Event 30 Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Miles Drabwell 9 Linslade 49.71 45.77
2 Stephen Taylor 9 Northampton 47.66 46.92
3 Ralph Muncer 9 HRPT 50.39 50.57
4 Oliver Davies 9 Modernians 56.82 51.38
5 Oliver Peacock 9 Flitwick 51.03 52.55
6 James McFarland 9 Flitwick 56.16 55.44
7 Liam Compton 9 Luton SC 58.88 56.24
8 Thomas Hughes 9 Northampton 59.84 59.73
-- Ben Grant 9 Modernians 59.00 DQ
7.4 Head did not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke afte

Event 30 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Spencer Willis 10 Flitwick 44.78 45.82
2 Luke Turley 10 Stevenage SC 47.56 47.86
3 Patrick Keaveney 10 Modernians 51.70 49.96
4 Jack Ryan 10 Stevenage SC 53.37 50.89
5 James Wildman 10 Piranhas 50.61 51.32
6 Aflie Adhemar 10 Northampton 52.40 51.97
7 Jai Graves 10 Luton SC 51.76 53.35
8 George Murkett 10 Modernians 53.33 54.23
9 Max Ribbans 10 Dunstable SC 55.22 54.27
10 Cameron White 10 Flitwick 54.90 55.31
-- Lewis Davies 10 Flitwick 54.10 DQ
7.4 Head did not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke afte
-- Euan Thornton 10 HATT 47.34 NS

Event 30 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Joseph Murray 11 Bwsc 40.60 39.38
2 Nico Winkler 11 Northampton 47.88 42.70
3 Oliver Winder 11 Flitwick 41.61 42.71
4 James Cook 11 Stevenage SC 45.46 43.78
5 Kit Aatkar 11 Flitwick 44.18 44.45
6 Ben Galvin 11 HRPT 48.34 46.88
7 Michael Taylor 11 Northampton 47.33 47.35
8 Matthew Stafford 11 HRPT 47.83 48.95
9 Edward Hern 11 Northampton 50.77 49.04
10 tom Burns 11 Piranhas 49.82 51.54
11 Samuel Lloyd 11 Kasc 51.18 51.58
12 Joshua Lloyd 11 Kasc 49.09 51.89
13 Sean Compton 11 Luton SC 50.77 52.04
14 Benjamin Horsford 11 Bwsc 51.62 52.11
15 James Whatmore 11 HRPT 50.17 52.72
16 Benjamin Sarsfield 11 Bwsc 50.20 53.22
17 Oliver Woolsey 11 Piranhas 51.00 54.97
-- Andrew McDermott 11 Piranhas 50.97 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
-- Sam Macleod 11 Boston SC 40.98 DQ
7.4 Head did not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke afte

Event 30 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Harry Parker 12 HATT 40.50 38.65
2 Ben Ransome 12 Hertford SC 39.70 38.80
3 Stephen Thom 12 Bwsc 41.26 39.32
4 Harry Faulkner 12 LBSC 42.07 40.17
5 George Hobbins 12 Boston SC 42.30 41.84
6 Leone Crick 12 LBSC 43.76 43.29
7 Max King 12 Hertford SC 43.45 43.60
8 Connor Newton 12 Dunstable SC 44.57 43.79
9 James Hancock 12 Bwsc 44.46 44.49
10 Jake Roberts 12 Flitwick 46.92 45.41
11 Scott King 12 HATT 45.63 45.83
12 Stanley Willis 12 Flitwick 45.97 46.43
13 Archie Mordecai 12 HATT 45.64 46.60
14 Billy Woolhead 12 Linslade 48.26 50.85
15 Adam Hardy 12 Luton SC 47.19 51.54

Event 30 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nicholas Stalley 13 Modernians 37.54 36.83
2 Benjamin Horner 13 Bwsc 39.86 38.61
3 Huw Jones 13 Bwsc 39.01 40.20
4 Samuel Twitchell 13 LBSC 43.24 40.71
5 Kiel Graves 13 Luton SC 38.02 43.87
6 Cameron Furneaux 13 Modernians 44.00 48.39

Event 30 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Jordan Batson 14 Bwsc 35.42 35.09
2 Matthew Aldous-Horne 14 Bishops Stortfor 37.48 36.51
3 William Tremellen 14 Kasc 36.80 36.83
4 Jack Britchford 14 RUSA 36.28 37.52
4 Luke Jones 14 Boston SC 36.91 37.52
6 Reuben Tremellen 14 Kasc 39.63 38.69
7 Jack McDermott 14 Piranhas 41.30 42.31
8 Joshua Briggs 14 Modernians 41.00 44.85

Event 30 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Simon Weighell 17 Flitwick 32.65 32.36
2 William Hawkes 15 Flitwick 34.31 32.89
3 Harvey Robinson 16 Modernians 33.98 33.35
4 Stuart Morris 15 Northampton 35.60 35.33
4 James Sirett 22 CHST 34.00 35.33
6 Liam Nugent 17 CHST 35.29 35.45
7 Terence Holness-Wrigh 17 Watford SC 34.65 35.95
8 Laurence Stead 15 RUSA 38.32 36.02
9 Nathan Beddall 15 Modernians 36.04 36.18
10 Matt Aitken 17 RUSA 34.42 36.74
11 Eddie Cook 15 HRPT 38.15 37.47
12 Ryan McAuliffe 15 HATT 37.00 37.82
13 Joshua Steel 16 Modernians 38.59 37.93
14 Ben Fory 15 SWNT 36.00 38.63
15 Stephen Horner 16 Bwsc 36.62 38.84
16 Liam Blessing 23 Piranhas 38.12 39.34
17 Steven Carter 18 SWNT 37.96 41.04
Page last refreshed: 03:03:59