Event 17 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Spencer Willis 10 Flitwick 1:37.69 1:36.06
46.28 1:36.06 (49.78)
2 Jonathan Arnold 10 Kasc 1:55.54 1:47.56
50.71 1:47.56 (56.85)
3 Jordon Clare 10 Boston SC 2:01.54 1:47.92
52.26 1:47.92 (55.66)
4 Callum Runchman 10 Modernians 2:02.00 2:03.62
55.94 2:03.62 (1:07.68)

Event 17 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nico Winkler 11 Northampton 1:42.50 1:33.60
44.92 1:33.60 (48.68)
2 Oliver Winder 11 Flitwick 1:40.13 1:36.17
45.12 1:36.17 (51.05)
3 Sam Parker 11 HATT 1:38.63 1:39.30
47.37 1:39.30 (51.93)
4 Sam Macleod 11 Boston SC 1:41.64 1:42.69
47.85 1:42.69 (54.84)
5 Samuel Lloyd 11 Kasc 1:50.54 1:45.60
52.02 1:45.60 (53.58)
6 Joshua Lloyd 11 Kasc 1:51.11 1:45.90
51.38 1:45.90 (54.52)
7 Michael Taylor 11 Northampton 1:46.20 1:46.02
50.05 1:46.02 (55.97)
8 Luke Sugden 11 Stevenage SC 1:45.60 1:47.40
50.84 1:47.40 (56.56)

Event 17 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 1:28.12 1:23.60
39.90 1:23.60 (43.70)
2 Harry Parker 12 HATT 1:27.71 1:23.63
39.36 1:23.63 (44.27)
3 Ben Ransome 12 Hertford SC 1:29.87 1:25.51
40.40 1:25.51 (45.11)
4 Harry Faulkner 12 LBSC 1:27.56 1:26.75
40.67 1:26.75 (46.08)
5 George Hobbins 12 Boston SC 1:32.97 1:29.05
43.15 1:29.05 (45.90)
6 Kiran Mason 12 Lincoln Vulcans 1:33.00 1:29.34
42.55 1:29.34 (46.79)
7 Sven Schygiol 12 Lincoln Vulcans 1:36.40 1:32.42
43.89 1:32.42 (48.53)
8 Max King 12 Hertford SC 1:35.10 1:32.94
44.30 1:32.94 (48.64)
9 James Hancock 12 Bwsc 1:34.54 1:33.01
44.14 1:33.01 (48.87)
10 Leone Crick 12 LBSC 1:34.60 1:34.09
43.22 1:34.09 (50.87)
11 Archie Mordecai 12 HATT 1:43.04 1:37.01
45.82 1:37.01 (51.19)

Event 17 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nicholas Stalley 13 Modernians 1:18.64 1:19.60
37.84 1:19.60 (41.76)
2 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 1:25.36 1:23.09
39.42 1:23.09 (43.67)
3 Ben Edison 13 Lincoln Vulcans 1:31.01 1:29.31
41.81 1:29.31 (47.50)
4 Connor Spinks 13 Boston SC 1:31.92 1:32.31
45.61 1:32.31 (46.70)

Event 17 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ethan Lamb 14 HATT 1:15.79 1:13.95
34.71 1:13.95 (39.24)
2 Jordan Batson 14 Bwsc 1:17.61 1:16.09
35.66 1:16.09 (40.43)
3 Luke Jones 14 Boston SC 1:16.58 1:16.91
36.14 1:16.91 (40.77)
4 William Tremellen 14 Kasc 1:22.52 1:19.87
37.30 1:19.87 (42.57)
5 Jack Britchford 14 RUSA 1:21.17 1:20.35
38.02 1:20.35 (42.33)
6 Tom Henderson 14 Linslade 1:20.70 1:20.47
37.49 1:20.47 (42.98)
7 Reuben Tremellen 14 Kasc 1:27.90 1:25.68
40.13 1:25.68 (45.55)
-- Hayden Davies 14 Flitwick 1:28.36 DQ
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF

Event 17 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 William Hawkes 15 Flitwick 1:11.74 1:11.72
33.70 1:11.72 (38.02)
2 David Allen 15 Flitwick 1:18.29 1:16.41
35.97 1:16.41 (40.44)
3 Stuart Morris 15 Northampton 1:16.63 1:17.17
36.54 1:17.17 (40.63)
4 Nathan Beddall 15 Modernians 1:18.95 1:19.26
37.44 1:19.26 (41.82)
5 Eddie Cook 15 HRPT 1:21.23 1:23.23
39.25 1:23.23 (43.98)
6 Stephen Horner 16 Bwsc 1:18.44 1:23.43
39.41 1:23.43 (44.02)
Page last refreshed: 04:16:27