Event 21 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Miles Drabwell 9 Linslade 3:29.04 3:13.49
45.95 1:35.74 (49.79) 2:30.02 (54.28) 3:13.49 (43.47)
2 Ben Grant 9 Modernians 4:09.00 3:32.73
47.50 1:41.39 (53.89) 2:43.95 (1:02.56) 3:32.73 (48.78)
3 Brett Davies 9 RUSA 3:43.83 3:38.40
57.34 1:49.75 (52.41) 2:52.79 (1:03.04) 3:38.40 (45.61)
-- Ralph Muncer 9 HRPT 4:05.00 DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
-- Oliver Peacock 9 Flitwick 4:01.78 DQ
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM

Event 21 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Spencer Willis 10 Flitwick 3:09.29 3:02.61
40.87 1:28.59 (47.72) 2:21.17 (52.58) 3:02.61 (41.44)
2 Ben Rigby 10 Flitwick 3:11.98 3:06.17
45.47 1:29.11 (43.64) 2:27.06 (57.95) 3:06.17 (39.11)
3 Patrick Keaveney 10 Modernians 3:52.00 3:10.92
43.62 1:34.02 (50.40) 2:32.14 (58.12) 3:10.92 (38.78)
4 Thomas McCubbin 10 Bottisham SC 3:23.13 3:15.95
45.07 1:36.78 (51.71) 2:36.40 (59.62) 3:15.95 (39.55)
5 James Penford 10 Lincoln Vulcans 3:30.20 3:19.81
43.28 1:31.35 (48.07) 2:33.81 (1:02.46) 3:19.81 (46.00)
6 Jonathan Arnold 10 Kasc 3:44.46 3:20.36
51.57 1:38.83 (47.26) 2:38.25 (59.42) 3:20.36 (42.11)
7 Euan Thornton 10 HATT 3:24.25 3:20.50
48.61 1:39.43 (50.82) 2:36.64 (57.21) 3:20.50 (43.86)
8 Aflie Adhemar 10 Northampton 3:30.65 3:20.61
47.56 1:37.57 (50.01) 2:38.49 (1:00.92) 3:20.61 (42.12)
9 James Wizard 10 Northampton 3:40.46 3:25.30
48.87 1:38.58 (49.71) 2:40.04 (1:01.46) 3:25.30 (45.26)
10 Blake Stanley 10 Northampton 3:32.95 3:30.07
48.53 1:39.72 (51.19) 2:43.32 (1:03.60) 3:30.07 (46.75)
11 George Murkett 10 Modernians 3:52.00 3:31.86
46.15 1:44.25 (58.10) 2:46.48 (1:02.23) 3:31.86 (45.38)
12 Matthew Bentley 10 Bwsc 3:38.93 3:32.88
52.14 1:42.10 (49.96) 2:47.91 (1:05.81) 3:32.88 (44.97)
-- Jordon Clare 10 Boston SC 3:22.14 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
-- Lewis Davies 10 Flitwick 3:50.60 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast

Event 21 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 James Hurley 11 Boston SC 2:55.98 2:46.64
36.34 1:19.01 (42.67) 2:11.33 (52.32) 2:46.64 (35.31)
2 Oliver Perry 11 HATT 2:56.96 2:46.82
34.58 1:17.55 (42.97) 2:10.52 (52.97) 2:46.82 (36.30)
3 Joseph Murray 11 Bwsc 3:00.69 2:54.45
38.52 1:25.20 (46.68) 2:12.81 (47.61) 2:54.45 (41.64)
4 Kieran Watkins 11 Stevenage SC 3:07.34 2:57.60
38.14 1:24.32 (46.18) 2:17.26 (52.94) 2:57.60 (40.34)
5 Theodore Athienitis 11 Leyton SC 2:58.72 3:01.43
42.16 1:24.72 (42.56) 2:20.69 (55.97) 3:01.43 (40.74)
6 Sam Macleod 11 Boston SC 3:00.09 3:02.14
40.29 1:25.77 (45.48) 2:21.08 (55.31) 3:02.14 (41.06)
7 Ben Galvin 11 HRPT 3:09.99 3:03.61
42.24 1:28.19 (45.95) 2:23.26 (55.07) 3:03.61 (40.35)
8 Joshua Lloyd 11 Kasc 3:06.11 3:04.35
43.18 1:28.22 (45.04) 2:27.22 (59.00) 3:04.35 (37.13)
9 Jordan Shim 11 Leyton SC 3:15.25 3:05.43
41.39 1:28.49 (47.10) 2:23.75 (55.26) 3:05.43 (41.68)
10 Samuel Lloyd 11 Kasc 3:07.11 3:06.15
43.14 1:29.52 (46.38) 2:26.36 (56.84) 3:06.15 (39.79)
11 Nico Winkler 11 Northampton 3:13.35 3:06.16
38.59 1:30.13 (51.54) 2:23.37 (53.24) 3:06.16 (42.79)
12 Oliver Winder 11 Flitwick 3:25.01 3:06.29
42.21 1:31.10 (48.89) 2:26.32 (55.22) 3:06.29 (39.97)
13 Luke Sugden 11 Stevenage SC 3:21.64 3:06.39
41.37 1:28.48 (47.11) 2:27.37 (58.89) 3:06.39 (39.02)
14 Niccolo Amoroso 11 Leyton SC 3:24.38 3:07.76
48.15 1:34.82 (46.67) 2:29.54 (54.72) 3:07.76 (38.22)
15 Sam Parker 11 HATT 3:12.91 3:08.44
43.51 1:32.08 (48.57) 2:25.62 (53.54) 3:08.44 (42.82)
16 Michael Taylor 11 Northampton 3:10.55 3:13.67
45.24 1:35.45 (50.21) 2:31.00 (55.55) 3:13.67 (42.67)
17 James Whatmore 11 HRPT 3:18.13 3:19.01
47.35 1:37.25 (49.90) 2:34.47 (57.22) 3:19.01 (44.54)
18 Benjamin Sarsfield 11 Bwsc 3:24.08 3:25.56
45.74 1:37.04 (51.30) 2:39.81 (1:02.77) 3:25.56 (45.75)
-- Kit Aatkar 11 Flitwick 3:11.45 DQ
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly

Event 21 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathen Bentley 12 Bwsc 2:47.92 2:38.18
35.78 1:15.27 (39.49) 2:04.61 (49.34) 2:38.18 (33.57)
2 Harry Parker 12 HATT 2:47.59 2:40.09
33.89 1:15.15 (41.26) 2:02.98 (47.83) 2:40.09 (37.11)
3 George Hobbins 12 Boston SC 2:44.89 2:40.69
35.53 1:15.29 (39.76) 2:06.01 (50.72) 2:40.69 (34.68)
4 Ben Ransome 12 Hertford SC 2:51.43 2:43.92
36.69 1:19.76 (43.07) 2:06.98 (47.22) 2:43.92 (36.94)
5 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 2:43.64 2:44.91
38.46 1:23.83 (45.37) 2:10.25 (46.42) 2:44.91 (34.66)
6 Harry Faulkner 12 LBSC 3:13.86 2:50.68
40.42 1:24.62 (44.20) 2:11.02 (46.40) 2:50.68 (39.66)
7 James Hancock 12 Bwsc 2:55.73 2:51.71
37.43 1:21.80 (44.37) 2:12.49 (50.69) 2:51.71 (39.22)
8 Scott Neave 12 Bwsc 3:07.32 2:53.48
38.80 1:19.25 (40.45) 2:13.79 (54.54) 2:53.48 (39.69)
9 Calvin Wilson 12 South Lincs SC 2:56.58 2:54.41
39.41 1:23.03 (43.62) 2:15.97 (52.94) 2:54.41 (38.44)
10 Kiran Mason 12 Lincoln Vulcans 2:51.93 2:55.01
41.49 1:25.38 (43.89) 2:16.74 (51.36) 2:55.01 (38.27)
11 Stanley Willis 12 Flitwick 3:09.43 3:05.13
44.74 1:30.64 (45.90) 2:23.91 (53.27) 3:05.13 (41.22)
12 Archie Mordecai 12 HATT 3:08.79 3:11.27
45.64 1:35.90 (50.26) 2:32.27 (56.37) 3:11.27 (39.00)

Event 21 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Martyn Walton 13 HATT 2:23.73 2:22.43
3:41.53 4:16.35 (34.82) 5:00.50 (44.15) 2:22.43 ( )
2 Jack Buttery 13 Lincoln Vulcans 2:31.80 2:28.11
35.49 1:16.34 (40.85) 2:05.90 (49.56) 2:28.11 (22.21)
3 Tim Shuttleworth 13 HATT 2:28.31 2:28.70
33.39 1:13.32 (39.93) 1:53.62 (40.30) 2:28.70 (35.08)
4 Huw Jones 13 Bwsc 2:32.60 2:30.72
33.42 1:11.49 (38.07) 1:57.78 (46.29) 2:30.72 (32.94)
5 Will Kearsey 13 HATT 2:35.20 2:36.13
34.00 1:13.88 (39.88) 2:01.10 (47.22) 2:36.13 (35.03)
6 Nicholas Stalley 13 Modernians 2:44.65 2:40.55
34.29 1:16.85 (42.56) 2:02.85 (46.00) 2:40.55 (37.70)
7 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 2:49.74 2:41.08
36.11 1:19.82 (43.71) 2:04.56 (44.74) 2:41.08 (36.52)
8 Peter Webster 13 Modernians 2:50.16 2:46.51
37.16 1:16.48 (39.32) 2:07.66 (51.18) 2:46.51 (38.85)
9 James Cameron 13 HATT 2:54.18 2:48.76
37.24 1:19.53 (42.29) 2:10.34 (50.81) 2:48.76 (38.42)
10 Luke Plant 13 Hertford SC 2:57.97 2:50.45
38.04 1:20.17 (42.13) 2:13.23 (53.06) 2:50.45 (37.22)
11 Emil Berki 13 Bwsc 2:50.00 2:50.71
38.10 1:20.57 (42.47) 2:14.14 (53.57) 2:50.71 (36.57)
12 Ben Edison 13 Lincoln Vulcans 2:54.48 2:51.76
39.09 1:23.19 (44.10) 2:13.75 (50.56) 2:51.76 (38.01)
13 Alistair Ernest 13 RUSA 2:50.51 2:52.15
37.83 1:23.73 (45.90) 2:14.69 (50.96) 2:52.15 (37.46)

Event 21 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Jack Britchford 14 RUSA 2:29.65 2:26.40
2 Aidan Lloyd 14 Kasc 2:30.93 2:26.64
35.04 1:13.13 (38.09) 1:57.36 (44.23) 2:26.64 (29.28)
3 Ethan Lamb 14 HATT 2:31.85 2:27.01
33.39 1:13.32 (39.93) 1:53.62 (40.30) 2:27.01 (33.39)
4 Luke Jones 14 Boston SC 2:33.39 2:32.14
35.04 1:13.13 (38.09) 1:57.36 (44.23) 2:32.14 (34.78)
5 William Tremellen 14 Kasc 2:41.70 2:35.99
34.76 1:14.77 (40.01) 1:59.68 (44.91) 2:35.99 (36.31)
6 Reuben Reed 14 Boston SC 2:30.75 2:37.16
34.23 1:14.50 (40.27) 1:59.21 (44.71) 2:37.16 (37.95)
7 Jordan Strathon 14 Lincoln Vulcans 2:40.01 2:37.32
35.88 1:16.51 (40.63) 2:04.48 (47.97) 2:37.32 (32.84)
8 Joshua Batson 14 Bwsc 2:40.61 2:38.56
32.99 1:14.54 (41.55) 1:59.33 (44.79) 2:38.56 (39.23)
9 Tom Henderson 14 Linslade 2:46.17 2:42.69
35.67 1:18.21 (42.54) 2:03.00 (44.79) 2:42.69 (39.69)
10 Reuben Tremellen 14 Kasc 2:49.49 2:46.91
36.47 1:18.75 (42.28) 2:07.52 (48.77) 2:46.91 (39.39)
11 Sam Payne 14 Bwsc 2:52.86 2:47.25
37.70 1:18.27 (40.57) 2:08.68 (50.41) 2:47.25 (38.57)
12 Matthew Davies 14 Modernians 2:52.00 2:56.94
37.68 1:21.23 (43.55) 2:16.46 (55.23) 2:56.94 (40.48)
-- Jordan Batson 14 Bwsc 2:35.88 NS

Event 21 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Lawrence Palmer 18 Bwsc 2:14.71 2:15.67
3:39.77 4:16.56 (36.79) 4:53.78 (37.22) 2:15.67 ( )
2 William Hawkes 15 Flitwick 2:21.44 2:20.40
3:41.54 4:18.25 (36.71) 4:59.19 (40.94) 2:20.40 ( )
3 Laurence Stead 15 RUSA 2:25.87 2:20.74
3:41.85 4:14.33 (32.48) 5:00.30 (45.97) 2:20.74 ( )
4 David Allen 15 Flitwick 2:25.45 2:24.78
3:43.47 4:19.77 (36.30) 5:03.07 (43.30) 2:24.78 ( )
5 Christian Stokes 18 SWNT 2:21.00 2:26.42
3:42.71 4:19.24 (36.53) 5:02.97 (43.73) 2:26.42 ( )
6 Ryan McAuliffe 15 HATT 2:30.24 2:27.67
34.15 1:13.62 (39.47) 2:00.22 (46.60) 2:27.67 (27.45)
7 Jamie White 16 Lincoln Vulcans 2:30.30 2:28.20
33.42 1:11.49 (38.07) 1:57.78 (46.29) 2:28.20 (30.42)
8 Joe Lacey 16 Stevenage SC 2:28.20 2:31.99
3:41.75 4:19.21 (37.46) 5:05.93 (46.72) 2:31.99 ( )
9 Stuart Morris 15 Northampton 2:32.70 2:32.72
34.23 1:14.50 (40.27) 1:59.21 (44.71) 2:32.72 (33.51)
10 Marcus Eaton 16 RUSA 2:32.35 2:34.93
34.15 1:13.62 (39.47) 2:00.22 (46.60) 2:34.93 (34.71)
11 Alex Kerr 16 Dunstable SC 2:36.64 2:41.18
36.92 1:16.51 (39.59) 2:04.97 (48.46) 2:41.18 (36.21)
12 Matt Aitken 17 RUSA 2:35.44 2:41.95
35.49 1:16.34 (40.85) 2:05.90 (49.56) 2:41.95 (36.05)
13 Joshua Steel 16 Modernians 2:31.59 2:45.92
34.00 1:13.88 (39.88) 2:01.10 (47.22) 2:45.92 (44.82)
14 Richard Hawkins 22 Leyton SC 2:40.05 2:55.28
34.52 1:17.58 (43.06) 2:11.06 (53.48) 2:55.28 (44.22)
-- Simon Weighell 17 Flitwick 2:20.86 NS
-- Stephen Horner 16 Bwsc 2:32.33 NS
Page last refreshed: 19:01:37