Event 26 Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Stephen Taylor 9 Northampton 6:12.11 5:51.72
39.42 1:23.55 (44.13) 2:08.32 (44.77) 2:53.65 (45.33)
3:38.67 (45.02) 4:23.36 (44.69) 5:08.91 (45.55) 5:51.72 (42.81)
2 Brett Davies 9 RUSA 7:22.11 6:12.07
42.22 1:30.11 (47.89) 2:17.02 (46.91) 3:05.24 (48.22)
3:53.19 (47.95) 4:40.48 (47.29) 5:27.46 (46.98) 6:12.07 (44.61)
3 William Lowrie 9 Bwsc 6:56.50 6:22.40
42.32 1:31.66 (49.34) 2:20.72 (49.06) 3:11.45 (50.73)
4:00.68 (49.23) 4:50.30 (49.62) 5:39.38 (49.08) 6:22.40 (43.02)
4 James McFarland 9 Flitwick 7:12.61 6:57.17
43.53 1:34.68 (51.15) 2:27.07 (52.39) 3:20.76 (53.69)
4:15.08 (54.32) 5:11.33 (56.25) 6:04.77 (53.44) 6:57.17 (52.40)
5 Oliver Peacock 9 Flitwick 7:01.38 7:01.78
43.98 1:37.53 (53.55) 2:30.44 (52.91) 3:25.85 (55.41)
4:20.13 (54.28) 5:16.77 (56.64) 6:11.19 (54.42) 7:01.78 (50.59)

Event 26 Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ben Rigby 10 Flitwick 5:58.00 5:43.59
39.12 1:22.42 (43.30) 2:06.78 (44.36) 2:50.67 (43.89)
3:34.04 (43.37) 4:18.60 (44.56) 5:02.61 (44.01) 5:43.59 (40.98)
2 Blake Stanley 10 Northampton 6:25.26 6:25.83
43.13 1:30.34 (47.21) 2:18.78 (48.44) 3:08.27 (49.49)
3:58.00 (49.73) 4:47.69 (49.69) 5:37.28 (49.59) 6:25.83 (48.55)
3 Callum Runchman 10 Modernians 7:11.00 6:28.59
45.02 1:36.09 (51.07) 2:25.85 (49.76) 3:15.85 (50.00)
4:08.02 (52.17) 4:56.54 (48.52) 5:44.40 (47.86) 6:28.59 (44.19)
4 Aflie Adhemar 10 Northampton 6:41.50 6:29.73
42.23 1:31.68 (49.45) 2:23.25 (51.57) 3:15.50 (52.25)
4:05.46 (49.96) 4:58.53 (53.07) 5:45.01 (46.48) 6:29.73 (44.72)
5 Cameron White 10 Flitwick 7:05.20 6:31.26
42.47 1:31.06 (48.59) 2:20.88 (49.82) 3:11.85 (50.97)
4:02.59 (50.74) 4:53.31 (50.72) 5:44.16 (50.85) 6:31.26 (47.10)
-- James Wizard 10 Northampton 7:01.00 DQ
4.4 Start before starting signal

Event 26 Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 James Hurley 11 Boston SC 5:07.47 5:10.94
34.26 1:13.14 (38.88) 1:52.95 (39.81) 2:33.05 (40.10)
3:13.42 (40.37) 3:53.73 (40.31) 4:33.54 (39.81) 5:10.94 (37.40)
2 Joshua Lloyd 11 Kasc 5:40.89 5:31.42
35.76 1:16.25 (40.49) 1:58.06 (41.81) 2:42.27 (44.21)
3:23.42 (41.15) 4:06.00 (42.58) 4:49.43 (43.43) 5:31.42 (41.99)
3 Niccolo Amoroso 11 Leyton SC 5:45.04 5:33.28
38.97 1:22.05 (43.08) 2:05.33 (43.28) 2:48.31 (42.98)
3:31.16 (42.85) 4:12.81 (41.65) 4:53.87 (41.06) 5:33.28 (39.41)
4 Kieran Watkins 11 Stevenage SC 5:45.00 5:35.63
37.06 1:18.72 (41.66) 2:01.27 (42.55) 2:44.68 (43.41)
3:28.10 (43.42) 4:11.93 (43.83) 4:55.88 (43.95) 5:35.63 (39.75)
5 Samuel Lloyd 11 Kasc 5:50.50 5:36.08
38.00 1:20.47 (42.47) 2:02.92 (42.45) 2:47.00 (44.08)
3:30.38 (43.38) 4:14.23 (43.85) 4:57.23 (43.00) 5:36.08 (38.85)
6 Joseph Murray 11 Bwsc 5:37.92 5:39.77
37.10 1:19.18 (42.08) 2:03.30 (44.12) 2:46.85 (43.55)
5:39.77 (2:52.92)
7 Sam Macleod 11 Boston SC 5:56.95 5:40.75
37.73 1:21.16 (43.43) 2:03.97 (42.81) 2:46.82 (42.85)
3:30.99 (44.17) 4:15.66 (44.67) 5:00.30 (44.64) 5:40.75 (40.45)
8 Jordan Shim 11 Leyton SC 5:59.47 5:46.39
38.19 1:20.81 (42.62) 2:05.88 (45.07) 2:49.58 (43.70)
3:33.66 (44.08) 4:18.62 (44.96) 5:03.18 (44.56) 5:46.39 (43.21)
9 Benjamin Horsford 11 Bwsc 6:20.04 5:58.85
39.68 1:25.02 (45.34) 2:10.66 (45.64) 3:42.06 (1:31.40)
4:28.52 (46.46) 5:14.93 (46.41) 5:58.84 (43.91) 5:58.85 (0.01)
10 Matthew Haden 11 Piranhas 6:36.38 6:02.66
40.54 1:26.62 (46.08) 2:11.36 (44.74) 2:57.70 (46.34)
3:45.00 (47.30) 4:33.70 (48.70) 5:20.07 (46.37) 6:02.66 (42.59)
11 Kit Aatkar 11 Flitwick 6:02.97 6:06.51
39.84 1:25.45 (45.61) 2:11.02 (45.57) 2:57.25 (46.23)
3:44.33 (47.08) 4:32.11 (47.78) 5:19.80 (47.69) 6:06.51 (46.71)
12 Joe Reed 11 Boston SC 6:23.61 6:09.85
41.21 1:27.73 (46.52) 2:14.59 (46.86) 3:02.14 (47.55)
3:49.59 (47.45) 4:37.49 (47.90) 5:24.48 (46.99) 6:09.85 (45.37)
13 Benjamin Sarsfield 11 Bwsc 6:20.89 6:11.93
40.32 1:26.36 (46.04) 2:14.02 (47.66) 3:01.93 (47.91)
3:50.04 (48.11) 4:38.27 (48.23) 5:27.00 (48.73) 6:11.93 (44.93)
14 Miles Butler 11 Bwsc 6:37.07 6:19.53
39.61 1:26.98 (47.37) 2:15.74 (48.76) 3:06.07 (50.33)
3:55.22 (49.15) 4:45.31 (50.09) 5:35.32 (50.01) 6:19.53 (44.21)

Event 26 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathen Bentley 12 Bwsc 5:03.43 4:46.90
32.11 1:07.32 (35.21) 1:43.45 (36.13) 2:19.93 (36.48)
2:56.75 (36.82) 3:34.34 (37.59) 4:11.79 (37.45) 4:46.90 (35.11)
2 George Hobbins 12 Boston SC 4:57.70 4:50.55
33.32 1:09.18 (35.86) 1:46.02 (36.84) 2:23.43 (37.41)
3:00.77 (37.34) 3:38.27 (37.50) 4:15.92 (37.65) 4:50.55 (34.63)
3 Liam Curran 12 HATT 5:05.51 4:53.70
33.32 1:11.21 (37.89) 1:48.40 (37.19) 2:25.71 (37.31)
3:03.46 (37.75) 3:40.99 (37.53) 4:18.35 (37.36) 4:53.70 (35.35)
4 Sam Paterson 12 HATT 5:42.38 5:04.24
33.13 1:10.97 (37.84) 1:49.22 (38.25) 2:27.80 (38.58)
3:07.63 (39.83) 3:47.67 (40.04) 4:27.31 (39.64) 5:04.24 (36.93)
5 Ben Ransome 12 Hertford SC 5:14.05 5:11.12
34.49 1:12.78 (38.29) 1:51.69 (38.91) 2:32.28 (40.59)
3:12.56 (40.28) 3:53.32 (40.76) 4:33.92 (40.60) 5:11.12 (37.20)
6 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 5:04.74 5:12.30
33.17 1:11.58 (38.41) 1:51.94 (40.36) 2:31.77 (39.83)
3:12.48 (40.71) 3:52.41 (39.93) 4:32.91 (40.50) 5:12.30 (39.39)
7 Joseph Munno 12 Modernians 5:52.22 5:18.07
37.28 1:20.47 (43.19) 2:02.46 (41.99) 2:43.23 (40.77)
3:23.97 (40.74) 4:03.16 (39.19) 4:41.90 (38.74) 5:18.07 (36.17)
8 Sven Schygiol 12 Lincoln Vulcans 5:36.30 5:20.21
4:42.07 ( ) 5:20.21 (38.14)
9 Owen Drabwell 12 Linslade 5:39.39 5:20.67
34.76 1:14.40 (39.64) 1:55.52 (41.12) 2:37.25 (41.73)
3:18.88 (41.63) 4:00.27 (41.39) 4:41.84 (41.57) 5:20.67 (38.83)
10 Scott Neave 12 Bwsc 5:41.31 5:25.26
34.86 1:14.86 (40.00) 1:56.88 (42.02) 2:38.84 (41.96)
3:20.47 (41.63) 4:01.96 (41.49) 4:44.15 (42.19) 5:25.26 (41.11)
11 Calvin Wilson 12 South Lincs SC 5:36.31 5:26.66
37.42 1:18.34 (40.92) 2:00.38 (42.04) 2:43.86 (43.48)
3:25.84 (41.98) 4:06.23 (40.39) 4:46.90 (40.67) 5:26.66 (39.76)
12 Michael Keal 12 Boston SC 5:24.33 5:27.57
35.46 1:16.76 (41.30) 1:59.88 (43.12) 2:42.75 (42.87)
3:24.80 (42.05) 4:07.08 (42.28) 4:48.68 (41.60) 5:27.57 (38.89)
13 Jake Roberts 12 Flitwick 6:11.12 5:46.15
37.31 1:20.62 (43.31) 2:05.02 (44.40) 2:48.88 (43.86)
3:33.42 (44.54) 4:18.30 (44.88) 5:03.28 (44.98) 5:46.15 (42.87)

Event 26 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tim Shuttleworth 13 HATT 4:36.00 4:35.85
30.69 1:04.57 (33.88) 1:39.60 (35.03) 2:15.00 (35.40)
2:50.30 (35.30) 3:25.94 (35.64) 4:01.74 (35.80) 4:35.85 (34.11)
2 Huw Jones 13 Bwsc 4:46.25 4:47.70
31.73 1:07.19 (35.46) 1:43.51 (36.32) 2:20.89 (37.38)
2:58.69 (37.80) 3:36.05 (37.36) 4:12.50 (36.45) 4:47.70 (35.20)
3 Luke Hazelhurst 13 HATT 5:01.83 4:50.55
31.98 1:08.30 (36.32) 1:45.27 (36.97) 2:22.36 (37.09)
2:59.63 (37.27) 3:37.80 (38.17) 4:14.26 (36.46) 4:50.55 (36.29)
4 George Borthwick 13 Flitwick 5:10.01 4:57.31
32.53 1:09.05 (36.52) 1:46.73 (37.68) 2:24.78 (38.05)
3:02.91 (38.13) 3:41.36 (38.45) 4:20.23 (38.87) 4:57.31 (37.08)
5 Emil Berki 13 Bwsc 5:01.33 4:57.78
32.67 1:09.80 (37.13) 1:47.71 (37.91) 2:25.39 (37.68)
3:03.82 (38.43) 3:41.64 (37.82) 4:20.19 (38.55) 4:57.78 (37.59)
6 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 5:21.82 5:05.29
33.96 1:12.52 (38.56) 1:52.30 (39.78) 2:31.49 (39.19)
3:10.25 (38.76) 3:48.96 (38.71) 4:28.08 (39.12) 5:05.29 (37.21)
7 James McCubbin 13 Bottisham SC 5:36.28 5:27.77
37.25 1:18.39 (41.14) 2:00.30 (41.91) 2:42.97 (42.67)
3:25.07 (42.10) 4:07.83 (42.76) 4:49.30 (41.47) 5:27.77 (38.47)
8 Kieron Lee 13 Bwsc 5:41.59 5:31.20
34.50 1:15.44 (40.94) 1:58.39 (42.95) 2:42.07 (43.68)
3:24.57 (42.50) 4:07.59 (43.02) 4:51.03 (43.44) 5:31.20 (40.17)
9 Ben Trott 13 Flitwick 5:42.83 5:35.28
35.25 1:16.31 (41.06) 1:59.68 (43.37) 2:43.48 (43.80)
3:27.40 (43.92) 4:10.50 (43.10) 4:53.35 (42.85) 5:35.28 (41.93)
-- Connor Spinks 13 Boston SC 5:05.36 DQ
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF

Event 26 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ethan Lamb 14 HATT 4:35.05 4:25.72
30.99 1:04.27 (33.28) 1:38.20 (33.93) 2:11.77 (33.57)
2:45.90 (34.13) 3:19.52 (33.62) 3:53.53 (34.01) 4:25.72 (32.19)
2 Bradley Slavinec 14 HATT 4:26.86 4:27.94
29.58 1:04.01 (34.43) 1:38.56 (34.55) 2:12.82 (34.26)
2:47.25 (34.43) 3:22.21 (34.96) 3:56.33 (34.12) 4:27.94 (31.61)
3 Ian Yarwood 14 RUSA 4:44.74 4:29.12
29.92 1:03.11 (33.19) 1:37.29 (34.18) 2:12.42 (35.13)
2:46.80 (34.38) 3:21.40 (34.60) 3:56.12 (34.72) 4:29.12 (33.00)
4 Jack Britchford 14 RUSA 4:42.81 4:30.93
30.88 1:04.24 (33.36) 1:38.95 (34.71) 2:13.63 (34.68)
2:48.11 (34.48) 3:23.03 (34.92) 3:57.77 (34.74) 4:30.93 (33.16)
5 Luke Jones 14 Boston SC 4:50.49 4:35.96
31.20 1:05.29 (34.09) 1:39.83 (34.54) 2:14.72 (34.89)
2:50.30 (35.58) 3:25.68 (35.38) 4:01.04 (35.36) 4:35.96 (34.92)
6 Jordan Strathon 14 Lincoln Vulcans 4:47.88 4:49.43
32.39 1:08.87 (36.48) 1:46.57 (37.70) 2:22.30 (35.73)
2:59.04 (36.74) 3:36.62 (37.58) 4:13.60 (36.98) 4:49.43 (35.83)
7 Ben McMahon 14 Modernians 5:24.00 5:26.68
34.58 1:13.35 (38.77) 1:53.62 (40.27) 2:34.52 (40.90)
3:16.79 (42.27) 4:00.13 (43.34) 4:44.68 (44.55) 5:26.68 (42.00)

Event 26 Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Carl Halford 17 Flitwick 4:21.40 4:21.83
29.66 1:02.40 (32.74) 1:35.53 (33.13) 2:08.57 (33.04)
2:42.02 (33.45) 3:15.75 (33.73) 3:49.24 (33.49) 4:21.83 (32.59)
2 David Allen 15 Flitwick 4:28.95 4:25.71
30.31 1:03.34 (33.03) 1:37.00 (33.66) 2:10.95 (33.95)
2:44.85 (33.90) 3:18.58 (33.73) 3:52.87 (34.29) 4:25.71 (32.84)
3 Jamie Douglas 16 Modernians 4:31.41 4:30.18
29.88 1:03.10 (33.22) 1:37.13 (34.03) 2:11.56 (34.43)
2:45.86 (34.30) 3:21.22 (35.36) 3:56.90 (35.68) 4:30.18 (33.28)
4 William Hawkes 15 Flitwick 4:24.38 4:37.68
29.50 1:02.64 (33.14) 1:36.75 (34.11) 2:11.45 (34.70)
2:47.19 (35.74) 3:24.14 (36.95) 4:01.44 (37.30) 4:37.68 (36.24)
5 Matthew Costello 16 Stevenage SC 4:38.15 4:42.68
31.66 1:07.05 (35.39) 1:43.23 (36.18) 2:19.45 (36.22)
2:55.23 (35.78) 3:31.58 (36.35) 4:07.84 (36.26) 4:42.68 (34.84)
6 Marcus Eaton 16 RUSA 4:49.49 4:52.55
32.57 1:08.91 (36.34) 1:45.92 (37.01) 2:23.47 (37.55)
3:01.34 (37.87) 3:39.02 (37.68) 4:16.29 (37.27) 4:52.55 (36.26)
7 Luke Shuttleworth 15 Edmonton SC 5:06.50 4:59.71
32.78 1:09.22 (36.44) 1:46.69 (37.47) 2:25.00 (38.31)
3:03.83 (38.83) 3:42.49 (38.66) 4:21.13 (38.64) 4:59.71 (38.58)
Page last refreshed: 04:41:51