Event 13 Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Aiyana Lawson 9 Kasc 43.02 41.88
2 Bailey Wilkes 9 HATT 43.30 42.78
3 Maddison Saunders 9 RUSA 47.25 43.74
4 Aisha Karouai 9 Luton SC 50.27 45.73
5 Lauren Prior 9 Luton SC 49.57 46.52
6 Alannah Mabbs 9 HATT 47.02 47.04
7 Abbie Morris 9 RUSA 48.72 47.21
8 Ella Cotton 9 Flitwick 48.01 47.22
9 Lucy Cooke 9 Dunstable SC 52.27 47.98
10 Libby Dean-Allen 9 Boston SC 47.39 48.04
11 Francesca Platten 9 Stevenage SC 49.11 49.53
12 Jessica Lindsay 9 Luton SC 52.03 50.27
13 India Wells 9 RUSA 51.70 51.89

Event 13 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Samantha Perry 10 Stevenage SC 38.24 38.63
2 Ellen Watson 10 Northampton 47.31 39.69
3 Shannon Stott 10 HATT 41.52 41.00
4 Caitlin Hoddinott 10 HRPT 43.01 41.55
5 Rebecca Abrahams 10 Stevenage SC 42.60 42.13
6 Rosalyn Dolan 10 Modernians 42.82 42.41
7 Emily Grant 10 Modernians 49.00 43.51
8 Katherine Warwick 10 Kasc 45.33 43.93
9 Elouise McAuliffe 10 HATT 42.86 44.38
10 Alice Dyson 10 HRPT 48.00 45.81
11 Molly Whatmore 10 HRPT 46.99 46.53
12 Elise Crick 10 LBSC 45.04 47.00
13 Charlotte Hancock 10 Bwsc 46.96 47.23
14 Nesta Baxter 10 Boston SC 44.13 47.73
15 Sophia Mckenzie-Whyte 10 Luton SC 47.88 48.34
16 Bronagh Whisken 10 Cambridge SC 48.01 48.44
17 Katie Marlow 10 Piranhas 49.05 50.18
18 Emily-Jane Griggs 10 Northampton 48.11 52.14
-- Zara Pickles 10 Lincoln Vulcans 48.49 NS

Event 13 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Carly Bays 11 Stevenage SC 38.74 37.68
2 Chloe Thompson 11 SWNT 42.64 40.21
3 Indianna Leader 11 HATT 40.59 40.37
4 Bethany Saunders 11 RUSA 37.01 40.40
5 Mollie Twitchell 11 LBSC 40.56 40.43
6 Sian Jones 11 Bwsc 41.45 40.69
7 Celina-Anne Shepherd 11 HATT 41.50 41.19
8 Alexia Nabarro 11 Bwsc 41.83 41.72
9 Bethany Holderness 11 Boston SC 41.63 42.10
10 Ella Marlow-Gilks 11 Flitwick 43.25 42.73
11 Molly Britchford 11 RUSA 43.50 43.49
12 Tegan Wollaston 11 CHST 44.75 43.70
13 Sian Barnes 11 SWNT 44.85 44.43
14 Gabrielle Slater 11 Northampton 45.60 45.03
15 Erin McCaffray 11 Modernians 45.00 46.37
16 Hannah Currell 11 Modernians 44.68 46.41

Event 13 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Beren McGarry 12 HATT 35.02 34.63
2 Eleanor Wase 12 Bwsc 34.12 34.69
3 Maisie Green 12 Kasc 36.17 36.25
4 Zoe Griffiths 12 Huntingdon SC 36.79 36.63
5 Sophie Bradley 12 Bwsc 37.75 37.42
6 Charlotte Fillmore 12 HATT 38.10 37.66
7 Yulia Ermakova 12 Modernians 37.91 37.72
8 Ellie Pickles 12 Lincoln Vulcans 38.80 37.85
9 Monica Hilario 12 HATT 39.12 37.97
10 Alicia Lucy 12 Leyton SC 38.46 38.02
11 Isabelle Dean 12 HATT 36.96 38.10
12 Jeanine Stephenson 12 Hertford SC 40.64 38.15
13 Katie Garstang 12 Stevenage SC 37.63 39.27
14 Poppy Davies 12 RUSA 42.77 41.87
15 Chloe Mallett 12 Boston SC 41.81 42.86
16 Lauren Bajak 12 Luton SC 42.85 45.25

Event 13 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Suzanna Bird 13 HATT 35.15 35.93
2 Hannah Macleod 13 Boston SC 34.94 36.09
3 Jessica Butcher 13 Luton SC 34.00 36.20
4 Lauren Hurley 13 Boston SC 39.23 37.51
5 Alexandra Faulkner 13 HATT 38.81 38.12
6 Sophie Thomson 13 HATT 38.29 38.72
7 Sonal Aujla 13 Luton SC 39.55 38.79
8 Bethany Fitzsimmons 13 Hertford SC 40.34 40.48
9 Amy Pelling 13 Luton SC 40.25 41.39
10 Sydney Cornforth 13 Luton SC 40.02 43.94
-- Hannah Marshall 13 Kasc 39.40 NS

Event 13 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Faye Nugent 14 CHST 34.50 33.58
2 Emily McConnell 14 Bwsc 35.73 34.51
3 Lucy Charman 14 Modernians 33.87 34.99
4 Toni Keal 14 Boston SC 34.40 35.13
5 Maddie Churchman 14 HATT 35.31 36.03
6 Gemma Starkey 14 HATT 35.68 36.22
7 Jessica Garner 14 HRPT 38.00 36.62
8 Sophia Amoroso 14 Leyton SC 36.70 36.88
9 Victoria Abbott 14 Flitwick 36.52 37.12
10 Emily Gasston 14 HATT 36.96 37.24
11 Katie Barker 14 Bwsc 36.02 37.45
12 Katy Casterton 14 LBSC 37.27 37.49
13 Kimberley Stokes 14 SWNT 37.50 37.56
14 Emma Eagland 14 Stevenage SC 38.48 37.74
15 Ronnie Curr-Partridge 14 Flitwick 36.80 38.17
16 Rosa Curran 14 HATT 37.70 38.34
17 Emma Dickinson 14 Bwsc 38.19 38.61
18 Bronwen Webster 14 Modernians 38.00 39.84
19 Kira Graves 14 Luton SC 37.79 39.85

Event 13 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Charlotte Ovenden 16 Modernians 32.36 33.02
2 Rachel Hollington 16 Bwsc 33.56 33.14
3 Helen Proud 15 Northampton 33.18 34.44
4 Charlotte Jarvis 15 Bwsc 33.77 34.57
5 Melanie Carlisle-Moor 16 Modernians 35.70 36.08
6 Susannah Yielding 15 Boston SC 35.34 36.64
7 Jessica Stalley 15 Modernians 37.51 36.86
8 Sadie Hodgson 15 SWNT 35.25 37.10
9 Laura Bevis 16 Cambridge SC 37.75 40.69
Page last refreshed: 03:31:20