Event 22 Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Max Robertson 9 HATT 4:00.29 3:52.68
53.91 2:55.71 ( ) 3:52.68 (56.97)
2 Morgan Thomas 9 Northampton 4:08.24 3:57.10
53.92 1:56.02 (1:02.10) 2:57.71 (1:01.69) 3:57.10 (59.39)
3 Sam Garratt 9 HATT 4:40.26 4:09.07
55.91 2:00.78 (1:04.87) 3:05.79 (1:05.01) 4:09.07 (1:03.28)
4 Taylor Coe 9 Cheshunt 4:20.81 4:14.33
58.61 2:03.98 (1:05.37) 3:09.72 (1:05.74) 4:14.33 (1:04.61)
5 Jacob Bailey 9 Modernians 4:49.00 4:18.43
58.79 2:06.25 (1:07.46) 3:12.15 (1:05.90) 4:18.43 (1:06.28)
6 Thomas Vullo 9 HATT 4:25.16 4:32.44
57.43 2:09.08 (1:11.65) 3:23.07 (1:13.99) 4:32.44 (1:09.37)

Event 22 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Edward McFarland 10 MBDT 3:53.16 3:36.98
49.25 1:44.66 (55.41) 2:40.77 (56.11) 3:36.98 (56.21)
2 Austin Lillywhite 10 Bwsc 4:14.12 3:42.41
52.23 1:49.76 (57.53) 2:47.74 (57.98) 3:42.41 (54.67)
3 Oliver Parker 10 HATT 4:00.18 3:44.45
51.00 1:48.68 (57.68) 2:47.57 (58.89) 3:44.45 (56.88)
4 Daniel Murtagh 10 Ssc 3:45.99 3:44.96
51.95 1:51.03 (59.08) 2:48.26 (57.23) 3:44.96 (56.70)
5 George Winder 10 MBDT 3:57.02 3:45.49
52.14 1:50.51 (58.37) 2:49.56 (59.05) 3:45.49 (55.93)
6 Alfie Warnock 10 HATT 4:01.00 3:54.08
52.61 1:51.81 (59.20) 2:53.25 (1:01.44) 3:54.08 (1:00.83)
7 Zane Batt 10 Cheshunt 4:02.86 3:58.26
54.49 1:55.67 (1:01.18) 2:57.60 (1:01.93) 3:58.26 (1:00.66)
8 Cameron Banks 10 Northampton 4:46.81 4:08.08
57.44 2:02.14 (1:04.70) 3:05.67 (1:03.53) 4:08.08 (1:02.41)
9 Xavier Kirchin 10 LBZT 4:26.04 4:16.10
1:01.54 2:09.04 (1:07.50) 3:12.30 (1:03.26) 4:16.10 (1:03.80)
10 Eliot Miller 10 HATT 4:41.45 4:31.94
59.77 2:08.59 (1:08.82) 3:18.57 (1:09.98) 4:31.94 (1:13.37)
11 Jamie Whiting 10 Modernians 4:46.07 4:36.20
1:05.94 2:19.08 (1:13.14) 3:29.48 (1:10.40) 4:36.20 (1:06.72)

Event 22 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Reese Housden 11 HATT 3:09.68 2:49.41
38.82 1:22.65 (43.83) 2:07.45 (44.80) 2:49.41 (41.96)
2 Freddie Symonds 11 LUTT 3:22.30 3:11.76
43.91 1:33.09 (49.18) 3:11.76 (1:38.67)
3 Nathan Wankling 11 HATT 3:32.41 3:26.21
47.47 1:40.75 (53.28) 2:34.86 (54.11) 3:26.21 (51.35)
4 Matthew Peck 11 Bwsc 3:30.74 3:29.00
49.56 1:41.69 (52.13) 2:35.64 (53.95) 3:29.00 (53.36)
5 Tommy Wilson 11 Modernians 3:58.09 3:36.14
48.73 1:45.34 (56.61) 2:42.02 (56.68) 3:36.14 (54.12)
6 Sam Mead 11 DUBT 3:39.09 3:37.88
49.62 1:46.96 (57.34) 2:42.27 (55.31) 3:37.88 (55.61)
7 Benaiah Mutinda 11 Ssc 3:53.22 3:39.52
51.34 1:48.03 (56.69) 2:44.84 (56.81) 3:39.52 (54.68)
8 Jamie Farrow 11 HATT 3:48.97 3:42.83
51.59 1:49.42 (57.83) 2:47.79 (58.37) 3:42.83 (55.04)
9 Jack Tremain 11 Modernians 4:07.00 3:43.14
52.28 1:48.82 (56.54) 2:46.19 (57.37) 3:43.14 (56.95)
10 Saric Lewington 11 HATT 3:52.51 3:44.66
51.16 1:49.44 (58.28) 2:48.61 (59.17) 3:44.66 (56.05)
11 William Moore 11 Northampton 3:59.21 4:21.89
1:02.17 2:09.21 (1:07.04) 3:16.25 (1:07.04) 4:21.89 (1:05.64)
-- Alfred Mureithi 11 LUTT 3:52.02 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
-- Kieran Allen 11 Northampton 4:00.00 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous

Event 22 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Nathan Swift 12 LUTT 3:07.02 2:56.15
39.97 1:24.56 (44.59) 2:10.50 (45.94) 2:56.15 (45.65)
2 Oliver Peacock 12 Modernians 3:04.79 3:00.60
40.48 1:26.91 (46.43) 2:14.92 (48.01) 3:00.60 (45.68)
3 Nicholas Hollas 12 HATT 3:22.83 3:21.29
46.36 1:40.95 (54.59) 2:33.58 (52.63) 3:21.29 (47.71)
4 Luke Moore 12 HATT 3:25.78 3:22.40
45.82 1:37.80 (51.98) 2:31.22 (53.42) 3:22.40 (51.18)
5 George Hart 12 MBDT 3:46.58 3:22.51
46.36 1:38.27 (51.91) 2:30.24 (51.97) 3:22.51 (52.27)
6 Conor Ferguson 12 LBZT 3:37.15 3:37.90
47.46 1:44.08 (56.62) 2:41.82 (57.74) 3:37.90 (56.08)
7 Jake Townsend 12 Northampton 3:45.20 3:50.41
52.84 1:55.08 (1:02.24) 2:52.96 (57.88) 3:50.41 (57.45)
-- James McFarland 12 MBDT 3:13.01 DQ
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
-- Scott Curtis 12 Northampton 3:18.35 DQ
4.4 Started before the starting signal

Event 22 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ben Garratt 13 HATT 2:55.23 2:58.04
40.48 1:26.48 (46.00) 2:12.94 (46.46) 2:58.04 (45.10)
2 Luke Turley 13 HATT 3:10.10 2:59.05
41.25 1:27.13 (45.88) 2:13.61 (46.48) 2:59.05 (45.44)
3 Max Wilson 13 Modernians 3:09.34 2:59.61
41.26 1:26.87 (45.61) 2:14.12 (47.25) 2:59.61 (45.49)
4 Sohail Chaudhary 13 Northampton 3:30.90 3:15.51
44.02 1:33.96 (49.94) 2:24.76 (50.80) 3:15.51 (50.75)
5 James Hose 13 DUBT 3:27.59 3:21.86
44.11 1:37.38 (53.27) 2:32.05 (54.67) 3:21.86 (49.81)
6 Jack Wilson 13 Northampton 3:32.70 3:27.65
47.18 1:41.98 (54.80) 2:35.79 (53.81) 3:27.65 (51.86)
7 Cameron White 13 Modernians 3:32.66 3:41.43
51.90 1:48.98 (57.08) 2:46.22 (57.24) 3:41.43 (55.21)

Event 22 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Ryan Jarvis 14 LUTT 2:51.75 2:41.67
35.45 1:15.69 (40.24) 1:57.90 (42.21) 2:41.67 (43.77)
2 Llywelyn Wake 14 Modernians 2:52.36 2:45.19
36.59 1:18.02 (41.43) 2:01.64 (43.62) 2:45.19 (43.55)
3 Lewis Pope 14 Cheshunt 2:46.28 2:46.76
37.81 1:19.60 (41.79) 2:03.49 (43.89) 2:46.76 (43.27)
4 Oliver Winder 14 MBDT 2:56.10 2:56.11
38.68 1:22.52 (43.84) 2:08.70 (46.18) 2:56.11 (47.41)
5 Rennan Tilbury 14 HITT 3:02.45 3:00.02
41.14 1:26.21 (45.07) 2:12.43 (46.22) 3:00.02 (47.59)
6 Ben Horsford 14 Bwsc 3:12.93 3:00.41
41.02 1:26.94 (45.92) 2:13.55 (46.61) 3:00.41 (46.86)
7 Tom McMahon 14 Modernians 3:10.25 3:00.54
41.78 1:27.64 (45.86) 2:14.20 (46.56) 3:00.54 (46.34)
8 Aaron Hird 14 Modernians 3:10.18 3:08.65
42.19 1:30.08 (47.89) 2:19.95 (49.87) 3:08.65 (48.70)
9 Jack Pope 14 Modernians 3:17.00 3:15.15
42.11 1:32.19 (50.08) 2:24.50 (52.31) 3:15.15 (50.65)

Event 22 Boys 15-99 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Martin Russell-Rogers 15 HITT 2:48.28 2:38.94
35.03 1:15.66 (40.63) 1:58.67 (43.01) 2:38.94 (40.27)
2 Benjamin Horner 16 Bwsc 2:42.24 2:39.98
36.59 1:16.47 (39.88) 1:58.01 (41.54) 2:39.98 (41.97)
3 Alex Mason 17 LUTT 2:37.86 2:39.99
36.48 1:16.94 (40.46) 1:58.89 (41.95) 2:39.99 (41.10)
4 James Hancock 15 Bwsc 2:46.54 2:44.54
37.67 1:19.26 (41.59) 2:01.55 (42.29) 2:44.54 (42.99)
5 Stephen Thom 15 Bwsc 2:48.17 2:49.86
38.36 1:22.72 (44.36) 2:06.96 (44.24) 2:49.86 (42.90)
6 Matthew Williams 15 HITT 2:48.84 2:53.46
37.00 1:20.03 (43.03) 2:05.88 (45.85) 2:53.46 (47.58)
Page last refreshed: 19:08:46