Event 20 Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Aiyana Lawson 9 Kasc 3:24.97 3:04.46
42.35 1:30.29 (47.94) 2:17.23 (46.94) 3:04.46 (47.23)
2 Bailey Wilkes 9 HATT 3:22.03 3:12.33
43.86 1:33.25 (49.39) 2:24.45 (51.20) 3:12.33 (47.88)
3 Libby Dean-Allen 9 Boston SC 3:42.02 3:27.62
47.68 1:41.08 (53.40) 2:35.90 (54.82) 3:27.62 (51.72)
4 Chloe Lence 9 Stevenage SC 3:41.24 3:27.63
49.82 1:43.39 (53.57) 2:37.37 (53.98) 3:27.63 (50.26)
5 Ellie Bolsover 9 RUSA 3:32.18 3:34.86
51.72 1:46.36 (54.64) 2:40.78 (54.42) 3:34.86 (54.08)
6 Abbie Morris 9 RUSA 3:41.75 3:38.67
47.49 2:42.25 ( ) 3:38.67 (56.42)
7 Ella Cotton 9 Flitwick 3:42.00 3:39.06
49.34 1:46.05 (56.71) 2:44.24 (58.19) 3:39.06 (54.82)
-- Maddison Saunders 9 RUSA 3:14.50 DQ
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn

Event 20 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Samantha Perry 10 Stevenage SC 3:08.72 2:49.79
39.86 1:23.10 (43.24) 2:06.14 (43.04) 2:49.79 (43.65)
2 Amber Shine 10 CHST 3:06.98 3:00.76
42.90 1:29.83 (46.93) 2:17.04 (47.21) 3:00.76 (43.72)
3 Laura Copping 10 Stevenage SC 3:13.19 3:04.45
45.71 1:32.89 (47.18) 2:19.45 (46.56) 3:04.45 (45.00)
4 Shannon Stott 10 HATT 3:05.70 3:11.11
43.71 1:34.22 (50.51) 2:24.35 (50.13) 3:11.11 (46.76)
5 Daisy Molyneaux 10 Linslade 3:29.40 3:12.80
45.48 1:34.95 (49.47) 2:25.71 (50.76) 3:12.80 (47.09)
6 Elouise McAuliffe 10 HATT 3:14.49 3:16.98
45.14 1:36.22 (51.08) 2:26.81 (50.59) 3:16.98 (50.17)
7 Dale Bean 10 Bwsc 3:18.84 3:18.03
47.07 1:37.68 (50.61) 2:28.77 (51.09) 3:18.03 (49.26)
8 Nesta Baxter 10 Boston SC 3:44.19 3:18.18
46.83 1:38.04 (51.21) 2:29.56 (51.52) 3:18.18 (48.62)
9 Charlotte Hancock 10 Bwsc 3:25.47 3:22.53
47.76 1:39.42 (51.66) 2:32.03 (52.61) 3:22.53 (50.50)
10 Elise Crick 10 LBSC 3:41.33 3:24.83
48.05 1:42.09 (54.04) 2:35.52 (53.43) 3:24.83 (49.31)
11 Lydia Pouncey 10 RUSA 3:25.95 3:26.02
48.17 1:40.54 (52.37) 2:33.94 (53.40) 3:26.02 (52.08)
12 Molly Whatmore 10 HRPT 3:33.21 3:29.86
1:43.12 ( ) 2:36.57 (53.45) 3:29.86 (53.29)

Event 20 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Katie Shoobert 11 Bwsc 2:46.24 2:43.26
38.78 1:20.97 (42.19) 2:02.43 (41.46) 2:43.26 (40.83)
2 Tara Haworth 11 Lincoln Vulcans 2:49.40 2:43.41
38.94 1:20.32 (41.38) 2:03.04 (42.72) 2:43.41 (40.37)
3 Kiera McNally 11 Dunstable SC 2:57.71 2:47.05
37.88 1:20.88 (43.00) 2:04.84 (43.96) 2:47.05 (42.21)
4 Bethany Saunders 11 RUSA 2:48.28 2:52.18
39.95 1:24.00 (44.05) 2:08.55 (44.55) 2:52.18 (43.63)
5 Bethany Dolan 11 Modernians 2:51.01 2:52.54
41.95 1:26.36 (44.41) 2:10.23 (43.87) 2:52.54 (42.31)
6 Bethany Holderness 11 Boston SC 2:58.45 2:57.38
42.72 1:27.64 (44.92) 2:13.00 (45.36) 2:57.38 (44.38)
7 Hannah Hawkins 11 Kasc 3:11.39 2:57.96
41.61 1:27.96 (46.35) 2:14.58 (46.62) 2:57.96 (43.38)
8 Marie Campbell 11 Leyton SC 2:58.37 3:01.35
42.01 1:28.46 (46.45) 2:15.88 (47.42) 3:01.35 (45.47)
9 Harriet Hanson 11 HATT 3:07.62 3:01.99
41.76 1:27.86 (46.10) 2:15.76 (47.90) 3:01.99 (46.23)
10 Brittany Wells 11 RUSA 3:03.69 3:02.55
43.79 1:31.31 (47.52) 2:18.28 (46.97) 3:02.55 (44.27)
11 Chloe Thompson 11 SWNT 3:21.09 3:04.45
43.34 1:30.99 (47.65) 2:18.88 (47.89) 3:04.45 (45.57)
12 Molly Britchford 11 RUSA 3:10.40 3:04.52
43.12 1:30.20 (47.08) 2:19.09 (48.89) 3:04.52 (45.43)
13 Alexia Nabarro 11 Bwsc 3:09.43 3:07.73
43.58 1:31.40 (47.82) 2:15.19 (43.79) 3:07.73 (52.54)
14 Chantelle Smith 11 Dunstable SC 3:14.95 3:10.26
43.17 1:33.09 (49.92) 2:24.50 (51.41) 3:10.26 (45.76)
15 Iona Gourley 11 Bwsc 3:16.19 3:11.05
44.32 1:33.20 (48.88) 2:22.79 (49.59) 3:11.05 (48.26)
16 Emily Biggs 11 Bwsc 3:20.18 3:11.14
42.98 1:31.13 (48.15) 2:23.07 (51.94) 3:11.14 (48.07)
17 Hannah Currell 11 Modernians 3:26.00 3:29.94
1:44.35 ( ) 2:39.55 (55.20) 3:29.94 (50.39)

Event 20 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Beren McGarry 12 HATT 2:43.91 2:31.96
35.13 1:13.77 (38.64) 1:54.00 (40.23) 2:31.96 (37.96)
2 Chloe James 12 Lincoln Vulcans 2:40.00 2:33.62
35.70 1:14.64 (38.94) 1:54.53 (39.89) 2:33.62 (39.09)
3 Nicola Pasquire 12 Modernians 2:45.71 2:35.85
37.39 1:17.42 (40.03) 1:58.28 (40.86) 2:35.85 (37.57)
4 Caitlin Hannah 12 RUSA 2:42.80 2:36.35
37.13 1:16.84 (39.71) 1:56.50 (39.66) 2:36.35 (39.85)
5 Eleanor Wase 12 Bwsc 2:39.35 2:36.38
35.99 1:15.98 (39.99) 1:56.91 (40.93) 2:36.38 (39.47)
6 Zoe Griffiths 12 Huntingdon SC 2:49.52 2:40.86
37.86 1:18.79 (40.93) 2:00.89 (42.10) 2:40.86 (39.97)
7 Samantha James 12 Lincoln Vulcans 2:48.00 2:41.55
37.22 1:18.48 (41.26) 2:00.34 (41.86) 2:41.55 (41.21)
8 Isabelle Dean 12 HATT 2:44.74 2:41.71
38.10 1:18.83 (40.73) 2:00.66 (41.83) 2:41.71 (41.05)
9 Lucie Nicholls 12 Lincoln Vulcans 3:00.15 2:45.19
39.32 1:21.54 (42.22) 2:04.46 (42.92) 2:45.19 (40.73)
10 Charlotte Fillmore 12 HATT 2:53.32 2:45.22
37.44 1:19.45 (42.01) 2:02.66 (43.21) 2:45.22 (42.56)
11 Ellie Fogg 12 HATT 2:52.79 2:45.25
38.55 1:20.03 (41.48) 2:03.03 (43.00) 2:45.25 (42.22)
12 Lucy Porter 12 Lincoln Vulcans 2:53.75 2:47.75
39.05 1:22.73 (43.68) 2:06.21 (43.48) 2:47.75 (41.54)
13 Sophie Bradley 12 Bwsc 2:51.97 2:49.67
39.68 1:23.45 (43.77) 2:07.53 (44.08) 2:49.67 (42.14)
14 Katie Garstang 12 Stevenage SC 2:51.86 2:55.79
40.56 1:26.02 (45.46) 2:11.46 (45.44) 2:55.79 (44.33)
15 Charlotte Fawcett 12 Stevenage SC 3:00.00 2:57.12
41.44 1:26.42 (44.98) 2:12.96 (46.54) 2:57.12 (44.16)
16 Daisy Brookes 12 Bwsc 2:53.00 2:58.62
42.25 1:28.15 (45.90) 2:14.95 (46.80) 2:58.62 (43.67)
17 Alicia Lucy 12 Leyton SC 3:00.01 2:59.26
39.60 1:24.94 (45.34) 2:13.17 (48.23) 2:59.26 (46.09)
18 Katie Nicholls 12 Lincoln Vulcans 3:11.06 3:03.53
41.84 1:29.33 (47.49) 2:17.90 (48.57) 3:03.53 (45.63)
19 Chloe Mallett 12 Boston SC 3:08.13 3:10.33
43.10 1:31.09 (47.99) 2:20.66 (49.57) 3:10.33 (49.67)

Event 20 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Hannah Macleod 13 Boston SC 2:35.20 2:34.62
35.91 1:14.38 (38.47) 1:54.58 (40.20) 2:34.62 (40.04)
2 Amber Nuttman 13 Boston SC 2:39.83 2:41.60
38.18 1:19.68 (41.50) 2:01.15 (41.47) 2:41.60 (40.45)
3 Suzanna Bird 13 HATT 2:44.85 2:45.59
38.62 1:21.23 (42.61) 2:04.70 (43.47) 2:45.59 (40.89)
4 Claire Golightly 13 Leyton SC 2:47.72 2:46.41
39.84 1:22.95 (43.11) 2:05.56 (42.61) 2:46.41 (40.85)
5 Hannah Marshall 13 Kasc 2:48.50 2:48.29
38.95 1:22.27 (43.32) 2:05.87 (43.60) 2:48.29 (42.42)
6 Lauren Hurley 13 Boston SC 2:59.93 2:52.79
40.78 1:25.09 (44.31) 2:09.49 (44.40) 2:52.79 (43.30)
7 Jessica Butcher 13 Luton SC 2:50.47 2:55.10
38.40 1:23.10 (44.70) 2:55.10 (1:32.00)
8 Amy Pelling 13 Luton SC 3:02.40 3:01.27
42.35 1:28.38 (46.03) 2:15.79 (47.41) 3:01.27 (45.48)

Event 20 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Kate Jolly 14 Lincoln Vulcans 2:34.04 2:30.54
36.39 1:14.49 (38.10) 1:53.27 (38.78) 2:30.54 (37.27)
2 Kate Meechan 14 Bwsc 2:36.49 2:31.62
35.63 1:13.42 (37.79) 1:52.57 (39.15) 2:31.62 (39.05)
3 Faye Nugent 14 CHST 2:36.73 2:33.86
34.94 1:14.45 (39.51) 1:55.28 (40.83) 2:33.86 (38.58)
4 Amy Bevis 14 Cambridge SC 2:36.44 2:36.60
37.56 1:17.87 (40.31) 1:57.84 (39.97) 2:36.60 (38.76)
5 Lucy Charman 14 Modernians 2:36.27 2:41.33
36.38 1:16.28 (39.90) 1:59.09 (42.81) 2:41.33 (42.24)
6 Daisy Bevis 14 Cambridge SC 2:43.13 2:41.62
37.84 1:19.04 (41.20) 2:01.03 (41.99) 2:41.62 (40.59)
7 Victoria Abbott 14 Flitwick 2:41.76 2:43.00
38.20 1:20.10 (41.90) 2:02.07 (41.97) 2:43.00 (40.93)
8 Sophia Amoroso 14 Leyton SC 2:42.01 2:43.92
38.03 1:19.97 (41.94) 2:02.81 (42.84) 2:43.92 (41.11)
9 Emma Turner 14 Kasc 2:41.07 2:44.88
39.16 1:21.02 (41.86) 2:04.03 (43.01) 2:44.88 (40.85)
10 Emma Eagland 14 Stevenage SC 2:48.48 2:45.89
38.58 1:20.37 (41.79) 2:04.48 (44.11) 2:45.89 (41.41)
11 Katy Casterton 14 LBSC 2:44.50 2:50.72
40.01 1:23.14 (43.13) 2:06.99 (43.85) 2:50.72 (43.73)
12 Sophie Aitken 14 RUSA 2:54.62 2:56.84
39.59 1:25.00 (45.41) 2:11.85 (46.85) 2:56.84 (44.99)

Event 20 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lucy Gregory 16 LBSC 2:31.00 2:30.14
34.53 1:12.03 (37.50) 1:51.01 (38.98) 2:30.14 (39.13)
2 Charlotte Jarvis 15 Bwsc 2:41.22 2:40.34
36.55 1:17.28 (40.73) 1:59.61 (42.33) 2:40.34 (40.73)
3 Sian Higgins 15 Stevenage SC 2:39.82 2:42.29
37.40 1:17.83 (40.43) 2:00.08 (42.25) 2:42.29 (42.21)
4 Harriet Wase 16 Bwsc 2:47.44 2:49.18
40.32 1:22.15 (41.83) 2:05.07 (42.92) 2:49.18 (44.11)
-- Georgina Halford 15 Flitwick 2:44.67 NS
Page last refreshed: 03:34:05