Event 302 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Baber, Joseph 10 Flitwick 4:35.16 4:15.85
58.03 2:04.52 (1:06.49) 3:11.73 (1:07.21) 4:15.85 (1:04.12)
-- Carter, Daniel 10 Flitwick 4:21.19 DQ
7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point in second stroke af

Event 302 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Gnjatovic, Luka 11 Bwsc 3:33.30 3:25.94
46.35 1:39.55 (53.20) 2:34.05 (54.50) 3:25.94 (51.89)
2 Vesztrocy, Joe 11 Flitwick 3:50.83 3:50.09
50.25 1:48.84 (58.59) 2:50.10 (1:01.26) 3:50.09 (59.99)

Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Morrell, Jake 12 Bwsc 3:56.42 3:46.26
49.49 1:49.44 (59.95) 2:48.28 (58.84) 3:46.26 (57.98)
2 Belcher, Guido 12 Flitwick NT 4:01.86
55.15 1:57.98 (1:02.83) 2:59.88 (1:01.90) 4:01.86 (1:01.98)
-- Ramsey, Kees 12 Flitwick 4:34.00 NS

Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Turner, Lenny 13 Bwsc 3:38.41 3:08.02
41.81 1:29.11 (47.30) 2:18.16 (49.05) 3:08.02 (49.86)
2 Sweeney, Conor 13 Flitwick 3:15.63 3:16.93
43.28 1:33.85 (50.57) 2:25.95 (52.10) 3:16.93 (50.98)
3 Raynham, Max 13 Bwsc 3:33.05 3:18.88
45.59 1:35.81 (50.22) 2:27.01 (51.20) 3:18.88 (51.87)
4 Parmar, Prem 13 Flitwick 3:14.15 3:19.02
42.28 1:32.69 (50.41) 2:27.82 (55.13) 3:19.02 (51.20)
5 Martindale, Ben 13 DAVA-EM 3:30.23 3:20.52
44.58 1:36.82 (52.24) 2:28.53 (51.71) 3:20.52 (51.99)
6 Natawidjaja, Matthew 13 DAVA-EM 3:34.20 3:22.70
45.73 1:38.23 (52.50) 2:31.77 (53.54) 3:22.70 (50.93)

Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Watson, Tyler 14 Flitwick 2:52.21 2:48.04
39.58 1:22.12 (42.54) 2:05.13 (43.01) 2:48.04 (42.91)
2 Crowther, Oliver 14 Bwsc 3:02.74 3:05.16
41.11 1:28.22 (47.11) 2:17.48 (49.26) 3:05.16 (47.68)
3 Brooker, Charlie 14 Flitwick 3:43.23 3:17.74
44.66 1:35.25 (50.59) 2:27.04 (51.79) 3:17.74 (50.70)

Event 302 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Robins, Will 15 Bwsc 2:41.20 2:40.49
35.12 1:15.00 (39.88) 1:57.71 (42.71) 2:40.49 (42.78)
2 Lillywhite, Austin 15 Bwsc 2:57.50 2:51.12
37.09 1:20.51 (43.42) 2:06.54 (46.03) 2:51.12 (44.58)

Event 302 Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 March, William 16 Crusaders 2:43.98 2:41.81
37.12 1:17.86 (40.74) 1:59.86 (42.00) 2:41.81 (41.95)
2 Shaw, Alistair 38 Flitwick 2:50.03 2:51.59
36.82 1:18.76 (41.94) 2:03.48 (44.72) 2:51.59 (48.11)
Page last refreshed: 15:21:27