Event 21 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathan Hughes 9 Bwsc 3:19.47 2:49.65
38.61 1:22.93 (44.32) 2:12.39 (49.46) 2:49.65 (37.26)
2 Daniel Savage 9 RUSA 3:11.60 2:56.15
37.59 1:23.82 (46.23) 2:18.12 (54.30) 2:56.15 (38.03)
3 Ryan Horrocks 9 South Lincs 3:38.35 3:14.24
45.96 1:34.55 (48.59) 2:32.41 (57.86) 3:14.24 (41.83)
4 Spencer Willis 9 MBDT 3:58.66 3:17.69
43.83 1:34.39 (50.56) 2:32.40 (58.01) 3:17.69 (45.29)
5 Matthew Gray 9 South Lincs 3:42.38 3:26.99
48.78 1:42.77 (53.99) 2:42.07 (59.30) 3:26.99 (44.92)
6 Ben Ashton-Rigby 9 MBDT 3:55.30 3:31.25
53.39 1:44.14 (50.75) 2:48.45 (1:04.31) 3:31.25 (42.80)
7 Harry Catterall 9 Bwsc 3:38.34 3:31.85
52.94 1:45.06 (52.12) 2:44.86 (59.80) 3:31.85 (46.99)
8 Michael Clifford 9 RUSA 4:10.48 3:32.51
1:46.77 2:44.03 (57.26) 3:32.88 (48.85) 3:32.51 ( )
9 Kieran Whitehall 9 Lsc 3:46.96 3:34.12
48.81 1:43.79 (54.98) 2:44.83 (1:01.04) 3:34.12 (49.29)
10 Euan Thornton 9 HATT 3:49.50 3:36.53
53.04 1:47.74 (54.70) 2:49.55 (1:01.81) 3:36.53 (46.98)
11 Christain Bywater 9 MBDT 4:07.82 3:38.07
54.54 1:46.71 (52.17) 2:49.45 (1:02.74) 3:38.07 (48.62)
12 James Penford 9 Vulcans 4:09.52 3:42.93
53.82 1:50.63 (56.81) 2:52.40 (1:01.77) 3:42.93 (50.53)
13 Evan Case 9 MBDT 4:05.66 3:45.82
57.60 1:54.04 (56.44) 2:56.82 (1:02.78) 3:45.82 (49.00)

Event 21 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Oliver Fitt 10 Swans 3:05.92 2:56.17
39.30 1:24.62 (45.32) 2:19.01 (54.39) 2:56.17 (37.16)
2 James Hurley 10 Vulcans 3:05.01 3:04.38
42.76 1:29.46 (46.70) 2:25.67 (56.21) 3:04.38 (38.71)
3 Joseph Iacovides 10 Daventry 3:15.89 3:05.86
42.33 1:31.66 (49.33) 2:26.11 (54.45) 3:05.86 (39.75)
4 Cameron McRea 10 Vulcans 3:23.19 3:12.03
46.59 1:32.73 (46.14) 2:30.51 (57.78) 3:12.03 (41.52)
5 Joseph Murray 10 Lsc 3:30.78 3:12.74
44.13 1:34.25 (50.12) 2:30.34 (56.09) 3:12.74 (42.40)
6 Theodore Athienitis 10 Leyton 3:29.19 3:22.92
49.06 1:35.54 (46.48) 2:38.90 (1:03.36) 3:22.92 (44.02)
7 Jack Wears 10 Leighton Buzzard 3:40.00 3:23.65
47.60 1:40.56 (52.96) 2:40.29 (59.73) 3:23.65 (43.36)
8 Benjamin Sarsfield 10 Lsc 3:50.15 3:36.61
46.77 1:42.30 (55.53) 2:49.71 (1:07.41) 3:36.61 (46.90)
9 Niccolo Amoroso 10 Leyton 3:47.61 3:45.84
58.56 1:53.07 (54.51) 2:57.76 (1:04.69) 3:45.84 (48.08)
-- Kieran Watkins 10 STET 3:21.25 DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - back

Event 21 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Stephen Thom 11 Bwsc 2:59.27 2:49.97
39.07 1:23.99 (44.92) 2:13.12 (49.13) 2:49.97 (36.85)
2 George Catterall 11 Bwsc 2:50.80 2:50.19
38.45 1:21.63 (43.18) 2:12.73 (51.10) 2:50.19 (37.46)
3 Ben Ransome 11 Hertford SC 2:56.10 2:51.43
38.38 1:24.32 (45.94) 2:14.48 (50.16) 2:51.43 (36.95)
4 Owen Green 11 Vulcans 3:04.04 2:52.70
37.55 1:23.04 (45.49) 2:15.26 (52.22) 2:52.70 (37.44)
5 Liam Curran 11 HATT 3:02.88 2:53.45
37.73 1:21.79 (44.06) 2:16.65 (54.86) 2:53.45 (36.80)
6 Harry Dean-Allen 11 Boston 3:03.57 2:54.29
38.77 1:21.86 (43.09) 2:17.00 (55.14) 2:54.29 (37.29)
7 Michael Keal 11 Boston 2:47.07 2:57.55
38.19 1:23.68 (45.49) 2:19.36 (55.68) 2:57.55 (38.19)
8 Charles Oliver 11 HATT 3:03.24 3:01.50
9 Kiran Mason 11 Vulcans 2:58.45 3:03.50
44.95 1:28.58 (43.63) 2:23.99 (55.41) 3:03.50 (39.51)
10 Harry Williams 11 Cheshunt 3:13.89 3:03.71
40.27 1:32.26 (51.99) 2:25.76 (53.50) 3:03.71 (37.95)
11 Oliver Dawson 11 Grantham 3:09.86 3:03.81
40.31 1:26.63 (46.32) 2:25.09 (58.46) 3:03.81 (38.72)
12 Jamie Wright 11 Lsc 3:14.33 3:03.86
41.86 1:26.82 (44.96) 2:24.90 (58.08) 3:03.86 (38.96)
13 Harry Parker 11 HATT 3:08.53 3:04.84
39.65 1:25.54 (45.89) 2:21.49 (55.95) 3:04.84 (43.35)
14 Patrick Tarry 11 Hertford SC 3:13.93 3:05.26
42.68 1:27.43 (44.75) 2:23.36 (55.93) 3:05.26 (41.90)
15 Luke Shipway 11 Cheshunt 3:28.91 3:10.96
43.34 1:30.51 (47.17) 2:27.39 (56.88) 3:10.96 (43.57)
16 Nicky Djerfi 11 Grantham 3:28.26 3:12.36
45.11 1:33.05 (47.94) 2:30.51 (57.46) 3:12.36 (41.85)
17 Stanley Willis 11 MBDT 3:25.78 3:17.85
45.44 1:35.80 (50.36) 2:33.35 (57.55) 3:17.85 (44.50)
18 Jake Roberts 11 MBDT 3:31.92 3:40.45
56.70 1:49.83 (53.13) 2:52.61 (1:02.78) 3:40.45 (47.84)

Event 21 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nico Campbell 12 Cheshunt 2:38.32 2:25.66
1:51.30 ( ) 2:25.66 (34.36)
2 Martyn Walton 12 HATT 2:34.20 2:28.34
32.43 1:08.57 (36.14) 1:54.32 (45.75) 2:28.34 (34.02)
3 Brandon Nabarro 12 Bwsc 2:36.48 2:32.81
34.43 1:13.00 (38.57) 1:58.62 (45.62) 2:32.81 (34.19)
4 Tim Shuttleworth 12 HATT 2:34.38 2:33.24
34.76 1:12.80 (38.04) 1:58.81 (46.01) 2:33.24 (34.43)
5 William Kearsey 12 HATT 2:46.16 2:39.10
34.33 1:14.45 (40.12) 2:03.23 (48.78) 2:39.10 (35.87)
6 Benjamin Purcell 12 HATT 2:40.34 2:40.42
36.12 1:18.75 (42.63) 2:03.91 (45.16) 2:40.42 (36.51)
7 Samuel Longden 12 Bishops 2:51.49 2:40.63
36.55 1:16.10 (39.55) 2:03.76 (47.66) 2:40.63 (36.87)
8 Jack Buttery 12 Vulcans 2:50.81 2:42.14
33.90 1:13.56 (39.66) 2:05.76 (52.20) 2:42.14 (36.38)
9 Jack Catterall 12 Bwsc 2:49.16 2:44.61
38.07 1:19.00 (40.93) 2:07.13 (48.13) 2:44.61 (37.48)
10 Jason Misso 12 HATT 2:53.70 2:47.39
37.54 1:20.51 (42.97) 2:10.22 (49.71) 2:47.39 (37.17)
11 Luke Hazelhurst 12 HATT 2:54.45 2:47.66
38.08 1:20.25 (42.17) 2:11.34 (51.09) 2:47.66 (36.32)
12 Sean Hogan 12 Lsc 3:01.29 2:47.77
36.90 1:19.64 (42.74) 2:10.87 (51.23) 2:47.77 (36.90)
13 Huw Jones 12 Bwsc 3:04.31 2:49.12
39.88 1:21.68 (41.80) 2:13.28 (51.60) 2:49.12 (35.84)
14 Emil Berki 12 Bwsc 2:59.29 2:51.42
38.00 1:21.86 (43.86) 2:14.19 (52.33) 2:51.42 (37.23)
15 Benjamin Horner 12 Bwsc 3:07.74 2:52.91
39.70 1:26.12 (46.42) 2:12.37 (46.25) 2:52.91 (40.54)
16 Luke Morgan 12 Lsc 2:57.33 2:53.04
39.02 1:23.97 (44.95) 2:15.01 (51.04) 2:53.04 (38.03)
17 James Cameron 12 HATT 2:57.24 2:57.34
40.31 1:24.73 (44.42) 2:17.84 (53.11) 2:57.34 (39.50)
18 William Davies 12 Hunt Pir 3:05.98 2:57.93
41.21 1:25.40 (44.19) 2:18.41 (53.01) 2:57.93 (39.52)
18 Adrian Vuylsteke 12 Hunt Pir 3:04.46 2:57.93
40.34 1:29.12 (48.78) 2:18.69 (49.57) 2:57.93 (39.24)
20 Samuel Twitchell 12 Leighton Buzzard 3:08.00 2:59.97
38.04 1:24.32 (46.28) 2:20.43 (56.11) 2:59.97 (39.54)
21 Ben Edison 12 Vulcans 3:04.40 3:00.76
41.87 1:30.93 (49.06) 2:21.01 (50.08) 3:00.76 (39.75)
22 Benjamin McMullan 12 Leyton 3:16.00 3:16.39
45.90 1:34.53 (48.63) 2:33.92 (59.39) 3:16.39 (42.47)
23 Daniel Lindsay 12 Lsc 3:19.43 3:19.87
45.87 1:35.14 (49.27) 2:35.94 (1:00.80) 3:19.87 (43.93)

Event 21 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Alexander Simmons 13 Vulcans 2:32.86 2:27.56
34.01 1:12.19 (38.18) 1:53.20 (41.01) 2:27.56 (34.36)
2 Ethan Lamb 13 HATT 2:36.69 2:37.79
3 Jack Britchford 13 RUSA 2:50.64 2:38.74
34.08 1:13.83 (39.75) 2:03.60 (49.77) 2:38.74 (35.14)
4 Luke Jones 13 Boston 2:48.67 2:40.98
37.39 1:19.13 (41.74) 2:04.83 (45.70) 2:40.98 (36.15)
5 Josh Stephenson-Ganne 13 Vulcans 2:38.73 2:42.23
37.80 1:17.57 (39.77) 2:08.46 (50.89) 2:42.23 (33.77)
6 Bradley Slavinec 13 HATT 2:40.88 2:42.74
35.95 1:17.76 (41.81) 2:08.83 (51.07) 2:42.74 (33.91)
7 Jack Morton 13 STET 2:50.00 2:42.81
36.20 1:16.78 (40.58) 2:05.93 (49.15) 2:42.81 (36.88)
8 Christopher Barrett 13 DEEA 2:41.36 2:43.28
35.41 1:17.23 (41.82) 2:07.62 (50.39) 2:43.28 (35.66)
9 Jordan Batson 13 Bwsc 2:51.67 2:43.59
36.42 1:20.27 (43.85) 2:08.25 (47.98) 2:43.59 (35.34)
10 Alex Mason 13 Lsc 2:56.79 2:47.31
37.62 1:21.48 (43.86) 2:09.67 (48.19) 2:47.31 (37.64)
11 Joshua Batson 13 Bwsc 2:52.58 2:48.01
35.87 1:20.01 (44.14) 2:10.37 (50.36) 2:48.01 (37.64)
12 Hayden Davies 13 MBDT 2:57.76 2:50.61
41.49 1:23.63 (42.14) 2:13.54 (49.91) 2:50.61 (37.07)
13 Henry Warren 13 South Lincs 2:54.19 2:51.48
38.12 1:22.26 (44.14) 2:15.91 (53.65) 2:51.48 (35.57)
14 Rory Smart 13 Putteridge 2:59.77 2:54.01
1:20.95 ( ) 2:15.98 (55.03) 2:54.01 (38.03)
15 James Winder 13 MBDT 2:59.54 2:57.14
44.86 1:29.89 (45.03) 2:18.97 (49.08) 2:57.14 (38.17)
16 Daniel Parekh-Hill 13 Hunt Pir 3:02.64 3:01.02
-- Robert Athienitis 13 Leyton 2:50.42 NS

Event 21 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tom Lambert 14 Bwsc 2:30.27 2:21.97
31.33 1:07.92 (36.59) 1:49.06 (41.14) 2:21.97 (32.91)
2 William Hawkes 14 MBDT 2:29.00 2:22.92
31.25 1:07.78 (36.53) 1:50.27 (42.49) 2:22.92 (32.65)
3 David Allen 14 MBDT 2:30.38 2:27.77
33.47 1:10.06 (36.59) 1:55.39 (45.33) 2:27.77 (32.38)
4 Joseph Howe 14 Boston 2:35.14 2:36.29
33.10 1:15.09 (41.99) 2:00.36 (45.27) 2:36.29 (35.93)
5 Ryan McAuliffe 14 HATT 2:44.59 2:37.87
34.57 1:15.22 (40.65) 2:02.25 (47.03) 2:37.87 (35.62)
6 Ikhuemose Ikhena 14 Boston 2:36.37 2:39.97
7 Philip Murphy 14 Hertford SC 2:51.95 2:53.75
37.16 1:22.05 (44.89) 2:13.57 (51.52) 2:53.75 (40.18)

Event 21 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lawrence Palmer 17 Bwsc 2:19.06 2:16.26
28.98 1:05.29 (36.31) 1:43.93 (38.64) 2:16.26 (32.33)
2 Alasdair Kerr 16 Bwsc 2:21.46 2:20.09
30.71 1:06.69 (35.98) 1:45.95 (39.26) 2:20.09 (34.14)
3 Sam Wright 17 Boston 2:22.37 2:20.48
30.48 1:08.00 (37.52) 1:48.66 (40.66) 2:20.48 (31.82)
4 Cristian Stokes 17 Swans 2:22.49 2:20.98
30.81 1:07.04 (36.23) 1:48.74 (41.70) 2:20.98 (32.24)
5 Oliver Perkins 15 DEEA 2:27.16 2:23.29
31.06 1:08.38 (37.32) 1:51.73 (43.35) 2:23.29 (31.56)
6 Andrew Ward 15 RUSA 2:23.88 2:23.30
31.78 1:08.20 (36.42) 1:51.09 (42.89) 2:23.30 (32.21)
7 Daniel Riley 16 Lsc 2:25.62 2:25.28
31.99 1:08.74 (36.75) 1:51.78 (43.04) 2:25.28 (33.50)
8 Kris Hunt 16 Co Milton K 2:28.64 2:26.92
32.53 1:10.42 (37.89) 1:53.68 (43.26) 2:26.92 (33.24)
9 Carl Halford 16 MBDT 2:28.10 2:27.53
33.33 1:10.92 (37.59) 1:55.38 (44.46) 2:27.53 (32.15)
10 Thomas Kelly 16 Bwsc 2:30.50 2:27.55
31.51 1:09.16 (37.65) 1:54.31 (45.15) 2:27.55 (33.24)
11 Jamie Sirett 21 Cheshunt 2:30.48 2:27.73
29.15 1:07.13 (37.98) 1:53.50 (46.37) 2:27.73 (34.23)
12 Matthew Harris 15 Cheshunt 2:30.71 2:31.70
13 Jack Lee 15 Lsc 2:26.33 2:32.32
31.57 1:11.93 (40.36) 1:56.61 (44.68) 2:32.32 (35.71)
14 Stephen Horner 15 Bwsc 2:42.56 2:32.53
33.42 1:13.32 (39.90) 1:57.82 (44.50) 2:32.53 (34.71)
15 Daniel Peacock 15 SAST 2:30.84 2:33.00
1:11.41 ( ) 1:59.43 (48.02) 2:33.00 (33.57)
16 Joshua Sullivan 15 Daventry 2:30.95 2:33.49
17 Jamie White 15 Vulcans 2:40.98 2:34.36
34.62 1:12.23 (37.61) 2:00.42 (48.19) 2:34.36 (33.94)
18 Samuel Warner 15 Grantham 2:37.96 2:35.24
33.89 1:13.90 (40.01) 2:01.26 (47.36) 2:35.24 (33.98)
19 Jack McGarry 15 Leighton Buzzard 2:33.80 2:37.49
34.16 1:15.06 (40.90) 2:00.42 (45.36) 2:37.49 (37.07)
20 Jack Doyle 15 Bwsc 2:41.59 2:37.51
35.19 1:17.30 (42.11) 2:02.79 (45.49) 2:37.51 (34.72)
21 Matt Aitken 16 RUSA 2:35.44 2:41.25
32.23 1:13.20 (40.97) 2:04.06 (50.86) 2:41.25 (37.19)
22 Marcus Eaton 15 RUSA 2:40.66 2:43.94
35.46 1:19.41 (43.95) 2:07.82 (48.41) 2:43.94 (36.12)
-- Jake Robinson 15 STET 2:24.26 NS
Page last refreshed: 04:30:19