Event 1 Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Blake Stanley 10 Northampton 7:24.71 7:17.83
2 James Wizard 10 Northampton 7:20.15 7:27.06

Event 1 Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 James Hurley 11 Boston SC 6:07.47 5:56.59
37.81 1:20.87 (43.06) 2:04.61 (43.74) 2:48.75 (44.14)
3:43.92 (55.17) 4:39.12 (55.20) 5:19.03 (39.91) 5:56.59 (37.56)
2 Cameron McRea 11 Lincoln Vulcans 6:22.40 6:02.93
40.37 1:31.44 (51.07) 2:15.36 (43.92) 2:58.12 (42.76)
3:51.12 (53.00) 4:45.28 (54.16) 5:24.13 (38.85) 6:02.93 (38.80)
3 Sam Macleod 11 Boston SC 6:39.39 6:11.02
40.23 1:28.30 (48.07) 2:14.14 (45.84) 2:58.90 (44.76)
3:52.97 (54.07) 4:49.84 (56.87) 5:31.01 (41.17) 6:11.02 (40.01)
4 Joseph Murray 11 Bwsc 6:26.80 6:16.79
39.86 1:33.17 (53.31) 2:21.06 (47.89) 3:09.17 (48.11)
4:00.15 (50.98) 4:51.71 (51.56) 5:37.11 (45.40) 6:16.79 (39.68)
5 Kieran Watkins 11 Stevenage SC 6:23.18 6:18.90
40.00 1:25.10 (45.10) 2:13.82 (48.72) 3:00.41 (46.59)
3:58.51 (58.10) 4:54.02 (55.51) 5:36.27 (42.25) 6:18.90 (42.63)
6 Luke Sugden 11 Stevenage SC 7:04.27 6:37.85
43.13 1:35.11 (51.98) 2:23.92 (48.81) 3:13.04 (49.12)
4:10.64 (57.60) 5:10.32 (59.68) 5:55.90 (45.58) 6:37.85 (41.95)
7 Michael Taylor 11 Northampton 7:20.01 6:48.59

Event 1 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 George Hobbins 12 Boston SC 5:49.74 5:36.21
36.98 1:19.73 (42.75) 2:01.35 (41.62) 2:41.99 (40.64)
3:33.47 (51.48) 4:24.52 (51.05) 5:01.00 (36.48) 5:36.21 (35.21)
2 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 5:44.21 5:37.27
37.33 1:22.24 (44.91) 2:07.48 (45.24) 2:51.82 (44.34)
3:36.08 (44.26) 4:22.25 (46.17) 5:00.48 (38.23) 5:37.27 (36.79)
3 James Hancock 12 Bwsc 6:45.30 6:06.77
38.95 1:25.92 (46.97) 2:14.74 (48.82) 3:01.08 (46.34)
3:54.13 (53.05) 4:45.96 (51.83) 5:28.38 (42.42) 6:06.77 (38.39)
4 Scott Neave 12 Bwsc 6:28.69 6:16.63
40.32 1:29.79 (49.47) 2:12.95 (43.16) 2:55.46 (42.51)
3:52.72 (57.26) 4:50.69 (57.97) 5:34.03 (43.34) 6:16.63 (42.60)

Event 1 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Brandon Nabarro 13 Bwsc 5:23.65 5:10.27
33.61 1:12.88 (39.27) 1:53.68 (40.80) 2:32.32 (38.64)
3:17.09 (44.77) 4:02.92 (45.83) 4:37.83 (34.91) 5:10.27 (32.44)
2 Jack Buttery 13 Lincoln Vulcans 5:36.37 5:22.58
32.44 1:12.14 (39.70) 1:51.06 (38.92) 2:29.81 (38.75)
3:19.30 (49.49) 4:10.07 (50.77) 4:46.26 (36.19) 5:22.58 (36.32)
3 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 5:56.13 5:35.36
36.98 1:19.31 (42.33) 2:03.59 (44.28) 2:47.76 (44.17)
3:33.61 (45.85) 4:19.59 (45.98) 4:57.78 (38.19) 5:35.36 (37.58)
4 Nicholas Stalley 13 Modernians 5:57.78 5:44.42
36.64 1:16.90 (40.26) 2:02.93 (46.03) 2:47.56 (44.63)
3:34.34 (46.78) 4:22.67 (48.33) 5:04.30 (41.63) 5:44.42 (40.12)
5 Emil Berki 13 Bwsc 5:57.26 5:55.01
38.67 1:27.28 (48.61) 2:11.16 (43.88) 2:54.80 (43.64)
3:46.56 (51.76) 4:38.74 (52.18) 5:17.02 (38.28) 5:55.01 (37.99)
6 Ben Trott 13 Flitwick 6:26.22 6:06.00
38.50 1:24.46 (45.96) 2:12.00 (47.54) 2:57.83 (45.83)
3:50.82 (52.99) 4:44.93 (54.11) 5:26.86 (41.93) 6:06.00 (39.14)

Event 1 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Jordan Strathon 14 Lincoln Vulcans 5:42.10 5:36.97
36.55 1:20.55 (44.00) 2:02.40 (41.85) 2:42.64 (40.24)
3:32.08 (49.44) 4:22.78 (50.70) 4:59.93 (37.15) 5:36.97 (37.04)
-- Luke Jones 14 Boston SC 5:24.60 DQ
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly

Event 1 Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 David Allen 15 Flitwick 5:00.64 4:59.80
32.42 1:10.31 (37.89) 1:47.31 (37.00) 2:23.08 (35.77)
3:06.51 (43.43) 3:49.58 (43.07) 4:25.05 (35.47) 4:59.80 (34.75)
2 William Hawkes 15 Flitwick 4:56.74 5:02.20
30.83 1:06.46 (35.63) 1:45.68 (39.22) 2:23.48 (37.80)
3:05.99 (42.51) 3:49.12 (43.13) 4:25.97 (36.85) 5:02.20 (36.23)
3 Carl Halford 17 Flitwick 5:03.38 5:02.47
32.15 1:09.23 (37.08) 1:47.63 (38.40) 2:25.33 (37.70)
3:09.96 (44.63) 3:55.60 (45.64) 4:29.67 (34.07) 5:02.47 (32.80)
-- Stephen Horner 16 Bwsc 5:27.04 DQ
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF - misc
Page last refreshed: 03:39:30