Event 29 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Katie Shoobert 9 Bwsc 50.68 41.11
2 Bethany Saunders 9 RUSA 42.51 43.82
3 Alexia Nabarro 9 Bwsc 55.32 51.06
4 Sophie McDonnell 9 Luton 55.99 1:06.49

Event 29 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Abigail Burr 10 Vulcans 37.29 38.11
2 Ellie Fogg 10 Stevenage 40.22 39.89
3 Rebecca Rice 10 Hatfield 41.50 40.29
4 Zoe Griffiths 10 Piranhas 41.57 40.73
5 Rachel Templeman 10 Luton 42.42 40.91
6 Mia Poplawska 10 Amersham 42.45 40.95
7 Elizabeth Oakley 10 GRIL 42.75 41.78
8 Lucy Lapham 10 Stevenage 42.70 41.94
8 Olivia Hazel 10 Stevenage 43.08 41.94
10 Emma Wilkins 10 Grantham 45.77 42.35
11 Eleanor Wase 10 Bwsc 46.98 42.45
12 Danielle Parker 10 Amersham 47.24 44.89
13 Sophie Bradley 10 Bwsc 47.12 45.11
14 Gabrielle O'Brien 10 Hertford SC 47.57 45.44
15 Caitlin Hannah 10 RUSA 46.66 48.09
-- Kate McQuaid 10 Hatfield 43.60 NS

Event 29 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emily Oakley 11 GRIL 34.73 36.67
2 Emily Bradbury 11 Bwsc 39.65 36.88
3 Amber Veronique 11 Amersham 37.05 37.19
4 Abigail Gee 11 Luton 39.33 37.41
4 Danielle Murphy 11 Stevenage 38.17 37.41
6 Molly Norman 11 Amersham 40.73 38.16
7 Jessica Caughtry 11 Bwsc 40.15 38.48
8 Rhiannon McCaffray 11 Modernians 43.07 39.48
9 Laura McCullough 11 Amersham 43.08 41.46
10 Bryony Ceurvorst 11 Amersham 42.17 41.60
11 Rachel Miller 11 Luton 42.01 41.89
12 Hannah Colwell 11 Luton 42.00 44.00

Event 29 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Natasha Hirst 12 Bwsc 35.37 34.24
2 Emily McConnell 12 Bwsc 38.07 35.86
3 Molly Ewins 12 Hatfield 34.48 35.94
4 Kate Meechan 12 Piranhas 35.91 36.09
5 Gemma Shipway 12 Chesthunt 37.30 36.38
6 Annabelle Thomas 12 Watford 36.96 36.55
7 Chloe Gibson 12 Piranhas 36.71 36.77
8 Emma Target 12 Hatfield 37.75 37.36
9 Aimi De Rosa 12 Hertford SC 36.73 37.95
10 Kimberley Stokes 12 Bwsc 37.94 38.48
11 Victoria Pritchard 12 Hatfield 39.05 38.89
12 Katie Barker 12 Bwsc 39.06 39.92
13 Rhian Mather 12 Hatfield 38.40 41.99

Event 29 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Madeleine Brooks 13 Hatfield 34.22 34.68
2 Hannah Jibson 13 Watford 34.88 35.01
3 Shauna Lee 13 Bwsc 33.66 35.03
4 Ashley Ransome 13 Hertford SC 34.43 35.51
5 Amber Swales 13 Bwsc 37.08 35.52
6 Jennifer Seress 13 Hatfield 36.50 36.61
7 Georgina Halford 13 Flitwick 36.07 37.04
8 Georgina Mollison 13 Bwsc 37.10 37.50

Event 29 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Jess Karp 14 Bwsc 31.53 32.47
2 Rachel Hollington 14 Bwsc 32.53 32.76
3 Hannah Parr 14 Luton 34.31 33.20
4 Rebecca Pritchard 14 Hatfield 34.67 33.90
5 Zoe Stewart 14 Watford 33.49 34.12
6 Laura Smith 14 Luton 35.90 34.98
7 Leah Neary 14 Flitwick 34.34 35.53
8 Jessica Bilcock 14 Bwsc 35.86 36.30
9 Sam Green 14 Piranhas 35.79 36.77

Event 29 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Louise King 18 Bwsc 31.61 31.99
2 Zoe Smith 17 Luton 34.81 32.44
3 Charlotte McConnell 15 Bwsc 32.58 32.52
4 Tamara Richards 16 Piranhas 31.80 32.59
5 Sophie Thrussell 16 Bwsc 32.44 32.75
6 Amy Stewart 15 Watford 32.29 32.85
7 Shanice Chapman 16 Watford 34.31 35.02
8 Alice Marchant 15 Bwsc 35.30 35.49
9 Emma Holman 18 Northampton 35.24 35.54
10 Sian Young 15 Grantham 34.08 35.97
11 Elizabeth Dowsett 17 Bwsc 35.13 37.01
12 Claire Warne 16 Flitwick 50.84 52.38
Page last refreshed: 04:32:28