Event 26 Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathan Hughes 9 Bwsc 6:10.41 5:11.29
34.94 1:14.98 (40.04) 1:54.82 (39.84) 2:34.83 (40.01)
3:15.17 (40.34) 3:54.17 (39.00) 4:33.73 (39.56) 5:11.29 (37.56)
2 Daniel Savage 9 RUSA 6:06.88 5:35.49
38.64 1:21.48 (42.84) 2:04.04 (42.56) 2:47.00 (42.96)
3:29.86 (42.86) 4:13.60 (43.74) 4:56.69 (43.09) 5:35.49 (38.80)
3 Ryan Horrocks 9 South Lincs 6:29.71 5:50.68
39.73 1:24.30 (44.57) 2:10.30 (46.00) 2:56.56 (46.26)
3:41.45 (44.89) 4:25.52 (44.07) 5:08.36 (42.84) 5:50.68 (42.32)
4 Spencer Willis 9 MBDT 6:40.70 6:29.74
41.40 1:28.64 (47.24) 2:19.32 (50.68) 3:09.31 (49.99)
4:00.05 (50.74) 4:50.50 (50.45) 5:40.04 (49.54) 6:29.74 (49.70)
5 Ben Ashton-Rigby 9 MBDT 6:52.74 6:45.33
42.67 1:33.24 (50.57) 2:25.24 (52.00) 4:09.77 ( )
5:01.09 (51.32) 5:50.75 (49.66) 6:45.33 (54.58)

Event 26 Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 James Hurley 10 Vulcans 5:45.97 5:24.82
36.92 1:18.51 (41.59) 2:00.47 (41.96) 2:42.42 (41.95)
3:24.18 (41.76) 4:06.28 (42.10) 4:46.82 (40.54) 5:24.82 (38.00)
2 Cameron McRea 10 Vulcans 6:05.60 5:37.70
38.57 1:21.24 (42.67) 2:04.75 (43.51) 2:48.20 (43.45)
3:32.05 (43.85) 4:14.76 (42.71) 4:57.85 (43.09) 5:37.70 (39.85)
3 Joseph Iacovides 10 Daventry 6:04.80 5:37.81
38.71 1:21.80 (43.09) 2:05.46 (43.66) 2:49.42 (43.96)
3:32.63 (43.21) 4:15.95 (43.32) 4:58.01 (42.06) 5:37.81 (39.80)
4 Ben Horsford 10 Bwsc 7:08.82 6:26.00
42.65 1:30.54 (47.89) 2:20.28 (49.74) 3:09.34 (49.06)
3:58.57 (49.23) 4:47.36 (48.79) 5:36.37 (49.01) 6:26.00 (49.63)
5 Niccolo Amoroso 10 Leyton 7:06.95 6:49.80
43.96 1:37.08 (53.12) 2:31.77 (54.69) 3:24.30 (52.53)
4:19.06 (54.76) 5:10.74 (51.68) 6:00.44 (49.70) 6:49.80 (49.36)
6 Tim Martin 10 MBDT 7:08.38 6:51.17
44.32 1:37.14 (52.82) 2:29.17 (52.03) 3:22.27 (53.10)
4:13.11 (50.84) 5:01.59 (48.48) 5:54.98 (53.39) 6:51.17 (56.19)

Event 26 Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 George Catterall 11 Bwsc 5:28.31 5:13.07
34.96 1:14.57 (39.61) 1:55.42 (40.85) 2:35.92 (40.50)
3:15.59 (39.67) 3:55.74 (40.15) 4:36.63 (40.89) 5:13.07 (36.44)
2 Stephen Thom 11 Bwsc 5:23.46 5:13.76
35.69 1:15.24 (39.55) 1:55.34 (40.10) 2:36.00 (40.66)
3:16.33 (40.33) 3:57.05 (40.72) 4:37.45 (40.40) 5:13.76 (36.31)
3 Ben Ransome 11 Hertford SC 5:29.60 5:15.43
35.33 1:15.48 (40.15) 1:55.27 (39.79) 2:36.65 (41.38)
3:16.26 (39.61) 3:57.02 (40.76) 4:37.04 (40.02) 5:15.43 (38.39)
4 Kiran Mason 11 Vulcans 5:17.85 5:16.38
35.09 1:16.91 (41.82) 1:57.59 (40.68) 2:38.45 (40.86)
3:18.19 (39.74) 3:58.96 (40.77) 4:38.41 (39.45) 5:16.38 (37.97)
5 Jamie Wright 11 Lsc 5:49.70 5:24.84
37.14 1:18.77 (41.63) 1:59.93 (41.16) 2:42.12 (42.19)
3:23.49 (41.37) 4:05.24 (41.75) 4:46.53 (41.29) 5:24.84 (38.31)
6 Charles Oliver 11 HATT 5:35.16 5:29.79
37.15 1:19.25 (42.10) 2:02.04 (42.79) 2:43.86 (41.82)
3:25.25 (41.39) 4:07.74 (42.49) 4:49.78 (42.04) 5:29.79 (40.01)
7 Harry Williams 11 Cheshunt 5:50.34 5:37.64
37.50 1:19.97 (42.47) 2:03.39 (43.42) 2:47.19 (43.80)
3:30.27 (43.08) 4:14.20 (43.93) 4:57.56 (43.36) 5:37.64 (40.08)
8 James Hancock 11 Bwsc 6:38.09 5:50.05
37.63 1:20.58 (42.95) 2:06.17 (45.59) 2:51.80 (45.63)
3:37.68 (45.88) 4:23.28 (45.60) 5:08.04 (44.76) 5:50.05 (42.01)
9 Scott Neave 11 Bwsc 6:36.58 5:50.41
39.79 1:24.42 (44.63) 2:10.29 (45.87) 2:56.83 (46.54)
3:40.82 (43.99) 4:24.34 (43.52) 5:09.42 (45.08) 5:50.41 (40.99)
10 Patrick Tarry 11 Hertford SC 6:25.00 6:08.78
40.61 1:25.77 (45.16) 2:12.24 (46.47) 2:58.69 (46.45)
3:46.12 (47.43) 4:34.18 (48.06) 5:22.31 (48.13) 6:08.78 (46.47)
11 Nicky Djerfi 11 Grantham 6:16.46 6:13.63
39.37 1:25.72 (46.35) 2:13.33 (47.61) 3:01.41 (48.08)
3:49.70 (48.29) 4:37.93 (48.23) 5:26.79 (48.86) 6:13.63 (46.84)
12 Stanley Willis 11 MBDT 6:17.61 6:21.06
41.26 1:28.61 (47.35) 2:17.67 (49.06) 3:06.69 (49.02)
3:54.97 (48.28) 4:44.57 (49.60) 5:33.64 (49.07) 6:21.06 (47.42)

Event 26 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Brandon Nabarro 12 Bwsc 4:54.32 4:39.12
31.93 1:07.02 (35.09) 1:42.70 (35.68) 2:18.25 (35.55)
2:54.09 (35.84) 3:30.36 (36.27) 4:06.24 (35.88) 4:39.12 (32.88)
2 Jack Catterall 12 Bwsc 5:03.00 4:55.22
34.05 1:11.24 (37.19) 1:49.26 (38.02) 2:27.64 (38.38)
3:05.42 (37.78) 3:43.44 (38.02) 4:20.63 (37.19) 4:55.22 (34.59)
3 Sean Hogan 12 Lsc 5:17.00 4:59.48
33.68 1:11.28 (37.60) 1:49.01 (37.73) 2:27.88 (38.87)
3:05.83 (37.95) 3:44.77 (38.94) 4:23.24 (38.47) 4:59.48 (36.24)
4 Benjamin Purcell 12 HATT 4:54.32 4:59.65
33.34 1:10.59 (37.25) 1:48.84 (38.25) 2:27.41 (38.57)
3:04.81 (37.40) 3:43.18 (38.37) 4:22.08 (38.90) 4:59.65 (37.57)
5 Emil Berki 12 Bwsc 5:20.31 5:01.33
34.29 1:12.47 (38.18) 1:50.92 (38.45) 2:29.21 (38.29)
3:07.87 (38.66) 3:46.23 (38.36) 4:24.63 (38.40) 5:01.33 (36.70)
6 Kyle Machin 12 South Lincs 5:14.20 5:02.97
34.57 1:13.12 (38.55) 1:52.02 (38.90) 2:31.20 (39.18)
3:10.23 (39.03) 3:49.61 (39.38) 4:27.43 (37.82) 5:02.97 (35.54)
7 Huw Jones 12 Bwsc 5:25.74 5:04.78
34.01 1:12.62 (38.61) 1:52.08 (39.46) 2:31.84 (39.76)
3:11.37 (39.53) 3:50.74 (39.37) 4:29.89 (39.15) 5:04.78 (34.89)
8 Luke Plant 12 Hertford SC 5:20.07 5:18.69
33.98 1:13.22 (39.24) 1:54.40 (41.18) 2:36.40 (42.00)
3:16.87 (40.47) 3:58.50 (41.63) 4:39.55 (41.05) 5:18.69 (39.14)
9 Ryan Compton 12 Lsc 5:43.38 5:19.33
36.89 1:17.72 (40.83) 1:59.17 (41.45) 2:40.69 (41.52)
3:21.86 (41.17) 4:03.06 (41.20) 4:43.57 (40.51) 5:19.33 (35.76)
10 Harry Wears 12 Leighton Buzzard 5:46.85 5:28.91
35.67 1:16.49 (40.82) 1:58.39 (41.90) 2:41.17 (42.78)
3:23.53 (42.36) 4:06.25 (42.72) 4:49.20 (42.95) 5:28.91 (39.71)
11 Benjamin Horner 12 Bwsc 6:05.02 5:33.37
36.17 1:16.88 (40.71) 1:58.97 (42.09) 2:42.43 (43.46)
3:26.13 (43.70) 4:09.01 (42.88) 4:51.83 (42.82) 5:33.37 (41.54)
12 William Davies 12 Hunt Pir 5:43.99 5:39.51
38.17 1:20.44 (42.27) 2:03.44 (43.00) 2:46.92 (43.48)
3:30.98 (44.06) 4:14.30 (43.32) 4:56.87 (42.57) 5:39.51 (42.64)
13 Benjamin McMullan 12 Leyton 5:35.10 5:50.50
36.74 1:20.05 (43.31) 2:03.53 (43.48) 2:48.39 (44.86)
3:33.03 (44.64) 4:20.01 (46.98) 5:05.10 (45.09) 5:50.50 (45.40)
-- Ben Edison 12 Vulcans 5:29.30 NS

Event 26 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Christopher Murphy 13 MBDT 4:55.27 4:38.81
31.94 1:07.07 (35.13) 1:43.09 (36.02) 2:19.02 (35.93)
2:54.62 (35.60) 3:30.52 (35.90) 4:05.89 (35.37) 4:38.81 (32.92)
2 Jack Britchford 13 RUSA 5:09.09 4:50.24
32.60 1:09.31 (36.71) 1:47.04 (37.73) 2:24.47 (37.43)
3:02.36 (37.89) 3:39.28 (36.92) 4:16.07 (36.79) 4:50.24 (34.17)
3 Christopher Barrett 13 DEEA 4:47.82 4:52.66
32.91 1:08.39 (35.48) 1:45.29 (36.90) 2:22.90 (37.61)
3:00.54 (37.64) 3:38.27 (37.73) 4:15.69 (37.42) 4:52.66 (36.97)
4 Oliver Street 13 Boston 5:00.27 4:55.92
34.19 1:11.64 (37.45) 1:49.40 (37.76) 2:28.01 (38.61)
3:05.53 (37.52) 3:43.08 (37.55) 4:20.60 (37.52) 4:55.92 (35.32)
5 Luke Jones 13 Boston 5:01.36 4:58.15
33.45 1:10.60 (37.15) 1:48.75 (38.15) 2:26.41 (37.66)
3:04.37 (37.96) 3:43.06 (38.69) 4:21.05 (37.99) 4:58.15 (37.10)
6 Henry Warren 13 South Lincs 5:06.64 5:03.00
34.16 1:12.56 (38.40) 1:51.72 (39.16) 2:30.68 (38.96)
3:09.24 (38.56) 3:48.52 (39.28) 4:26.89 (38.37) 5:03.00 (36.11)
7 Hayden Davies 13 MBDT 5:19.61 5:06.13
34.43 1:13.42 (38.99) 1:52.48 (39.06) 2:31.45 (38.97)
3:10.64 (39.19) 3:50.22 (39.58) 4:29.02 (38.80) 5:06.13 (37.11)
8 Alex Mason 13 Lsc 5:20.60 5:12.74
35.00 1:14.44 (39.44) 1:54.78 (40.34) 2:35.28 (40.50)
3:14.91 (39.63) 3:55.02 (40.11) 4:35.58 (40.56) 5:12.74 (37.16)
9 Charles Getter 13 Co Milton K 5:32.66 5:17.72
35.53 1:14.51 (38.98) 1:54.84 (40.33) 2:35.70 (40.86)
3:16.71 (41.01) 3:57.57 (40.86) 4:38.48 (40.91) 5:17.72 (39.24)

Event 26 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tom Lambert 14 Bwsc 4:40.26 4:24.44
30.25 1:03.59 (33.34) 1:36.81 (33.22) 2:10.39 (33.58)
2:44.11 (33.72) 3:18.00 (33.89) 3:51.45 (33.45) 4:24.44 (32.99)
2 William Hawkes 14 MBDT 4:37.20 4:29.62
30.01 1:03.71 (33.70) 1:38.29 (34.58) 2:13.04 (34.75)
2:48.23 (35.19) 3:22.92 (34.69) 3:56.86 (33.94) 4:29.62 (32.76)
3 Matthew Williams 14 Cheshunt 4:43.05 4:41.89
30.93 1:04.44 (33.51) 1:39.75 (35.31) 2:15.97 (36.22)
2:52.44 (36.47) 3:29.06 (36.62) 4:06.29 (37.23) 4:41.89 (35.60)
4 Ryan McAuliffe 14 HATT 4:58.46 4:44.56
31.86 1:07.26 (35.40) 1:43.40 (36.14) 2:19.80 (36.40)
2:55.93 (36.13) 3:33.37 (37.44) 4:09.86 (36.49) 4:44.56 (34.70)
5 Kristian Woodbridge 14 Lsc 5:05.57 5:01.17
33.45 1:10.97 (37.52) 1:49.57 (38.60) 2:28.42 (38.85)
3:07.42 (39.00) 3:46.41 (38.99) 4:24.68 (38.27) 5:01.17 (36.49)

Event 26 Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Carl Halford 16 MBDT 4:26.90 4:23.55
30.39 1:03.88 (33.49) 1:37.47 (33.59) 2:10.84 (33.37)
2:44.68 (33.84) 3:18.16 (33.48) 3:51.75 (33.59) 4:23.55 (31.80)
2 Cristian Stokes 17 Swans 4:29.31 4:27.09
29.62 1:01.51 (31.89) 1:34.61 (33.10) 2:08.58 (33.97)
2:42.59 (34.01) 3:17.32 (34.73) 3:52.73 (35.41) 4:27.09 (34.36)
3 Thomas Kelly 16 Bwsc 4:35.97 4:29.39
29.89 1:03.38 (33.49) 1:37.91 (34.53) 2:12.94 (35.03)
2:47.44 (34.50) 3:21.96 (34.52) 3:56.90 (34.94) 4:29.39 (32.49)
4 Lawrence Palmer 17 Bwsc 4:29.10 4:30.34
30.34 1:03.89 (33.55) 1:38.35 (34.46) 2:13.24 (34.89)
2:48.31 (35.07) 3:23.32 (35.01) 3:58.43 (35.11) 4:30.34 (31.91)
5 Oliver Perkins 15 DEEA 4:37.62 4:35.74
30.59 1:05.00 (34.41) 1:39.85 (34.85) 2:14.49 (34.64)
2:49.58 (35.09) 3:25.20 (35.62) 4:01.31 (36.11) 4:35.74 (34.43)
6 Samuel Warner 15 Grantham 4:45.30 4:36.76
31.80 1:06.48 (34.68) 1:42.07 (35.59) 2:17.18 (35.11)
2:52.32 (35.14) 3:27.75 (35.43) 4:03.13 (35.38) 4:36.76 (33.63)
7 Matthew Costello 15 STET 4:52.74 4:36.89
31.22 1:05.64 (34.42) 1:40.52 (34.88) 2:15.38 (34.86)
2:51.09 (35.71) 3:25.98 (34.89) 4:02.89 (36.91) 4:36.89 (34.00)
8 Kris Hunt 16 Co Milton K 4:42.32 4:41.54
31.59 1:06.10 (34.51) 1:41.80 (35.70) 2:17.81 (36.01)
2:53.35 (35.54) 3:30.02 (36.67) 4:06.71 (36.69) 4:41.54 (34.83)
9 Stephen Horner 15 Bwsc 5:03.62 4:46.68
31.99 1:07.57 (35.58) 1:43.76 (36.19) 2:20.79 (37.03)
2:56.79 (36.00) 3:33.57 (36.78) 4:11.08 (37.51) 4:46.68 (35.60)
10 Toby Wilson 15 MBDT 4:36.33 4:48.42
31.67 1:06.06 (34.39) 1:41.42 (35.36) 2:17.70 (36.28)
2:54.47 (36.77) 3:32.39 (37.92) 4:10.22 (37.83) 4:48.42 (38.20)
11 Marcus Eaton 15 RUSA 4:50.97 4:56.28
32.86 1:11.06 (38.20) 1:49.48 (38.42) 2:27.49 (38.01)
3:05.33 (37.84) 3:43.17 (37.84) 4:20.47 (37.30) 4:56.28 (35.81)
12 Chris Lock 16 Co Milton K 5:07.40 5:02.53
34.61 1:12.20 (37.59) 1:50.33 (38.13) 2:29.18 (38.85)
3:08.01 (38.83) 3:46.80 (38.79) 4:25.44 (38.64) 5:02.53 (37.09)
-- Joshua Sullivan 15 Daventry 4:26.05 DQ
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF
Page last refreshed: 04:21:13