (39.94)
10 Nathan Bentley 10 Luton 3:38.39 3:15.70
48.36 1:36.42 (48.06) 2:34.18 (57.76) 3:15.70 (41.52)
11 Thomas Smith 10 Northampton 3:59.11 3:18.29
43.17 1:32.63 (49.46) 2:33.64 (1:01.01) 3:18.29 (44.65)
12 Stanley Willis 10 Flitwick 3:49.11 3:26.33
49.47 1:41.75 (52.28) 2:41.46 (59.71) 3:26.33 (44.87)
13 Jamie Wright 10 Luton 3:39.34 3:26.60
44.90 1:36.08 (51.18) 2:39.67 (1:03.59) 3:26.60 (46.93)
14 Scott Neave 10 Bwsc 3:36.81 3:30.84
47.70 1:36.57 (48.87) 2:43.78 (1:07.21) 3:30.84 (47.06)
15 Michael Welch 10 GRIL 3:26.35 3:32.38
44.91 1:37.66 (52.75) 2:44.33 (1:06.67) 3:32.38 (48.05)
16 Jack Ryan-Dunn 10 GRIL 3:32.21 3:33.30
56.82 1:50.02 (53.20) 2:50.03 (1:00.01) 3:33.30 (43.27)
-- Thomas Strudwick 10 Amersham 3:35.62 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
-- Cameron Winchcombe 10 Amersham 3:25.39 DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - back
-- Luke Shipway 10 Chesthunt 3:45.00 DQ
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn - back
-- George Rodger 10 Luton 4:15.00 DNF
57.82 1:52.31 (54.49) 2:56.67 (1:04.36)

Event 21 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tim Shuttleworth 11 Hatfield 2:45.73 2:38.65
34.79 1:13.87 (39.08) 2:03.20 (49.33) 2:38.65 (35.45)
2 Brandon Nabarro 11 Bwsc 2:52.06 2:40.26
35.69 1:16.38 (40.69) 2:06.67 (50.29) 2:40.26 (33.59)
3 Calum Eley 11 Bwsc 2:50.83 2:42.54
34.83 1:16.52 (41.69) 2:06.22 (49.70) 2:42.54 (36.32)
4 Martyn Walton 11 Hatfield 2:53.01 2:45.67
35.84 1:15.10 (39.26) 2:08.56 (53.46) 2:45.67 (37.11)
5 Ethan Farrell 11 Hatfield 2:50.63 2:46.38
37.22 1:19.78 (42.56) 2:08.94 (49.16) 2:46.38 (37.44)
6 Matthew Chapman 11 Northampton 2:58.48 2:54.79
39.85 1:23.24 (43.39) 2:17.19 (53.95) 2:54.79 (37.60)
7 Jack Catterall 11 Bwsc 3:01.43 2:56.13
43.91 1:26.58 (42.67) 2:18.69 (52.11) 2:56.13 (37.44)
8 Elliot Bertram 11 GRIL 3:10.36 2:57.26
37.54 1:27.26 (49.72) 2:22.09 (54.83) 2:57.26 (35.17)
9 Luke Morgan 11 Luton 3:08.78 2:57.33
40.83 1:27.35 (46.52) 2:20.02 (52.67) 2:57.33 (37.31)
10 Samuel Longden 11 Hatfield 3:12.70 2:58.77
42.03 1:27.16 (45.13) 2:21.18 (54.02) 2:58.77 (37.59)
11 Harrison Barnfield-Jo 11 Northampton 2:58.13 2:58.94
47.70 1:30.34 (42.64) 2:20.34 (50.00) 2:58.94 (38.60)
12 William Adhemar 11 Northampton 2:54.09 3:00.26
39.69 1:25.40 (45.71) 2:20.47 (55.07) 3:00.26 (39.79)
13 Jason Misso 11 Hatfield 3:42.29 3:00.29
41.27 1:25.51 (44.24) 2:20.32 (54.81) 3:00.29 (39.97)
14 Jake Heyworth 11 Northampton 3:06.85 3:01.96
41.22 1:27.06 (45.84) 2:21.41 (54.35) 3:01.96 (40.55)
15 George Marsh 11 Amersham 3:13.49 3:02.07
40.91 1:27.81 (46.90) 2:23.42 (55.61) 3:02.07 (38.65)
16 Emil Berki 11 Bwsc 3:18.28 3:03.68
41.77 1:27.52 (45.75) 2:22.61 (55.09) 3:03.68 (41.07)
17 Lewis Hawkes 11 Flitwick 3:13.90 3:04.14
41.85 1:27.30 (45.45) 2:26.39 (59.09) 3:04.14 (37.75)
18 Daniel Osborn 11 Daventry 3:12.53 3:04.16
40.51 1:26.56 (46.05) 2:25.03 (58.47) 3:04.16 (39.13)
19 Sean Hogan 11 Luton 3:12.03 3:04.32
41.70 1:27.63 (45.93) 2:25.04 (57.41) 3:04.32 (39.28)
20 Alex Wray 11 Deepings 3:12.40 3:05.29
42.43 1:29.87 (47.44) 2:25.89 (56.02) 3:05.29 (39.40)
21 Luke Plant 11 Hertford SC 3:04.63 3:07.04
40.22 1:29.52 (49.30) 2:26.98 (57.46) 3:07.04 (40.06)
22 Phillip Ball 11 Hatfield 3:34.77 3:08.00
41.68 1:28.79 (47.11) 2:24.39 (55.60) 3:08.00 (43.61)
23 Ben Edison 11 Vulcans 3:25.05 3:08.64
45.32 1:35.50 (50.18) 2:28.54 (53.04) 3:08.64 (40.10)
24 Adrian Vuylsteke 11 Piranhas 3:36.29 3:15.03
46.82 1:37.96 (51.14) 2:32.51 (54.55) 3:15.03 (42.52)
25 Cameron Stephen 11 Northampton 3:43.36 3:31.73
54.23 1:45.49 (51.26) 2:47.72 (1:02.23) 3:31.73 (44.01)
-- Huw Jones 11 Bwsc 3:17.94 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneously - fly
-- Luke Hazelhurst 11 Hatfield 3:03.34 DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - back
-- Ben Trott 11 Flitwick 3:44.46 DQ
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in MastersÂ’ Competitions) - fly

Event 21 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Benjamin Levart 12 Amersham 2:44.26 2:39.09
34.37 1:15.17 (40.80) 2:04.49 (49.32) 2:39.09 (34.60)
2 Tom Ballaam 12 Deepings 2:46.20 2:39.50
35.59 1:18.02 (42.43) 2:03.03 (45.01) 2:39.50 (36.47)
3 Toby Pasmore 12 GRIL 2:46.03 2:42.24
37.29 1:19.74 (42.45) 2:06.59 (46.85) 2:42.24 (35.65)
4 Thomas Harrison 12 Amersham 2:57.24 2:43.12
36.31 1:17.32 (41.01) 2:08.38 (51.06) 2:43.12 (34.74)
5 Chris Barrett 12 Deepings 2:48.64 2:43.44
35.75 1:16.04 (40.29) 2:07.59 (51.55) 2:43.44 (35.85)
6 Liam Doonan 12 Hatfield 2:45.76 2:44.36
35.58 1:15.53 (39.95) 2:07.26 (51.73) 2:44.36 (37.10)
7 Ethan Lamb 12 Hatfield 2:53.26 2:45.05
38.33 1:23.51 (45.18) 2:09.73 (46.22) 2:45.05 (35.32)
8 Ashley Holness-Wright 12 Watford 2:51.01 2:46.39
37.24 1:19.84 (42.60) 2:09.26 (49.42) 2:46.39 (37.13)
9 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 12 Vulcans 2:56.10 2:48.66
39.67 1:22.25 (42.58) 2:15.05 (52.80) 2:48.66 (33.61)
10 Christopher Murphy 12 Flitwick 2:52.50 2:49.09
39.63 1:22.82 (43.19) 2:13.59 (50.77) 2:49.09 (35.50)
11 Max Elphick 12 Amersham 2:57.61 2:49.71
40.99 1:23.36 (42.37) 2:13.11 (49.75) 2:49.71 (36.60)
12 Joshua Batson 12 Luton 3:04.23 2:54.13
39.55 1:24.53 (44.98) 2:16.16 (51.63) 2:54.13 (37.97)
13 Bradley Slavinec 12 Hatfield 2:45.00 2:55.22
38.96 1:23.00 (44.04) 2:16.37 (53.37) 2:55.22 (38.85)
14 Hayden Davies 12 Flitwick 3:00.34 2:57.70
43.67 1:27.30 (43.63) 2:19.50 (52.20) 2:57.70 (38.20)
15 Roberto DI Muro 12 GRIL 3:05.36 3:00.56
41.00 1:26.71 (45.71) 2:20.96 (54.25) 3:00.56 (39.60)
16 Ian Yarwood 12 RUSA 3:16.21 3:04.44
42.49 1:29.66 (47.17) 2:24.56 (54.90) 3:04.44 (39.88)
17 Alex Mason 12 Luton 3:11.15 3:04.67
43.20 1:31.12 (47.92) 2:25.22 (54.10) 3:04.67 (39.45)
18 Adel Elfakir 12 Northampton 3:07.00 3:06.05
41.83 1:29.85 (48.02) 2:26.79 (56.94) 3:06.05 (39.26)
19 Christopher Dawkins 12 Northampton 3:13.67 3:11.69
42.95 1:33.65 (50.70) 2:30.05 (56.40) 3:11.69 (41.64)
20 William Rodger 12 Luton 3:17.50 3:31.65
51.24 1:43.70 (52.46) 2:48.61 (1:04.91) 3:31.65 (43.04)

Event 21 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Marcus Cook 13 Deepings 2:31.21 2:26.49
32.96 1:09.40 (36.44) 1:53.30 (43.90) 2:26.49 (33.19)
2 Thomas Worbey 13 Hatfield 2:32.60 2:31.12
32.74 1:09.22 (36.48) 1:55.13 (45.91) 2:31.12 (35.99)
3 Tom Lambert 13 Luton 2:38.71 2:35.49
34.01 1:13.58 (39.57) 2:00.02 (46.44) 2:35.49 (35.47)
4 Louis Mayhew 13 Watford 2:44.60 2:35.56
34.35 1:13.05 (38.70) 2:01.10 (48.05) 2:35.56 (34.46)
5 David Allen 13 Flitwick 2:38.97 2:36.96
34.79 1:13.19 (38.40) 2:00.32 (47.13) 2:36.96 (36.64)
6 Matthew Chapman 13 Watford 2:51.20 2:38.14
34.72 1:16.35 (41.63) 2:03.07 (46.72) 2:38.14 (35.07)
7 Matthew Williams 13 Chesthunt 2:47.82 2:38.19
35.14 1:14.34 (39.20) 2:03.46 (49.12) 2:38.19 (34.73)
8 Stuart Morris 13 Northampton 2:49.70 2:38.69
40.07 1:19.12 (39.05) 2:05.58 (46.46) 2:38.69 (33.11)
9 Charlie Heyworth 13 Northampton 2:47.79 2:42.48
35.91 1:17.11 (41.20) 2:06.07 (48.96) 2:42.48 (36.41)
10 Kane Farrell 13 Hatfield 2:47.27 2:42.92
36.28 1:19.90 (43.62) 2:06.45 (46.55) 2:42.92 (36.47)
11 Colin Weighell 13 Flitwick 2:44.50 2:43.09
36.22 1:18.23 (42.01) 2:05.90 (47.67) 2:43.09 (37.19)
12 Gavin Cournane 13 Hatfield 2:51.34 2:45.65
38.04 1:20.91 (42.87) 2:10.38 (49.47) 2:45.65 (35.27)
13 Adam Hill 13 GRIL 2:49.71 2:47.37
37.56 1:22.56 (45.00) 2:09.63 (47.07) 2:47.37 (37.74)
14 Matt Hazelwood 13 Amersham 2:57.66 2:50.12
38.03 1:23.15 (45.12) 2:13.65 (50.50) 2:50.12 (36.47)
15 Max Poplawski 13 Amersham 2:54.49 2:50.51
38.45 1:21.34 (42.89) 2:14.34 (53.00) 2:50.51 (36.17)
16 Adrian Nicol 13 GRIL 2:59.31 2:55.82
39.87 1:21.64 (41.77) 2:16.10 (54.46) 2:55.82 (39.72)
17 Philip Murphy 13 Hertford SC 2:59.00 2:57.84
39.45 1:27.39 (47.94) 2:19.01 (51.62) 2:57.84 (38.83)

Event 21 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Oliver Richmond 14 Vulcans 2:31.61 2:23.49
32.78 1:07.63 (34.85) 1:51.56 (43.93) 2:23.49 (31.93)
2 Edward Allchorne 14 Hatfield 2:24.81 2:23.52
29.88 1:08.12 (38.24) 1:50.06 (41.94) 2:23.52 (33.46)
3 Jake Robinson 14 Stevenage 2:29.35 2:26.23
34.02 1:10.00 (35.98) 1:53.44 (43.44) 2:26.23 (32.79)
4 Andrew Ward 14 RUSA 2:33.67 2:27.72
32.65 1:10.84 (38.19) 1:54.83 (43.99) 2:27.72 (32.89)
5 Jack Spence 14 Watford 2:28.91 2:28.38
32.11 1:08.31 (36.20) 1:55.28 (46.97) 2:28.38 (33.10)
6 Thomas Winder 14 Flitwick 2:30.65 2:29.94
32.44 1:13.14 (40.70) 1:55.80 (42.66) 2:29.94 (34.14)
7 Jack Lee 14 Luton 2:39.50 2:31.32
32.26 1:12.67 (40.41) 1:58.22 (45.55) 2:31.32 (33.10)
8 Spencer Bovey 14 Northampton 2:35.63 2:31.90
34.80 1:14.14 (39.34) 1:58.18 (44.04) 2:31.90 (33.72)
9 Ross Morgan 14 Luton 2:38.52 2:32.46
34.50 1:13.57 (39.07) 1:59.14 (45.57) 2:32.46 (33.32)
10 Luke Target 14 Hatfield 2:31.94 2:33.70
33.18 1:14.48 (41.30) 1:58.17 (43.69) 2:33.70 (35.53)
11 Daniel Peacock 14 Luton 2:34.00 2:34.07
31.30 1:12.13 (40.83) 2:00.39 (48.26) 2:34.07 (33.68)
12 Joshua Sullivan 14 Northampton 2:36.54 2:34.63
34.13 1:13.51 (39.38) 2:01.05 (47.54) 2:34.63 (33.58)
13 Marcus Hazelwood 14 Amersham 2:40.65 2:35.74
34.72 1:17.14 (42.42) 1:59.69 (42.55) 2:35.74 (36.05)
14 Toby Willson 14 Flitwick 2:36.08 2:36.09
33.42 1:13.17 (39.75) 2:00.52 (47.35) 2:36.09 (35.57)
15 Alex Pasmore 14 GRIL 2:43.64 2:39.68
34.65 1:16.23 (41.58) 2:03.56 (47.33) 2:39.68 (36.12)
16 Jack Steel 14 Stevenage 2:44.13 2:40.73
34.65 1:15.94 (41.29) 2:04.21 (48.27) 2:40.73 (36.52)
17 Sam Bradley 14 Bwsc 3:11.85 3:10.50
45.58 1:32.63 (47.05) 2:30.91 (58.28) 3:10.50 (39.59)

Event 21 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ross West 15 South Lincs 2:19.53 2:18.96
31.19 1:05.04 (33.85) 1:46.45 (41.41) 2:18.96 (32.51)
2 Aydin Berki 15 Bwsc 2:23.14 2:19.88
31.02 1:09.11 (38.09) 1:49.41 (40.30) 2:19.88 (30.47)
3 Alex Manley 16 Vulcans 2:22.00 2:20.68
30.02 1:07.20 (37.18) 1:47.81 (40.61) 2:20.68 (32.87)
4 Thomas Richardson 16 Vulcans 2:21.81 2:21.29
31.73 1:06.08 (34.35) 1:49.51 (43.43) 2:21.29 (31.78)
5 Lawrence Palmer 16 Luton 2:22.15 2:21.43
30.71 1:08.80 (38.09) 1:48.80 (40.00) 2:21.43 (32.63)
6 Christian Stokes 16 Bwsc 2:21.80 2:23.52
31.08 1:08.14 (37.06) 1:50.45 (42.31) 2:23.52 (33.07)
7 David Dowsett 22 Bwsc 2:21.14 2:24.10
32.53 1:10.05 (37.52) 1:49.67 (39.62) 2:24.10 (34.43)
8 Robert Baldrance 16 Bwsc 2:28.82 2:25.53
34.67 1:11.47 (36.80) 1:52.58 (41.11) 2:25.53 (32.95)
9 Daniel Riley 15 Luton 2:33.26 2:26.35
32.17 1:08.82 (36.65) 1:53.40 (44.58) 2:26.35 (32.95)
10 Josh Farrell 16 Hatfield 2:28.60 2:26.48
31.88 1:09.87 (37.99) 1:53.01 (43.14) 2:26.48 (33.47)
11 Oliver Thompson 15 Northampton 2:29.73 2:27.21
33.25 1:13.99 (40.74) 1:55.17 (41.18) 2:27.21 (32.04)
12 Freddie Little 15 Northampton 2:25.92 2:27.62
32.43 1:11.28 (38.85) 1:54.93 (43.65) 2:27.62 (32.69)
13 Kieran Garlick 15 Northampton 2:27.68 2:27.77
32.66 1:11.67 (39.01) 1:56.64 (44.97) 2:27.77 (31.13)
14 James Harrison 16 Grantham 2:23.94 2:30.21
30.78 1:08.27 (37.49) 1:56.88 (48.61) 2:30.21 (33.33)
15 Simon Liddle 17 Flitwick 2:28.95 2:30.40
31.96 1:10.16 (38.20) 1:56.45 (46.29) 2:30.40 (33.95)
16 Christopher Davey 16 Bwsc 2:33.31 2:31.26
32.42 1:12.37 (39.95) 1:57.79 (45.42) 2:31.26 (33.47)
17 Carl Halford 15 Flitwick 2:32.70 2:32.61
35.62 1:13.00 (37.38) 1:58.47 (45.47) 2:32.61 (34.14)
18 Marco Sidoli 17 GRIL 2:36.06 2:33.45
32.82 1:13.70 (40.88) 1:59.15 (45.45) 2:33.45 (34.30)
19 Nik Spears 15 Watford 2:25.23 2:35.28
33.95 1:11.36 (37.41) 1:59.28 (47.92) 2:35.28 (36.00)
20 Terence Holness-Wrigh 15 Watford 2:38.89 2:40.12
33.95 1:12.65 (38.70) 2:02.10 (49.45) 2:40.12 (38.02)
21 Isaac Kenyan 15 Luton 2:38.29 2:43.36
35.37 1:17.27 (41.90) 2:08.29 (51.02) 2:43.36 (35.07)
-- Thomas Kelly 15 Bwsc 2:33.22 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
-- Dean Gibson 16 Bwsc 2:36.57 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
-- Simon Weighell 15 Flitwick 2:26.20 DNF
-- Alasdair Kerr 15 Bwsc 2:27.27 NS
Page last refreshed: 03:06:16