Event 408 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Emerton, Masie J 10 PRCT 1:37.05 1:31.96
45.26 1:31.96 (46.70)
2 Berrill, Alice 10 DAVA-EM 1:38.30 1:36.87
47.97 1:36.87 (48.90)
3 Carter, Helena 10 Flitwick 2:05.30 1:39.74
48.86 1:39.74 (50.88)
4 Farr, Lily 10 Flitwick NT 1:40.64
49.49 1:40.64 (51.15)
5 McLeod, Annie L 10 PRCT 1:55.00 1:42.76
52.61 1:42.76 (50.15)
6 McLeod, Eleanor J 10 PRCT 1:58.60 1:43.17
-- Gibbs, Harriet M 10 DAVA-EM 1:42.23 DQ
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
-- Grindrod, Grace M 10 DAVA-EM 1:38.00 DQ
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn

Event 408 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Larbey, Holly 11 Bwsc 1:35.21 1:33.74
2 Brooker, Connie 11 Flitwick 1:36.20 1:41.27
49.01 1:41.27 (52.26)
3 Brown, Evie 11 Bwsc NT 1:46.67

Event 408 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Baber, Francesca 12 Flitwick 1:18.53 1:18.63
37.79 1:18.63 (40.84)
2 Bygrave, Isabel 12 Bwsc 1:21.50 1:24.69
41.46 1:24.69 (43.23)
3 Eyton-Jones, Orla 12 DAVA-EM 1:37.09 1:29.76
44.41 1:29.76 (45.35)
4 Moore, Lily 12 Flitwick 1:29.89 1:31.71
44.19 1:31.71 (47.52)
5 Whiting, Ella 12 Bwsc 1:45.56 1:40.09
48.11 1:40.09 (51.98)
6 Boost, Leah 12 Flitwick 1:44.09 1:46.92
51.96 1:46.92 (54.96)

Event 408 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Rumley, Anna 13 Flitwick 1:27.84 1:28.26
44.00 1:28.26 (44.26)
2 Ryall, Ruby 13 Flitwick 1:25.61 1:28.42
3 Davison, Jasmine 13 PRCT 1:31.87 1:33.20
45.23 1:33.20 (47.97)
4 Lane, Abbey 13 Flitwick 1:36.82 1:35.03
46.00 1:35.03 (49.03)
5 Ryall, Shannon 13 Flitwick 1:38.85 1:35.74
46.54 1:35.74 (49.20)

Event 408 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Dickman, Olivia 14 Bwsc 1:18.00 1:17.87
37.68 1:17.87 (40.19)
2 Cutler, Mari 14 Flitwick 1:19.99 1:18.84
38.76 1:18.84 (40.08)
3 Ubaviciute, Andre 14 SLCC 1:17.37 1:19.37
4 Safford, Annie 14 Bwsc 1:24.49 1:24.71
41.90 1:24.71 (42.81)
5 Dixon, Susannah 14 Bwsc 1:26.64 1:25.67
6 Coates, Anna V 14 DAVA-EM 1:28.44 1:26.95
43.04 1:26.95 (43.91)
7 Schofield, Emma 14 Flitwick 1:27.26 1:27.40
42.16 1:27.40 (45.24)
8 Nicolaides, Helena 14 Bwsc 1:25.51 1:30.02
9 Hill, Ellie 14 Bwsc NT 1:46.11
50.27 1:46.11 (55.84)

Event 408 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Young, Lauren 15 Flitwick 1:18.72 1:11.02
34.51 1:11.02 (36.51)
2 Mabbs, Sophie E 15 PRCT 1:13.93 1:11.24
34.20 1:11.24 (37.04)
3 Grindrod, Greta E 15 DAVA-EM 1:20.63 1:25.49
41.77 1:25.49 (43.72)

Event 408 Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

P Name Age Team Seed Finals
1 Goodyer, Lauren 18 Bwsc 1:11.31 1:10.69
34.23 1:10.69 (36.46)
2 Avis, Lauren 19 Crusaders 1:12.07 1:14.73
35.47 1:14.73 (39.26)
3 Boost, Emma 16 Flitwick 1:16.89 1:17.56
37.51 1:17.56 (40.05)
Page last refreshed: 20:56:48