Event 302 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 JJ Wilde 10 PRCT 1:50.61 1:36.93
46.48 1:36.93 (50.45)
2 Rhys Davidson 10 LUTT 1:49.96 1:40.59
48.23 1:40.59 (52.36)
3 Jacob Bailey 10 Modernians 2:03.00 1:57.49
54.23 1:57.49 (1:03.26)
4 Oliver Crowther 10 Bwsc 2:05.90 2:02.49
57.91 2:02.49 (1:04.58)
-- Riley Astley 10 Chatteris 1:58.97 DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands

Event 302 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Austin Lillywhite 11 Bwsc 1:36.72 1:34.79
45.26 1:34.79 (49.53)
2 Edward McFarland 11 MBDT 1:39.81 1:41.87
48.57 1:41.87 (53.30)
3 William Maltby 11 Modernians 1:43.20 1:42.32
47.96 1:42.32 (54.36)
4 Will Robins 11 Bwsc 1:52.69 1:42.90
49.24 1:42.90 (53.66)
5 George Winder 11 MBDT 1:47.61 1:43.32
48.34 1:43.32 (54.98)
6 Alfie Warnock 11 PRCT 1:49.32 1:44.96
50.05 1:44.96 (54.91)
7 Thomas Hanley 11 Chatteris 1:55.15 1:54.09
55.51 1:54.09 (58.58)
8 Jamie Whiting 11 Modernians 1:53.00 2:01.65
57.93 2:01.65 (1:03.72)

Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Tyler Thomas 12 Chatteris 1:29.05 1:21.53
38.20 1:21.53 (43.33)
2 Kai Borromeo 12 MBDT 1:33.26 1:24.04
39.36 1:24.04 (44.68)
3 Josh Bristow 12 Modernians 1:31.94 1:28.57
42.47 1:28.57 (46.10)
4 Matthew Peck 12 Bwsc 1:30.15 1:29.08
42.78 1:29.08 (46.30)
5 Ryan Pocock 12 Ssc 1:33.04 1:35.48
45.44 1:35.48 (50.04)
6 Alfred Mureithi 12 LUTT 1:35.42 1:37.24
46.61 1:37.24 (50.63)
7 Tommy Wilson 12 Modernians 1:44.43 1:39.14
47.21 1:39.14 (51.93)
8 Sonny Newton-Cootes 12 Modernians 1:45.00 1:44.52
50.74 1:44.52 (53.78)
9 Max Bucknall 12 Modernians 1:45.00 1:50.29
53.14 1:50.29 (57.15)

Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 James McFarland 13 MBDT 1:20.24 1:16.88
36.42 1:16.88 (40.46)
2 George Hart 13 MBDT 1:30.66 1:28.52
43.04 1:28.52 (45.48)
3 Conor Ferguson 13 LBZT 1:28.49 1:29.63
41.05 1:29.63 (48.58)
4 Jack Sangster 13 Modernians 1:35.74 1:31.38
43.48 1:31.38 (47.90)
5 Toby Tomlinson 13 Bwsc 1:31.00 1:31.72
41.85 1:31.72 (49.87)
6 Jayke Smith 13 HITT 1:36.61 1:31.91
43.55 1:31.91 (48.36)
7 William Lowrie 13 Bwsc 1:36.71 1:32.63
44.26 1:32.63 (48.37)
8 Benjamin Cocks 13 HITT 1:38.40 1:32.66
42.56 1:32.66 (50.10)
9 Huw Turner 13 Modernians 1:37.00 1:44.26
47.58 1:44.26 (56.68)
10 Callum Rogers 13 Modernians 1:36.00 1:49.39
49.71 1:49.39 (59.68)

Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Thomas Faulkner 14 LBZT 1:16.87 1:16.71
35.55 1:16.71 (41.16)
2 Jack Ryan 14 LUTT 1:21.33 1:18.89
36.71 1:18.89 (42.18)

Event 302 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Maximilian Stefanik 16 MBDT 1:08.60 1:08.05
31.73 1:08.05 (36.32)
2 Martin Russell-Rogers 16 HITT 1:11.37 1:11.97
33.54 1:11.97 (38.43)
3 Nick Titchener 39 Bwsc 1:11.61 1:12.33
34.44 1:12.33 (37.89)
4 James Hancock 16 Bwsc 1:15.47 1:14.56
35.14 1:14.56 (39.42)
5 Llywelyn Wake 15 Modernians 1:15.64 1:17.25
36.02 1:17.25 (41.23)
6 Jack Pope 15 Modernians 1:25.00 1:17.96
36.58 1:17.96 (41.38)
7 Oliver Winder 15 MBDT 1:18.99 1:19.00
36.27 1:19.00 (42.73)
8 Stephen Thom 16 Bwsc 1:15.94 1:21.47
36.63 1:21.47 (44.84)
9 Tom McMahon 15 Modernians 1:25.18 1:22.85
39.60 1:22.85 (43.25)
10 Ben Sarsfield 15 Bwsc 1:24.09 1:24.21
38.93 1:24.21 (45.28)
-- Rennan Tilbury 15 HITT 1:22.61 NS
Page last refreshed: 20:53:54