Event 29 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Hannah Bayliss 9 Northampton 41.87 42.66
2 Shannon Stott 9 HATT 44.92 43.56
3 Sophie Pedder 9 STET 50.98 44.71
4 Emily Coles 9 Northampton 49.56 44.96
5 Emma Longden 9 Bishops 51.19 46.70
6 Lucy Gee 9 Lsc 51.30 49.11
7 Rhiannon Fleming 9 Bwsc 45.83 50.04
8 Grace Cadd 9 Northampton 51.25 50.68
-- Jessica Farrow 9 STET 49.30 DQ
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet

Event 29 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Katie Shoobert 10 Bwsc 38.61 36.11
2 Bethany Saunders 10 RUSA 38.98 40.00
3 Marie Campbell 10 Leyton 43.39 42.99
4 Carly Bays 10 STET 38.20 44.61
5 Bethany Mitchell 10 Northampton 47.34 45.46
6 Alexia Nabarro 10 Bwsc 46.00 45.49
7 Iona Chamberlain-Clar 10 MBDT 47.20 46.32

Event 29 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lauren McAlinden 11 HATT 38.68 37.29
2 Ellie Fogg 11 HATT 38.27 37.46
3 Zoe Griffiths 11 Piranhas 37.27 37.93
4 Rebecca Rice 11 HATT 37.97 38.16
5 Emma Jesson 11 Lsc 39.01 38.49
6 Rachel Templeman 11 Lsc 40.34 38.75
7 Lucy Thompson 11 Grantham 40.27 40.15
8 Sophie Bradley 11 Bwsc 44.11 40.21
9 Lucy Harbron 11 Cheshunt 42.09 41.17
10 Bethany Baxter 11 Hertford SC 43.29 43.01
11 Kerry Lander 11 STET 43.36 43.68
12 Ciara Purcell 11 Leyton 43.53 44.53
-- Alicia Lucy 11 Leyton 44.00 NS

Event 29 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Megan Nation 12 STET 35.01 35.01
2 Ria Ogilvie-Herald 12 HATT 37.87 35.09
3 Amy Harris 12 Lsc 37.32 37.15
4 Katie Smith 12 HATT 37.21 37.57
5 Erin Plummer 12 HATT 38.51 37.76
6 Jessica Caughtry 12 Bwsc 37.55 37.89
7 Tate Henocq 12 STET 37.56 37.97
8 Jessica Butcher 12 Lsc 37.80 38.98
9 Jessica Payne 12 Leighton Buzzard 40.80 39.48
10 Megan Evans 12 Swans 39.45 39.85
11 Olivia Hooper 12 Swans 40.35 41.93
12 Lauren Hurley 12 Vulcans 41.11 42.08

Event 29 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Kate Meechan 13 Bwsc 33.29 33.47
2 Katie Barker 13 Bwsc 37.30 34.20
3 Faye Nugent 13 Cheshunt 35.24 34.52
4 Amy Bevis 13 Cambridge 36.54 35.18
5 Meghan Larby 13 Lsc 36.30 35.19
6 Chloe Gibson 13 Hunt Pir 35.15 35.22
7 Emily McConnell 13 Bwsc 35.86 35.81
8 Daisy Bevis 13 Cambridge 38.07 36.95
9 Shannon Purcell 13 Leyton 38.54 37.18
10 Rosa Curran 13 HATT 36.63 37.21
11 Ronnie Curr-Partridge 13 MBDT 37.10 37.59
12 Emma Dickinson 13 Bwsc 38.90 38.84

Event 29 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Sian Lockett 14 HATT 32.72 32.48
2 Fionnuala Maher 14 Bwsc 35.21 33.93
3 Natasha Pike 14 Leighton Buzzard 32.22 34.10
4 Shauna Lee 14 Bwsc 32.76 34.17
5 Madeleine Brooks 14 HATT 32.96 34.55
6 Helen Davey 14 Bwsc 37.33 34.87
7 Ashley Ransome 14 Hertford SC 34.43 35.15
8 Helen Proud 14 Northampton 35.51 36.37
9 Georgina Halford 14 MBDT 35.87 37.68
10 Amy Keightley 14 Swans 31.15 39.27
11 Georgina Mollison 14 Bwsc 37.15 39.55
12 Giselle Chauhan 14 STET 37.21 40.44

Event 29 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tamara Richards 17 Hunt Pir 31.71 32.72
2 Kate Richardson 19 Northampton 34.50 32.79
3 Brogan Plummer 15 HATT 32.91 33.15
4 Zoe Smith 18 Lsc 31.80 33.25
5 Stacy Ellett 18 Co Milton K 31.72 33.27
6 Holly Winfield 15 SAST 32.47 33.30
7 Carina Bays 15 STET 35.20 34.09
8 Sophie Thrussell 17 Bwsc 32.28 34.19
9 Fern Templeman 17 Northampton 34.79 34.43
10 Nicola Burgess 15 Northampton 35.29 34.97
11 Alex Youngs 16 Hunt Pir 34.84 35.24
12 Emma Holman 19 Northampton 35.96 35.35
13 Laura Smith 15 Lsc 33.31 35.36
14 Elizabeth Dowsett 18 Bwsc 36.08 35.53
15 Chelsea Prouten 16 Hunt Pir 34.41 35.95
16 Sofia Aatkar 15 MBDT 35.88 36.37
17 Fiona Moore 16 Swans 36.08 36.49
18 Laura Collins 21 Northampton 36.00 37.31
-- Bethannie Thomas 17 HATT 36.16 NS
Page last refreshed: 20:13:19