Event 25 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charles Oliver 10 Hatfield 3:21.96 3:10.76
41.62 1:32.52 (50.90) 2:22.08 (49.56) 3:10.76 (48.68)
2 Oliver Dawson 10 Grantham 3:55.58 3:30.70
43.83 1:41.95 (58.12) 2:37.95 (56.00) 3:30.70 (52.75)
3 George Catterall 10 Bwsc 3:19.89 3:36.94
43.76 1:41.71 (57.95) 2:43.21 (1:01.50) 3:36.94 (53.73)
-- Thomas Strudwick 10 Amersham 3:21.66 DQ
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous

Event 25 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Calum Eley 11 Bwsc 3:00.91 2:56.78
36.67 1:20.34 (43.67) 2:09.42 (49.08) 2:56.78 (47.36)
2 Luke Plant 11 Hertford SC 3:27.85 3:05.29
41.53 1:28.58 (47.05) 2:17.18 (48.60) 3:05.29 (48.11)
3 William Adhemar 11 Northampton 2:57.50 3:07.69
41.25 1:28.27 (47.02) 2:19.07 (50.80) 3:07.69 (48.62)
4 Daniel Osborn 11 Daventry 3:38.16 3:18.85
41.22 1:33.61 (52.39) 2:26.01 (52.40) 3:18.85 (52.84)
5 Lewis Hawkes 11 Flitwick 3:41.70 3:21.96
42.59 1:37.07 (54.48) 2:30.62 (53.55) 3:21.96 (51.34)

Event 25 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Chris Barrett 12 Deepings 2:43.05 2:39.64
35.72 1:17.49 (41.77) 1:59.10 (41.61) 2:39.64 (40.54)
2 Benjamin Levart 12 Amersham 2:33.94 2:43.44
35.04 1:17.48 (42.44) 2:01.12 (43.64) 2:43.44 (42.32)
3 Liam Doonan 12 Hatfield 2:42.76 2:49.85
36.84 1:20.67 (43.83) 2:06.75 (46.08) 2:49.85 (43.10)
4 Max Elphick 12 Amersham 3:12.99 3:03.83
42.70 1:30.68 (47.98) 2:18.86 (48.18) 3:03.83 (44.97)

Event 25 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 William Hawkes 13 Flitwick 2:43.10 2:37.79
33.78 1:13.57 (39.79) 1:55.95 (42.38) 2:37.79 (41.84)
2 Matthew Chapman 13 Watford 2:51.04 2:39.41
36.25 1:15.46 (39.21) 1:58.39 (42.93) 2:39.41 (41.02)

Event 25 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Edward Allchorne 14 Hatfield 2:22.19 2:19.28
31.01 1:06.52 (35.51) 1:42.97 (36.45) 2:19.28 (36.31)
2 James McGrail 14 Hatfield 2:29.43 2:26.98
32.24 1:09.93 (37.69) 1:49.20 (39.27) 2:26.98 (37.78)
3 Alex Pasmore 14 GRIL 2:45.09 2:49.93
35.75 1:20.67 (44.92) 2:04.79 (44.12) 2:49.93 (45.14)

Event 25 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 James Harrison 16 Grantham 2:16.01 2:16.56
30.75 1:06.00 (35.25) 1:41.07 (35.07) 2:16.56 (35.49)
2 Alex Raine 15 Bwsc 2:26.30 2:23.94
31.61 1:05.92 (34.31) 1:46.15 (40.23) 2:23.94 (37.79)
3 Kieran Garlick 15 Northampton 2:30.51 2:25.28
33.41 1:10.88 (37.47) 1:48.30 (37.42) 2:25.28 (36.98)
4 Lawrence Palmer 16 Luton 2:27.30 2:27.61
32.10 1:09.48 (37.38) 1:48.94 (39.46) 2:27.61 (38.67)
Page last refreshed: 03:49:20