Event 27 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Bethany Saunders 9 RUSA 35.82 34.03
2 Katie Shoobert 9 Bwsc 38.94 34.76
3 Emillia Patrick 9 Amersham 37.62 35.14
4 Brogan Davies 9 Amersham 42.08 40.16
5 Carly Bays 9 Stevenage 37.90 40.63
6 Gemma Trott 9 Flitwick 48.40 41.95
7 Isobel Rea 9 Piranhas 46.79 42.20
8 Teagan Shepherd 9 Piranhas 46.73 43.19
9 Caitlin Misso 9 Hatfield 45.83 43.30
10 Sian Jones 9 Bwsc 49.91 45.12
11 Sophie McDonnell 9 Luton 51.04 45.19
12 Alexia Nabarro 9 Bwsc 51.01 45.49
13 Ellie Rogers 9 St Ives 48.81 47.67

Event 27 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Mia Poplawska 10 Amersham 32.78 32.61
2 Eleanor Wase 10 Bwsc 34.94 33.21
3 Abigail Burr 10 Vulcans 34.36 33.29
4 Rachel Templeman 10 Luton 35.78 33.71
5 Sophie Bradley 10 Bwsc 35.90 34.99
6 Kate McQuaid 10 Hatfield 36.95 35.01
7 Ellie Fogg 10 Stevenage 37.38 35.21
8 Olivia Hazel 10 Stevenage 35.94 35.32
9 Zoe Griffiths 10 Piranhas 35.98 35.58
10 Lucy Lapham 10 Stevenage 36.00 35.68
11 Rebecca Rice 10 Hatfield 37.97 35.72
12 Emma Wilkins 10 Grantham 36.60 36.14
13 Taylor Goodby 10 Piranhas 36.39 36.73
14 Monica Hilario 10 Hatfield 42.17 38.09
15 Daisy Brookes 10 Bwsc 42.66 38.44
16 Gabrielle O'Brien 10 Hertford SC 42.48 39.15
17 Chloe Smith 10 Grantham 40.37 39.65
18 Caitlin Hannah 10 RUSA 41.83 39.89
19 Danielle Parker 10 Amersham 40.79 40.32
20 Amber Woods 10 Flitwick 43.04 41.65
21 Amber Hughes 10 Bwsc 42.91 44.25
-- Ashleigh Prior 10 Watford 39.31 NS

Event 27 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emily Bradbury 11 Bwsc 32.84 31.84
2 Danielle Murphy 11 Stevenage 34.08 33.32
3 Amber Veronique 11 Amersham 34.57 33.84
4 Molly Norman 11 Amersham 34.99 34.44
5 Abigail Gee 11 Luton 36.08 34.83
6 Bryony Ceurvorst 11 Amersham 36.28 35.09
7 Sophie Iacovides 11 Daventry 34.65 35.10
8 Rhiannon McCaffray 11 Modernians 37.00 35.14
9 Laura McCullough 11 Amersham 35.54 35.15
10 Erin Plummer 11 Luton 37.85 35.51
11 Rachel Miller 11 Luton 36.00 35.94
12 Eleanor Brothwood 11 Hatfield 38.74 36.00
13 Amber Starkey 11 Hatfield 38.20 36.17
14 Bethany Fitzsimmons 11 Hertford SC 36.56 36.27
15 Clara Neary 11 Flitwick 36.13 36.80
16 Despina Aslam 11 GRIL 35.75 38.50
17 Rachel Sullivan 11 Daventry 38.93 38.64

Event 27 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christie Bays 12 Hatfield 30.31 30.39
2 Natasha Hirst 12 Bwsc 31.48 30.80
3 Gemma Starkey 12 Hatfield 32.27 31.27
4 Molly Ewins 12 Hatfield 30.90 31.69
5 Annabelle Thomas 12 Watford 32.63 32.08
6 Isabelle Martin 12 Flitwick 33.10 32.11
7 Katie Barker 12 Bwsc 33.98 32.18
8 Georgia Hazel 12 Stevenage 32.90 32.53
9 Ronnie Curr-Partridge 12 Flitwick 34.33 32.54
10 Emily McConnell 12 Bwsc 32.88 32.67
11 Victoria Pritchard 12 Hatfield 34.07 32.74
12 Emma Target 12 Hatfield 35.84 32.83
13 Kate Jolly 12 Vulcans 33.90 33.06
14 Chloe Gibson 12 Piranhas 33.20 33.41
15 Kate Meechan 12 Piranhas 34.73 33.88
16 Kimberley Stokes 12 Bwsc 33.38 34.16
17 Aimi De Rosa 12 Hertford SC 33.45 34.37
18 Molly Landolfi 12 Watford 35.61 35.11
19 Meaghan Durrant 12 Bwsc 36.10 35.78

Event 27 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Shauna Lee 13 Bwsc 29.01 29.39
2 Amber Swales 13 Bwsc 31.08 29.58
3 Hannah Jibson 13 Watford 30.37 30.35
4 Sian Lockett 13 Hatfield 29.76 31.06
5 Ashley Ransome 13 Hertford SC 31.32 31.48
6 Giselle Chauhan 13 Hatfield 31.40 31.56
7 Madeleine Brooks 13 Hatfield 31.35 31.58
8 Katie Rogers 13 St Ives 32.07 31.65
9 Katie Vallance 13 Amersham 32.36 32.39
10 Georgina Mollison 13 Bwsc 31.98 32.41
11 Georgina Halford 13 Flitwick 32.80 32.69
11 Becky Hopper 13 Watford 33.81 32.69
13 Jennifer Seress 13 Hatfield 33.50 32.89
14 Laura Mackey 13 Flitwick 34.03 33.35
15 Charlotte Catterall 13 Bwsc 33.14 33.65
16 Laura Vuylsteke 13 Piranhas 33.40 34.24
17 Sophie Calder 13 Amersham 32.93 34.37
18 Amy Wootten 13 Bwsc 34.19 34.67
-- Katrina Beveridge 13 Amersham 32.51 NS

Event 27 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Harriet Cook 14 Hertford SC 29.38 29.27
2 Zoe Stewart 14 Watford 29.15 29.57
3 Hannah Parr 14 Luton 30.75 29.59
4 Jess Karp 14 Bwsc 29.40 29.64
5 Rachel Hollington 14 Bwsc 29.13 30.45
6 Carina Bays 14 Stevenage 29.51 30.53
7 Brogan Plummer 14 Luton 30.84 30.79
8 Laura Smith 14 Luton 31.93 30.90
9 Charlotte Beck 14 Bwsc 29.82 31.05
10 Rebecca Pritchard 14 Hatfield 31.95 31.20
11 Sofia Aatkar 14 Flitwick 31.01 31.38
12 Laura Chumbley 14 Piranhas 31.68 31.42
13 Leah Neary 14 Flitwick 31.03 31.53
14 Sam Green 14 Piranhas 31.80 31.59
15 Jessica Bilcock 14 Bwsc 32.13 31.78
16 Sian Hamer 14 Bwsc 31.73 31.80
17 Harriet Wase 14 Bwsc 32.79 33.11
18 Lucy Kearsey 14 Hatfield 33.10 33.72

Event 27 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tamara Richards 16 Piranhas 29.50 29.04
2 Charlotte Blacksley 15 Bwsc 28.28 29.41
3 Louise King 18 Bwsc 29.38 30.04
4 Chelsea Prouten 15 Piranhas 29.69 30.43
5 Charlotte McConnell 15 Bwsc 29.81 30.54
6 Zoe Smith 17 Luton 30.74 30.55
7 Sian Young 15 Grantham 30.19 31.05
8 Amy Stewart 15 Watford 30.20 31.29
9 Alice Marchant 15 Bwsc 31.25 31.33
10 Yolanda Batson 15 Luton 30.86 31.34
10 Sophie Thrussell 16 Bwsc 31.48 31.34
12 Emily Aust 18 Bwsc 30.86 31.35
13 Harriet Lee 17 Bwsc 31.19 31.63
14 Natasha Skeels 17 Piranhas 31.18 31.87
15 Shanice Chapman 16 Watford 30.29 32.03
16 Emma Holman 18 Northampton 32.74 32.16
17 Lauren Murphy 15 Flitwick 32.23 32.20
18 Elizabeth Dowsett 17 Bwsc 31.15 33.12
19 Claire Warne 16 Flitwick 48.26 48.30
Page last refreshed: 12:41:46