Event 1 Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Joseph Murray 10 Lsc 7:49.00 6:55.63
42.14 1:36.22 (54.08) 2:31.89 (55.67) 3:25.52 (53.63)
4:22.49 (56.97) 5:23.53 (1:01.04) 6:12.96 (49.43) 6:55.63 (42.67)
-- James Hurley 10 Vulcans 6:46.92 DQ
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - fly

Event 1 Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 George Catterall 11 Bwsc 6:06.68 5:57.35
38.55 1:27.56 (49.01) 2:10.48 (42.92) 2:54.88 (44.40)
3:47.92 (53.04) 4:40.46 (52.54) 5:19.49 (39.03) 5:57.35 (37.86)
2 Stephen Thom 11 Bwsc 6:12.97 6:09.21
40.38 1:30.90 (50.52) 2:16.94 (46.04) 3:03.53 (46.59)
3:55.07 (51.54) 4:48.33 (53.26) 5:29.32 (40.99) 6:09.21 (39.89)
3 Michael Keal 11 Boston 6:19.43 6:16.12
39.97 1:27.93 (47.96) 2:14.59 (46.66) 3:01.47 (46.88)
3:59.82 (58.35) 4:56.25 (56.43) 5:36.34 (40.09) 6:16.12 (39.78)
4 Kiran Mason 11 Vulcans 6:20.22 6:16.89
45.14 1:40.88 (55.74) 2:25.73 (44.85) 3:11.25 (45.52)
4:05.52 (54.27) 5:01.31 (55.79) 5:39.43 (38.12) 6:16.89 (37.46)
5 Leone Crick 11 Leighton Buzzard 6:51.15 6:20.98
39.72 1:27.61 (47.89) 2:15.32 (47.71) 3:02.15 (46.83)
3:57.96 (55.81) 4:56.15 (58.19) 5:40.14 (43.99) 6:20.98 (40.84)
6 Jamie Wright 11 Lsc 6:14.30 6:27.22
43.07 1:34.85 (51.78) 2:20.75 (45.90) 3:05.10 (44.35)
4:03.68 (58.58) 5:02.68 (59.00) 5:45.31 (42.63) 6:27.22 (41.91)
7 Harry Williams 11 Cheshunt 6:53.30 6:32.54
44.01 1:35.29 (51.28) 2:27.12 (51.83) 3:19.73 (52.61)
4:13.15 (53.42) 5:08.05 (54.90) 5:51.03 (42.98) 6:32.54 (41.51)
-- Scott Neave 11 Bwsc 7:34.14 DQ
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF - misc

Event 1 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Martyn Walton 12 HATT 5:31.26 5:20.33
33.71 1:14.40 (40.69) 1:52.40 (38.00) 2:30.98 (38.58)
3:19.85 (48.87) 4:09.29 (49.44) 4:46.00 (36.71) 5:20.33 (34.33)
2 Brandon Nabarro 12 Bwsc 5:35.38 5:29.18
35.34 1:17.13 (41.79) 1:58.82 (41.69) 2:40.35 (41.53)
3:26.67 (46.32) 4:15.64 (48.97) 4:52.81 (37.17) 5:29.18 (36.37)
3 Benjamin Purcell 12 HATT 5:37.89 5:34.43
38.98 1:20.05 (41.07) 2:05.73 (45.68) 2:48.93 (43.20)
3:33.02 (44.09) 4:18.44 (45.42) 4:58.34 (39.90) 5:34.43 (36.09)
4 Jack Buttery 12 Vulcans 6:01.53 5:36.37
35.08 1:16.73 (41.65) 1:58.55 (41.82) 2:38.77 (40.22)
3:30.17 (51.40) 4:20.51 (50.34) 4:59.77 (39.26) 5:36.37 (36.60)
5 William Kearsey 12 HATT 5:41.99 5:36.64
37.01 1:20.09 (43.08) 2:01.10 (41.01) 2:42.54 (41.44)
3:33.21 (50.67) 4:22.75 (49.54) 5:00.18 (37.43) 5:36.64 (36.46)
6 Sean Hogan 12 Lsc 5:59.00 5:48.60
38.05 1:20.20 (42.15) 2:04.89 (44.69) 2:49.06 (44.17)
3:40.72 (51.66) 4:31.95 (51.23) 5:10.75 (38.80) 5:48.60 (37.85)
7 Emil Berki 12 Bwsc 6:13.29 5:57.20
39.62 1:27.39 (47.77) 2:11.21 (43.82) 2:54.82 (43.61)
3:47.54 (52.72) 4:40.23 (52.69) 5:20.18 (39.95) 5:57.20 (37.02)
8 Luke Hazelhurst 12 HATT 6:26.00 5:57.39
39.44 1:26.49 (47.05) 2:09.81 (43.32) 2:54.87 (45.06)
3:45.34 (50.47) 4:39.21 (53.87) 5:19.12 (39.91) 5:57.39 (38.27)
9 Benjamin Horner 12 Bwsc 6:34.67 6:14.99
39.50 1:30.87 (51.37) 2:18.38 (47.51) 3:07.10 (48.72)
3:55.57 (48.47) 4:47.23 (51.66) 5:31.87 (44.64) 6:14.99 (43.12)
10 Ben Edison 12 Vulcans 6:27.60 6:26.80
43.12 1:36.06 (52.94) 2:26.74 (50.68) 3:16.73 (49.99)
4:08.91 (52.18) 5:04.65 (55.74) 5:46.47 (41.82) 6:26.80 (40.33)

Event 1 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 13 Vulcans 5:40.73 5:32.89
36.51 1:20.76 (44.25) 2:02.14 (41.38) 2:43.16 (41.02)
3:33.10 (49.94) 4:23.72 (50.62) 4:59.51 (35.79) 5:32.89 (33.38)
2 Jack Britchford 13 RUSA 6:32.09 5:37.58
34.02 1:15.14 (41.12) 1:56.63 (41.49) 2:37.89 (41.26)
3:29.05 (51.16) 4:21.98 (52.93) 5:00.84 (38.86) 5:37.58 (36.74)
3 Ian Yarwood 13 RUSA 6:02.50 5:42.09
37.00 1:19.55 (42.55) 2:03.39 (43.84) 2:46.10 (42.71)
3:35.16 (49.06) 4:26.16 (51.00) 5:06.13 (39.97) 5:42.09 (35.96)
4 Christopher Barrett 13 DEEA 5:35.36 5:43.21
37.24 1:18.89 (41.65) 2:02.16 (43.27) 2:46.48 (44.32)
3:36.12 (49.64) 4:27.80 (51.68) 5:06.43 (38.63) 5:43.21 (36.78)
5 Alex Mason 13 Lsc 5:58.13 5:50.69
38.74 1:25.11 (46.37) 2:11.51 (46.40) 2:56.04 (44.53)
3:44.28 (48.24) 4:32.92 (48.64) 5:12.59 (39.67) 5:50.69 (38.10)

Event 1 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 William Hawkes 14 MBDT 5:16.90 5:05.32
31.49 1:07.45 (35.96) 1:45.29 (37.84) 2:23.29 (38.00)
3:08.80 (45.51) 3:55.16 (46.36) 4:30.79 (35.63) 5:05.32 (34.53)
2 David Allen 14 MBDT 5:31.28 5:13.71
32.42 1:12.84 (40.42) 1:51.66 (38.82) 2:28.80 (37.14)
3:15.46 (46.66) 4:01.43 (45.97) 4:37.40 (35.97) 5:13.71 (36.31)
3 Matthew Williams 14 Cheshunt 5:30.05 5:18.93
33.11 1:10.87 (37.76) 1:52.14 (41.27) 2:32.65 (40.51)
3:19.16 (46.51) 4:06.81 (47.65) 4:43.35 (36.54) 5:18.93 (35.58)

Event 1 Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lawrence Palmer 17 Bwsc 4:55.21 4:54.03
30.86 1:06.40 (35.54) 1:44.68 (38.28) 2:22.63 (37.95)
3:02.81 (40.18) 3:43.81 (41.00) 4:19.72 (35.91) 4:54.03 (34.31)
2 Carl Halford 16 MBDT 5:10.41 5:03.60
33.27 1:11.53 (38.26) 1:49.69 (38.16) 2:27.23 (37.54)
3:11.75 (44.52) 3:56.82 (45.07) 4:31.01 (34.19) 5:03.60 (32.59)
3 Sam Wright 17 Boston 5:08.99 5:07.19
32.13 1:09.94 (37.81) 1:49.84 (39.90) 2:29.38 (39.54)
3:13.11 (43.73) 3:58.04 (44.93) 4:32.76 (34.72) 5:07.19 (34.43)
4 Cristian Stokes 17 Swans 5:07.49 5:10.46
31.71 1:08.58 (36.87) 1:47.67 (39.09) 2:27.27 (39.60)
3:11.43 (44.16) 3:57.57 (46.14) 4:34.30 (36.73) 5:10.46 (36.16)
5 Joshua Sullivan 15 Daventry 5:23.31 5:22.87
33.25 1:13.97 (40.72) 1:53.25 (39.28) 2:32.31 (39.06)
3:23.45 (51.14) 4:14.82 (51.37) 4:48.59 (33.77) 5:22.87 (34.28)
6 Jamie White 15 Vulcans 5:41.28 5:23.83
35.05 1:14.70 (39.65) 1:53.93 (39.23) 2:32.86 (38.93)
3:21.23 (48.37) 4:11.21 (49.98) 4:47.83 (36.62) 5:23.83 (36.00)
7 Stephen Horner 15 Bwsc 5:32.96 5:33.13
34.84 1:18.45 (43.61) 2:02.60 (44.15) 2:44.60 (42.00)
3:30.40 (45.80) 4:16.85 (46.45) 4:56.48 (39.63) 5:33.13 (36.65)
Page last refreshed: 03:16:32