Event 12 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Stephen Taylor 9 Northampton 43.08 41.48
2 James McFarland 9 Flitwick 47.62 44.34
3 Oliver Davies 9 Modernians 49.73 45.27
4 Ben Grant 9 Modernians 53.00 45.73
5 Brett Davies 9 RUSA 46.50 46.12
6 Oliver Peacock 9 Flitwick 51.41 47.56
7 Ralph Muncer 9 HRPT 52.20 48.29
8 Liam Compton 9 Luton SC 52.89 51.47

Event 12 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Patrick Keaveney 10 Modernians 41.83 41.23
2 Harry Draper 10 Stevenage SC 41.59 41.55
3 Matthew Bentley 10 Bwsc 45.14 42.10
4 Aflie Adhemar 10 Northampton 44.89 43.08
5 Euan Thornton 10 HATT 44.59 43.49
6 Jack Ryan 10 Stevenage SC 47.01 44.13
7 Joel Reynolds 10 Luton SC 48.53 44.86
8 Jordon Clare 10 Boston SC 44.31 46.04
9 Jai Graves 10 Luton SC 44.91 46.30
10 George Murkett 10 Modernians 49.00 46.96
11 Cameron White 10 Flitwick 48.50 47.69
12 Lewis Davies 10 Flitwick 47.30 50.85

Event 12 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Theodore Athienitis 11 Leyton SC 37.04 35.52
2 James Hurley 11 Boston SC 37.94 38.25
3 Sam Macleod 11 Boston SC 40.65 39.80
4 Luke Sugden 11 Stevenage SC 42.40 41.17
5 Ben Galvin 11 HRPT 42.28 41.72
6 Benjamin Sarsfield 11 Bwsc 40.75 42.59
7 James Whatmore 11 HRPT 43.00 42.65
8 Connor Butcher 11 Luton SC 45.13 42.74
9 Kieron Thomas 11 Northampton 44.31 42.86
10 Niccolo Amoroso 11 Leyton SC 42.25 42.89
11 Edward Hern 11 Northampton 44.99 43.08
12 Sam Parker 11 HATT 42.37 43.25
13 Matthew Haden 11 Piranhas 42.00 43.54
14 Joe Reed 11 Boston SC 44.05 44.01
15 Zakariya Aithsine 11 Dunstable SC 42.63 45.27
16 Sean Compton 11 Luton SC 44.07 45.38

Event 12 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Harry Parker 12 HATT 34.84 34.64
2 George Hobbins 12 Boston SC 35.42 34.93
3 Nathen Bentley 12 Bwsc 36.33 35.04
4 Liam Curran 12 HATT 35.60 35.19
5 Leone Crick 12 LBSC 35.77 35.69
6 Scott Neave 12 Bwsc 37.35 36.10
7 Joe McQuaid 12 HATT 36.40 36.40
7 Joseph Munno 12 Modernians 38.88 36.40
9 Michael Welch 12 HATT 36.89 36.41
10 Andrew Burr 12 Hertford SC 38.23 38.00
11 Harry Allen 12 Boston SC 37.54 38.12
12 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 38.59 38.40
13 Michael Keal 12 Boston SC 37.04 38.42
14 James Hancock 12 Bwsc 39.57 39.36
15 Stanley Willis 12 Flitwick 39.33 39.84
16 Matthew Wright 12 Luton SC 40.37 40.72
17 George Penn 12 Hertford SC 39.71 41.43
18 Adam Hardy 12 Luton SC 42.56 41.91
19 Liam Eagland 12 Stevenage SC 41.86 42.64
20 Jack Bevis 12 Cambridge SC 42.93 44.58

Event 12 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Brandon Nabarro 13 Bwsc 34.87 31.47
2 Huw Jones 13 Bwsc 33.60 33.76
3 Connor Spinks 13 Boston SC 34.07 33.92
4 Samuel Twitchell 13 LBSC 35.60 35.17
5 Emil Berki 13 Bwsc 36.03 35.61
6 Kieron Lee 13 Bwsc 36.04 35.86
7 Nicholas Stalley 13 Modernians 36.93 36.39
8 Daniel Lindsay 13 Luton SC 38.16 36.40
9 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 38.26 37.80
10 James Cameron 13 HATT 39.78 37.85
11 James McCubbin 13 Bottisham SC 37.86 39.21

Event 12 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Aidan Lloyd 14 Kasc 31.03 31.23
2 Jack Britchford 14 RUSA 32.10 32.07
3 Joshua Batson 14 Bwsc 33.65 33.25
4 Luke Jones 14 Boston SC 33.66 33.80
5 William Tremellen 14 Kasc 33.84 33.91
5 Jordan Batson 14 Bwsc 35.65 33.91
7 Hayden Davies 14 Flitwick 34.22 34.43
8 Sam Payne 14 Bwsc 36.48 35.35
9 Reuben Tremellen 14 Kasc 36.21 36.36
10 Matthew Davies 14 Modernians 37.00 37.04
11 Oliver Street 14 Boston SC 36.95 37.83

Event 12 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Samuel Briggs 17 Modernians 29.90 28.70
2 Thomas Langford 15 Modernians 30.97 29.70
3 Laurence Stead 15 RUSA 31.81 29.84
4 Danny Buckley 16 Stevenage SC 30.54 30.10
5 Lawrence Palmer 18 Bwsc 29.96 30.31
6 Christian Stokes 18 SWNT 30.72 30.54
7 William Hawkes 15 Flitwick 31.59 31.81
8 Marcus Eaton 16 RUSA 31.54 31.91
9 Dominic Pulford 15 Bottisham SC 31.49 32.20
10 Jamie White 16 Lincoln Vulcans 33.00 32.53
11 Ryan McAuliffe 15 HATT 33.46 32.72
12 Matthew Costello 16 Stevenage SC 32.80 32.81
13 Cameron Howe 15 Modernians 32.87 32.92
14 JJ Dixon 15 HRPT 32.26 32.97
15 Ben Wilson 16 Bwsc 33.74 33.40
16 Mackenzie Ridout 15 Dunstable SC 34.60 33.80
17 Stephen Horner 16 Bwsc 33.35 34.98
18 Steven Carter 18 SWNT 34.00 38.05
19 Sam Bradley 17 Bwsc 41.17 39.65
Page last refreshed: 04:25:09